Cheap flights from London to Bremen

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 23/9
Thu 30/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Bremen.
View current Germany travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Bremen
(LON to BRE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Bremen
Best price found£9The best flight deal from London to Bremen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £9
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from London to Bremen takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Bremen. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Bremen Airport, London Stansted Airport - Bremen Airport and London City Airport - Bremen Airport.
Airports in Bremen1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bremen: Bremen (BRE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Bremen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Bremen?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bremen from London is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Bremen?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Bremen?

at midday

London to Bremen flights are approximately 64% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bremen from London?

Ryanair

Eurowings, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from London to Bremen

What is the cheapest London to Bremen flight route?

London Stansted - Bremen

Fly from London Stansted to Bremen for the best London - Bremen flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Bremen flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Bremen is approximately 56 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Bremen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Bremen by changing tabs
Ryanair
16 Oct
STN03:30London Stansted
1h 15m
BRE04:45Bremen
23 Oct
BRE06:10Bremen
1h 20m
STN07:30London Stansted
Ryanair
11 Nov
STN02:55London Stansted
1h 20m
BRE04:15Bremen
18 Nov
BRE05:45Bremen
1h 25m
STN07:10London Stansted
Ryanair
26 Nov
STN09:20London Stansted
1h 20m
BRE10:40Bremen
29 Nov
BRE09:55Bremen
1h 25m
STN11:20London Stansted
Ryanair
28 Dec
STN03:20London Stansted
1h 20m
BRE04:40Bremen
5 Jan
BRE10:55Bremen
1h 25m
STN12:20London Stansted
Ryanair
3 Dec
STN09:20London Stansted
1h 20m
BRE10:40Bremen
8 Dec
BRE10:55Bremen
1h 25m
STN12:20London Stansted
Ryanair
27 Dec
STN07:05London Stansted
1h 20m
BRE08:25Bremen
4 Jan
BRE06:10Bremen
1h 25m
STN07:35London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Bremen

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Bremen, view some of our deals below provided by Eurowings and Ryanair
Ryanair
16 Oct
STN03:30London Stansted
1h 15m
BRE04:45Bremen
Eurowings
2 Nov
LHR04:45London Heathrow
6h 20m
1 stop
BRE11:05Bremen
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
LGW09:15London Gatwick
6h 30m
1 stop
BRE15:45Bremen

Search last-minute flights to Bremen from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Bremen
Lufthansa
28 Sep
LHR02:40London Heathrow
5h 10m
1 stop
BRE07:50Bremen
25 Oct
BRE09:30Bremen
4h 00m
1 stop
LHR13:30London Heathrow
Lufthansa
24 Sep
LHR02:50London Heathrow
5h 05m
1 stop
BRE07:55Bremen
26 Sep
BRE07:05Bremen
4h 35m
1 stop
LHR11:40London Heathrow
Ryanair
28 Sep
STN15:10London Stansted
1h 15m
BRE16:25Bremen
25 Oct
BRE17:55Bremen
12h 00m
1 stop
STN05:55London Stansted
Lufthansa
28 Sep
LHR02:40London Heathrow
5h 10m
1 stop
BRE07:50Bremen
25 Oct
BRE09:30Bremen
9h 00m
2 stops
LHR18:30London Heathrow
Lufthansa
28 Sep
LHR02:40London Heathrow
5h 10m
1 stop
BRE07:50Bremen
25 Oct
BRE09:30Bremen
9h 00m
2 stops
LHR18:30London Heathrow
Lufthansa
28 Sep
LHR02:40London Heathrow
5h 10m
1 stop
BRE07:50Bremen
25 Oct
BRE05:25Bremen
13h 25m
1 stop
LHR18:50London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Bremen

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Bremen with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £18
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Eurowings
PriceFrom £55
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
KLM
PriceFrom £138
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £149
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from London to Bremen offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Bremen are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Lufthansa, and Eurowings.

  • How far is London to Bremen by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London to Bremen is 392.4 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 15m.


Can I fly to Bremen from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Bremen

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Bremen.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Bremen.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Bremen.

Can I fly back to London from Bremen?

Returning to London from Bremen

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bremen must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bremen are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Bremen at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Bremen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£15
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£18
Manchester to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£22
London to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£41
Manchester to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£51
Manchester to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£54
London to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price£55
London to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£65
London to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£83