Cheap flights from London to Greenville from £464

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Greenville.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Greenville
(LON to GSP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Greenville
Best price found£354The best return flight deal from London to Greenville found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £354. The best one-way flight to Greenville from London in the past 72 hours is £464
Fastest flight time14h 33mThe fastest flight from London to Greenville takes 14h 33m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Greenville. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Greenville Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Greenville Airport.
Airports in Greenville1 airportThere is 1 airport near Greenville: Greenville (GSP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Greenville

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Greenville?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Greenville from London is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Greenville?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Greenville?

in the afternoon

London to Greenville flights are approximately 32% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Greenville from London?

American Airlines

American Airlines, Finnair, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from London to Greenville

What is the cheapest London to Greenville flight route?

London Heathrow - Greenville

Fly from London Heathrow to Greenville for the best London - Greenville flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Greenville flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Greenville is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Greenville

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Greenville by changing tabs
Finnair
12 Jan
LHR09:15London Heathrow
14h 33m
1 stop
GSP23:48Greenville
19 Jan
GSP10:58Greenville
10h 12m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
American Airlines
12 Jan
LHR06:05London Heathrow
14h 50m
2 stops
GSP20:55Greenville
19 Jan
GSP10:58Greenville
10h 12m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
12 Jan
LHR01:30London Heathrow
21h 32m
2 stops
GSP23:02Greenville
19 Jan
GSP07:03Greenville
13h 42m
2 stops
LHR20:45London Heathrow
KLM
25 Mar
LHR04:40London Heathrow
18h 18m
2 stops
GSP22:58Greenville
29 Mar
GSP08:05Greenville
14h 00m
1 stop
LHR22:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
25 Mar
LHR08:15London Heathrow
15h 23m
1 stop
GSP23:38Greenville
29 Mar
GSP02:29Greenville
18h 56m
1 stop
LHR21:25London Heathrow
United Airlines
1 Jan
LHR01:50London Heathrow
19h 54m
2 stops
GSP21:44Greenville
8 Jan
GSP12:24Greenville
22h 11m
2 stops
LHR10:35London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Greenville

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Greenville, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
7 Jan
LHR14:55London Heathrow
43h 45m
3 stops
GSP10:40Greenville
Aer Lingus
7 Jan
LCY12:20London City
32h 26m
2 stops
GSP20:46Greenville
Multiple Airlines
7 Jan
LHR16:15London Heathrow
46h 22m
2 stops
GSP14:37Greenville

Best airlines flying from London to Greenville

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Greenville with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom £360
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Finnair
PriceFrom £454
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
United Airlines
PriceFrom £526
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from London to Greenville offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Greenville are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Finnair, American Airlines, and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Finnair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Greenville by plane?

    The distance between London and Greenville is about 4069.4 mi. Typically, this will take 12h 09m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Greenville from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Greenville

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Greenville.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Greenville.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Greenville.

Can I fly back to London from Greenville?

Returning to London from Greenville

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Greenville must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Greenville are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Greenville at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Greenville

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price£346
London to Charleston Flights
Fastest flight time12h 41m
Cheapest price£389
London to Hilton Head Island Flights
Fastest flight time30h 51m
Cheapest price£681
London to Columbia Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price£561
London to Myrtle Beach Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price£379
Manchester to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time24h 10m
Cheapest price£574
Manchester to Charleston Flights
Fastest flight time23h 02m
Cheapest price£397
Birmingham to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price£662
Leeds to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price£1,185
Birmingham to Charleston Flights
Fastest flight time16h 03m
Cheapest price£606
Manchester to Hilton Head Island Flights
Fastest flight time36h 40m
Cheapest price£616
Newcastle upon Tyne to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price£536

Similar London to Greenville flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Greenville route