Cheap flights from London to Kansas from £452

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from London to Kansas

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:15 - 22:30LHR  London Heathrow-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
16h 15m2 stops Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Denver Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:25 - 10:50ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-LHR London Heathrow
21h 25m2 stops Denver Intl Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
£702Multiple Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Thu, 10 Dec
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:45 - 14:20LHR  London Heathrow-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
29h 35m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
15:00 - 12:20ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-LHR London Heathrow
15h 20m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£893Alaska Airlines
Fri, 4 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Iberia Logo
18:45 - 09:11LHR  London Heathrow-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
20h 26m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
Iberia Logo
07:10 - 06:50ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-LHR London Heathrow
17h 40m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£919Iberia
Mon, 23 Nov - Thu, 10 Dec
Iberia Logo
14:45 - 09:11LHR  London Heathrow-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
24h 26m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Iberia Logo
14:22 - 10:00ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-LHR London Heathrow
13h 38m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£932Iberia
Mon, 23 Nov - Thu, 10 Dec
Iberia Logo
06:15 - 23:26LHR  London Heathrow-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
23h 11m2 stops Madrid Barajas Chicago O'Hare Intl
Iberia Logo
09:42 - 08:15ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-LHR London Heathrow
16h 33m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£942Iberia
Fri, 4 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 23:49LHR  London Heathrow-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
20h 49m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
07:10 - 07:55ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-LHR London Heathrow
18h 45m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
£974United Airlines
Fri, 4 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 23:49LHR  London Heathrow-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
20h 49m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
07:18 - 05:55ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-LHR London Heathrow
16h 37m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
£980United Airlines
Thu, 10 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
American Airlines Logo
12:35 - 00:05LHR  London Heathrow-MHK Manhattan
17h 30m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
05:49 - 06:50MHK  Manhattan-LHR London Heathrow
19h 01m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£1,006American Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
American Airlines Logo
12:10 - 23:09LHR  London Heathrow-MHK Manhattan
16h 59m2 stops Denver Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
05:10 - 08:35MHK  Manhattan-LHR London Heathrow
21h 25m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
£1,013American Airlines
Wed, 10 Feb - Thu, 18 Feb
British Airways Logo
16:30 - 00:05LHR  London Heathrow-MHK Manhattan
13h 35m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
11:01 - 07:50MHK  Manhattan-LHR London Heathrow
14h 49m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Philadelphia
£1,061British Airways
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from London to Kansas

Our best United Airlines deals on London to Kansas flight tickets
United Airlines
4 Dec
LHR09:00London Heathrow
20h 49m
2 stops
ICT23:49Wichita Eisenhower National
8 Dec
ICT07:10Wichita Eisenhower National
18h 45m
1 stop
LHR07:55London Heathrow
£974
United Airlines
4 Dec
LHR06:35London Heathrow
17h 15m
2 stops
ICT17:50Wichita Eisenhower National
8 Dec
ICT10:55Wichita Eisenhower National
13h 45m
2 stops
LHR06:40London Heathrow
£980
United Airlines
5 Dec
LHR11:35London Heathrow
14h 45m
1 stop
ICT20:20Wichita Eisenhower National
7 Dec
ICT12:52Wichita Eisenhower National
14h 48m
1 stop
LHR09:40London Heathrow
£1,004

Lufthansa flights from London to Kansas

Our best Lufthansa deals on London to Kansas flight tickets
Lufthansa
4 Dec
LHR10:00London Heathrow
14h 35m
1 stop
ICT18:35Wichita Eisenhower National
8 Dec
ICT10:55Wichita Eisenhower National
13h 00m
1 stop
LHR05:55London Heathrow
£956
Lufthansa
10 Dec
LHR10:00London Heathrow
34h 10m
1 stop
ICT14:10Wichita Eisenhower National
17 Dec
ICT07:18Wichita Eisenhower National
16h 37m
1 stop
LHR05:55London Heathrow
£996
Lufthansa
12 Dec
LHR11:35London Heathrow
30h 42m
1 stop
ICT12:17Wichita Eisenhower National
19 Dec
ICT16:58Wichita Eisenhower National
34h 42m
1 stop
LHR09:40London Heathrow
£1,136

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from London to Kansas that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonWichita

LHR London Heathrow - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

LHRICT

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

12:15-22:30

2 stops16h 15m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Thu 10/12

07:25-10:50

2 stops21h 25m

£702

LondonWichita

LHR London Heathrow - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

LHRICT

London Heathrow

Fri 4/12

14:45-14:20

1 stop29h 35m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Tue 8/12

15:00-12:20

1 stop15h 20m

£893

LondonWichita

LHR London Heathrow - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

LHRICT

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

18:45-09:11

2 stops20h 26m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Thu 10/12

07:10-06:50

1 stop17h 40m

£919

LondonWichita

LHR London Heathrow - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

LHRICT

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

14:45-09:11

1 stop24h 26m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Thu 10/12

14:22-10:00

1 stop13h 38m

£932

LondonWichita

LHR London Heathrow - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

LHRICT

London Heathrow

Fri 4/12

06:15-23:26

2 stops23h 11m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Tue 8/12

09:42-08:15

1 stop16h 33m

£942

LondonWichita

LHR London Heathrow - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

LHRICT

London Heathrow

Fri 4/12

09:00-23:49

2 stops20h 49m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Tue 8/12

07:10-07:55

1 stop18h 45m

£974

LondonWichita

LHR London Heathrow - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

LHRICT

London Heathrow

Thu 10/12

09:00-23:49

2 stops20h 49m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Thu 17/12

07:18-05:55

1 stop16h 37m

£980

LondonManhattan

LHR London Heathrow - MHK Manhattan

LHRMHK

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

12:35-00:05

1 stop17h 30m

Manhattan

Mon 30/11

05:49-06:50

1 stop19h 01m

£1,006

LondonManhattan

LHR London Heathrow - MHK Manhattan

LHRMHK

London Heathrow

Wed 10/2

12:10-23:09

2 stops16h 59m

Manhattan

Thu 18/2

05:10-08:35

1 stop21h 25m

£1,013
Fastest return journey

LondonManhattan

LHR London Heathrow - MHK Manhattan

LHRMHK

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

16:30-00:05

1 stop13h 35m

Manhattan

Mon 30/11

11:01-07:50

2 stops14h 49m

£1,061

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Kansas from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Kansas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Kansas?

In general, September is the cheapest month to fly from London to Kansas. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £867. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of September, then book flights to Kansas from London during February instead. Flights to Kansas in February, while not as cheap as those in September, still average around £877.

Can stopping save me money on London to Kansas flights?

You could potentially save up to 11% on your flight if you consider stops on a London to Kansas flight.

Cheap London to Kansas flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Kansas

Best price found

£452

Fastest flight time

14h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Kansas from London in the past 72 hours is £452. The best return flight deal from London to Kansas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £702.
The fastest flight from London to Kansas takes 14h 35m
There are no direct flights from London to Kansas. There are no popular flight routes from London to Kansas.

Frequently asked questions about flying from London to Kansas

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from London to Kansas?

    Prices for flights from London to Kansas are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from London to Kansas?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from London to Kansas?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from London to Kansas.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Kansas?

    The required travel and health documents for your Kansas trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Kansas. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from London to Kansas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Kansas with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
British AirwaysPriceFrom £705Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,275 reviews
Search British Airways flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom £850Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,210 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom £1,068Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,451 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from London to Kansas?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from London to Kansas . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from London to Kansas with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Kansas from London on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from London to Kansas?

Once all potential London to Kansas flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from London to Kansas right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from London to Kansas now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Kansas and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Kansas trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to Kansas

Popular Cities in Kansas