Cheap flights from London to Kelowna

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 30/9
Thu 7/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Kelowna.
View current Canada travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Kelowna
(LON to YLW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Kelowna
Best price found£204The best flight deal from London to Kelowna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £204
Fastest flight time12h 00mThe fastest flight from London to Kelowna takes 12h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Kelowna. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Kelowna Airport, London City Airport - Kelowna Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Kelowna Airport.
Airports in Kelowna1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kelowna: Kelowna (YLW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Kelowna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Kelowna?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kelowna from London is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Kelowna?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Kelowna?

in the morning

London to Kelowna flights are approximately 2% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kelowna from London?

WestJet

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from London to Kelowna

What is the cheapest London to Kelowna flight route?

London Heathrow - Kelowna

Fly from London Heathrow to Kelowna for the best London - Kelowna flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Kelowna flights?

36 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Kelowna is approximately 36 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Kelowna

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Kelowna by changing tabs
KLM
17 Jan
LHR03:40London Heathrow
16h 13m
2 stops
YLW19:53Kelowna
27 Jan
YLW07:30Kelowna
19h 35m
2 stops
LHR03:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
LHR02:30London Heathrow
17h 45m
2 stops
YLW20:15Kelowna
10 Nov
YLW02:00Kelowna
19h 30m
2 stops
LHR21:30London Heathrow
KLM
17 Jan
LCY02:45London City
17h 08m
2 stops
YLW19:53Kelowna
27 Jan
YLW07:55Kelowna
19h 40m
2 stops
LCY03:35London City
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
LHR07:45London Heathrow
35h 32m
2 stops
YLW19:17Kelowna
8 Nov
YLW02:00Kelowna
19h 30m
2 stops
LHR21:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
LHR02:30London Heathrow
17h 33m
2 stops
YLW20:03Kelowna
17 Oct
YLW06:00Kelowna
16h 40m
2 stops
LHR22:40London Heathrow
KLM
18 Oct
LCY14:05London City
29h 12m
2 stops
YLW19:17Kelowna
8 Nov
YLW06:10Kelowna
14h 20m
2 stops
LCY20:30London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Kelowna

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Kelowna, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Lufthansa and WestJet
WestJet
7 Oct
LGW08:00London Gatwick
19h 18m
1 stop
YLW03:18Kelowna
Lufthansa
7 Oct
LHR04:30London Heathrow
16h 26m
2 stops
YLW20:56Kelowna
Lufthansa
7 Oct
LCY05:15London City
15h 41m
2 stops
YLW20:56Kelowna

Best airlines flying from London to Kelowna

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Kelowna with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom £399
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air Canada
PriceFrom £422
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from London to Kelowna offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Kelowna, such as Air Canada, WestJet, and Virgin Atlantic may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Kelowna by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London to Kelowna is 4578.3 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 00m.


Can I fly to Kelowna from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Kelowna

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Kelowna.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Kelowna.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Kelowna.

Documents
Compassionate entry for travellers and limited release from quarantine - Foreign nationals traveling without an advance written approval for an exemption of a border restriction may be denied entry into Canada.


Can I fly back to London from Kelowna?

Returning to London from Kelowna

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kelowna must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kelowna are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Kelowna at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Kelowna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price£278
London to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price£289
Manchester to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time36h 27m
Cheapest price£316
Newcastle upon Tyne to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price£316
Birmingham to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price£324
Manchester to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price£326
Leeds to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price£327
London to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price£344
Bristol to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest price£363
Manchester to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time17h 56m
Cheapest price£364
Darlington to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price£464
Southampton to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time30h 12m
Cheapest price£557