Cheap flights from London to Nagasaki from £880

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from London to Nagasaki

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Lufthansa Logo
07:40 - 16:45LHR  London Heathrow-NGS Nagasaki
24h 05m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Tokyo Haneda
Lufthansa Logo
08:25 - 18:30NGS  Nagasaki-LHR London Heathrow
43h 05m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Munich Franz Josef Strauss
£880Lufthansa
Wed, 9 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:35 - 10:30LHR  London Heathrow-NGS Nagasaki
18h 55m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:10 - 15:45NGS  Nagasaki-LHR London Heathrow
27h 35m1 stop Tokyo Haneda
£886Multiple Airlines
Wed, 9 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:20 - 16:30LHR  London Heathrow-NGS Nagasaki
25h 10m3 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Tokyo Haneda Kobe
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:40 - 21:25NGS  Nagasaki-LHR London Heathrow
33h 45m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Paris Charles de Gaulle
£995Multiple Airlines
Wed, 9 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
Japan Airlines Logo
08:50 - 21:20LHR  London Heathrow-NGS Nagasaki
27h 30m1 stop Tokyo Haneda
Japan Airlines Logo
09:50 - 06:25NGS  Nagasaki-LHR London Heathrow
29h 35m1 stop Tokyo Haneda
£1,030Japan Airlines
Wed, 9 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
Korean Air Logo
18:50 - 09:30LHR  London Heathrow-NGS Nagasaki
29h 40m1 stop Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
10:40 - 16:30NGS  Nagasaki-LHR London Heathrow
38h 50m1 stop Incheon Intl
£1,196Korean Air
Sun, 29 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Korean Air Logo
18:50 - 09:30LHR  London Heathrow-NGS Nagasaki
29h 40m1 stop Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
10:40 - 16:30NGS  Nagasaki-LHR London Heathrow
38h 50m1 stop Incheon Intl
£1,197Korean Air
Sun, 29 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Korean Air Logo
18:50 - 09:30LHR  London Heathrow-NGS Nagasaki
29h 40m1 stop Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
10:40 - 16:30NGS  Nagasaki-LHR London Heathrow
38h 50m1 stop Incheon Intl
£1,198Korean Air
Sun, 29 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Finnair Logo
10:20 - 21:15LHR  London Heathrow-NGS Nagasaki
25h 55m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Tokyo Haneda
Finnair Logo
17:10 - 09:10NGS  Nagasaki-LHR London Heathrow
25h 00m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Helsinki-Vantaa
£1,937Finnair
Sun, 29 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
British Airways Logo
10:20 - 11:35LHR  London Heathrow-NGS Nagasaki
40h 15m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Tokyo Haneda
British Airways Logo
09:50 - 19:20NGS  Nagasaki-LHR London Heathrow
18h 30m1 stop Tokyo Haneda
£2,006British Airways
Sun, 29 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
British Airways Logo
10:20 - 11:35LHR  London Heathrow-NGS Nagasaki
40h 15m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Tokyo Haneda
British Airways Logo
09:50 - 19:20NGS  Nagasaki-LHR London Heathrow
18h 30m1 stop Tokyo Haneda
£2,007British Airways
Sun, 29 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Japan Airlines flights from London to Nagasaki

Our best Japan Airlines deals on London to Nagasaki flight tickets
Japan Airlines
9 Dec
LHR08:50London Heathrow
27h 30m
1 stop
NGS21:20Nagasaki
16 Dec
NGS09:50Nagasaki
29h 35m
1 stop
LHR06:25London Heathrow
£1,030
Japan Airlines
29 Nov
LHR10:20London Heathrow
24h 30m
2 stops
NGS19:50Nagasaki
3 Dec
NGS13:40Nagasaki
25h 45m
2 stops
LHR06:25London Heathrow
£2,215

Korean Air flights from London to Nagasaki

Our best Korean Air deals on London to Nagasaki flight tickets
Korean Air
29 Nov
LHR18:50London Heathrow
29h 40m
1 stop
NGS09:30Nagasaki
3 Dec
NGS10:40Nagasaki
38h 50m
1 stop
LHR16:30London Heathrow
£1,194
Korean Air
29 Nov
LHR18:50London Heathrow
29h 40m
1 stop
NGS09:30Nagasaki
3 Dec
NGS10:40Nagasaki
38h 50m
1 stop
LHR16:30London Heathrow
£1,196
Korean Air
29 Nov
LHR18:50London Heathrow
29h 40m
1 stop
NGS09:30Nagasaki
3 Dec
NGS10:40Nagasaki
38h 50m
1 stop
LHR16:30London Heathrow
£1,197

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from London to Nagasaki that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonNagasaki

LHR London Heathrow - NGS Nagasaki

LHRNGS

London Heathrow

Wed 9/12

07:40-16:45

2 stops24h 05m

Nagasaki

Wed 16/12

08:25-18:30

2 stops43h 05m

£880
Fastest return journey

LondonNagasaki

LHR London Heathrow - NGS Nagasaki

LHRNGS

London Heathrow

Wed 9/12

06:35-10:30

2 stops18h 55m

Nagasaki

Wed 16/12

21:10-15:45

1 stop27h 35m

£886

LondonNagasaki

LHR London Heathrow - NGS Nagasaki

LHRNGS

London Heathrow

Wed 9/12

06:20-16:30

3 stops25h 10m

Nagasaki

Wed 16/12

20:40-21:25

2 stops33h 45m

£995

LondonNagasaki

LHR London Heathrow - NGS Nagasaki

LHRNGS

London Heathrow

Wed 9/12

08:50-21:20

1 stop27h 30m

Nagasaki

Wed 16/12

09:50-06:25

1 stop29h 35m

£1,030

LondonNagasaki

LHR London Heathrow - NGS Nagasaki

LHRNGS

London Heathrow

Sun 29/11

18:50-09:30

1 stop29h 40m

Nagasaki

Thu 3/12

10:40-16:30

1 stop38h 50m

£1,196

LondonNagasaki

LHR London Heathrow - NGS Nagasaki

LHRNGS

London Heathrow

Sun 29/11

18:50-09:30

1 stop29h 40m

Nagasaki

Thu 3/12

10:40-16:30

1 stop38h 50m

£1,197

LondonNagasaki

LHR London Heathrow - NGS Nagasaki

LHRNGS

London Heathrow

Sun 29/11

18:50-09:30

1 stop29h 40m

Nagasaki

Thu 3/12

10:40-16:30

1 stop38h 50m

£1,198

LondonNagasaki

LHR London Heathrow - NGS Nagasaki

LHRNGS

London Heathrow

Sun 29/11

10:20-21:15

2 stops25h 55m

Nagasaki

Thu 3/12

17:10-09:10

2 stops25h 00m

£1,937

LondonNagasaki

LHR London Heathrow - NGS Nagasaki

LHRNGS

London Heathrow

Sun 29/11

10:20-11:35

2 stops40h 15m

Nagasaki

Thu 3/12

09:50-19:20

1 stop18h 30m

£2,006

LondonNagasaki

LHR London Heathrow - NGS Nagasaki

LHRNGS

London Heathrow

Sun 29/11

10:20-11:35

2 stops40h 15m

Nagasaki

Thu 3/12

09:50-19:20

1 stop18h 30m

£2,007

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Nagasaki from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Nagasaki

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

Which airlines fly to Nagasaki?

Cathay Pacific, China Eastern and Korean Air are the top three most popular airlines that fly to Nagasaki from London according to our data. Cathay Pacific is the first choice among our users, with 46% of people opting to fly with this airline when travelling to Nagasaki. Keep in mind that there are 6 different airlines that fly to Nagasaki on a routine basis, so you have a few additional options to choose from.

When to book flights from London to Nagasaki

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from London to Nagasaki according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap London to Nagasaki (LON to NGS) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Nagasaki

Best price found

£880

Fastest flight time

29h 40m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from London to Nagasaki found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £880
The fastest flight from London to Nagasaki takes 29h 40m
There are no direct flights from London to Nagasaki. There are no popular flight routes from London to Nagasaki.

Frequently asked questions about flying from London to Nagasaki

  • How far is London to Nagasaki by plane?

    A flight from London to Nagasaki will travel around 5866.9 mi. Flights usually cover this in 29h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from London to Nagasaki Airport?

    Prices for flights from London to Nagasaki Airport were last updated today.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from London to Nagasaki Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from London to Nagasaki Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Nagasaki Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Nagasaki Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Nagasaki Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from London to Nagasaki?

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from London to Nagasaki?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from London to Nagasaki. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from London to Nagasaki with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from London to Nagasaki on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from London to Nagasaki?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Nagasaki from London.

I’m not ready to book a flight from London to Nagasaki right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Nagasaki, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Nagasaki from London and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Nagasaki trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 25/11
Wed 2/12

Find better results for your trip to Japan

Fly your favourite airline to Nagasaki