Flights Europe Lithuania Palanga London to Palanga

Cheap flights from London to Palanga

Return
Economy
London (LON)
Palanga (PLQ)
Fri 11/6
Fri 18/6
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for London to Palanga
(LON to PLQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Palanga
Best price found£85The best flight deal from London to Palanga found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £85
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from London to Palanga takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Palanga. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City - Palanga Intl, London Heathrow - Palanga Intl and London Gatwick - Palanga Intl.
Airports in Palanga1 airportThere is 1 airport near Palanga: Palanga Intl (PLQ)

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Palanga

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Palanga?

March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Palanga from London is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Palanga?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Palanga?

at midday
London to Palanga flights are approximately 46% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Palanga from London?

Ryanair
Ryanair, Wizz Air UK, and LOT are the most popular carriers operating from London to Palanga

What is the cheapest London to Palanga flight route?

London Gatwick - Palanga Intl
Fly from London Gatwick to Palanga Intl for the best London - Palanga flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Palanga flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Palanga is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

London to Palanga flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Palanga by changing tabs
Ryanair
14 Aug
STN02:10London Stansted
2h 15m
PLQ04:25Palanga Intl
17 Aug
PLQ11:30Palanga Intl
2h 25m
STN13:55London Stansted
Ryanair
14 Aug
STN02:10London Stansted
2h 15m
PLQ04:25Palanga Intl
28 Aug
PLQ06:50Palanga Intl
2h 25m
STN09:15London Stansted
Wizz Air UK
14 Aug
LTN08:45London Luton
2h 25m
PLQ11:10Palanga Intl
17 Aug
PLQ13:45Palanga Intl
2h 35m
LTN16:20London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Palanga

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Palanga, view some of our deals below.
airBaltic
3 Jun
LGW13:25London Gatwick
5h 00m
1 stop
PLQ18:25Palanga Intl
Norwegian
29 Jul
LGW05:20London Gatwick
6h 55m
1 stop
PLQ12:15Palanga Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 Jul
STN04:00London Stansted
8h 15m
1 stop
PLQ12:15Palanga Intl

Best airlines flying from London to Palanga

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Palanga with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £43
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Wizz Air UK
PriceFrom £53
Free cancellation
Rating
9.0
airBaltic
PriceFrom £88
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
SAS
PriceFrom £131
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

Are airlines flying from London to Palanga Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Palanga Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Wizz Air UK, Ryanair, and airBaltic.


Alternative routes for London to Palanga

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Birmingham to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
£51
Bristol to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time
14h 10m
Cheapest price
£90
Bristol to Palanga Flights
Fastest flight time
25h 40m
Cheapest price
£121
Birmingham to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 40m
Cheapest price
£172
Bristol to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 15m
Cheapest price
£248
Birmingham to Palanga Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 25m
Cheapest price
£380
View more

Flights from London to:

Flights to Palanga from:


Flights to other cities in Lithuania

Lost the lust for Palanga? Check out some flights to other cities in Lithuania
Flights Europe Lithuania Palanga London to Palanga
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First