Cheap flights from London to Reno from £263

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Reno.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Reno
(LON to RNO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Reno
Best price found£350The best return flight deal from London to Reno found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £350. The best one-way flight to Reno from London in the past 72 hours is £263
Fastest flight time16h 17mThe fastest flight from London to Reno takes 16h 17m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Reno. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Reno Airport, London Stansted Airport - Reno Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Reno Airport.
Airports in Reno1 airportThere is 1 airport near Reno: Reno (RNO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Reno

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Reno?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Reno from London is September. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Reno?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Reno?

in the afternoon

London to Reno flights are approximately 9% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Reno from London?

Finnair

American Airlines, British Airways, and Finnair are the most popular carriers operating from London to Reno

What is the cheapest London to Reno flight route?

London Heathrow - Reno

Fly from London Heathrow to Reno for the best London - Reno flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Reno flights?

45 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Reno is approximately 45 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Reno

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Reno by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Jan
LHR07:15London Heathrow
16h 55m
2 stops
RNO00:10Reno
19 Jan
RNO05:31Reno
16h 19m
2 stops
LHR21:50London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
12 Jan
LHR05:40London Heathrow
14h 40m
1 stop
RNO20:20Reno
19 Jan
RNO06:16Reno
15h 49m
1 stop
LHR22:05London Heathrow
Iberia
12 Jan
LHR04:55London Heathrow
20h 07m
1 stop
RNO01:02Reno
19 Jan
RNO01:09Reno
17h 41m
1 stop
LHR18:50London Heathrow
Delta
5 Jan
LHR06:30London Heathrow
19h 57m
2 stops
RNO02:27Reno
26 Jan
RNO01:00Reno
17h 30m
2 stops
LHR18:30London Heathrow
Finnair
8 Mar
LHR10:15London Heathrow
16h 31m
1 stop
RNO02:46Reno
30 Mar
RNO10:20Reno
14h 55m
1 stop
LHR01:15London Heathrow
American Airlines
12 Jan
LGW06:15London Gatwick
18h 47m
2 stops
RNO01:02Reno
19 Jan
RNO09:40Reno
31h 35m
2 stops
LGW17:15London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Reno

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Reno, view some of our deals below provided by JetBlue and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
LGW15:30London Gatwick
56h 50m
3 stops
RNO00:20Reno
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
STN15:10London Stansted
57h 10m
3 stops
RNO00:20Reno
JetBlue
7 Jan
LGW07:00London Gatwick
19h 00m
1 stop
RNO02:00Reno

Best airlines flying from London to Reno

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Reno with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Finnair
PriceFrom £387
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
American Airlines
PriceFrom £461
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
United Airlines
PriceFrom £485
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
British Airways
PriceFrom £581
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £619
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from London to Reno offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Reno, such as Finnair, United Airlines, and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Reno by plane?

    Reno is 5172.3 mi away from London. 14h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Reno from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Reno

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Reno.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Reno.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Reno.

Can I fly back to London from Reno?

Returning to London from Reno

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Reno must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Reno are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Reno at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Reno

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price£435
London to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price£376
Birmingham to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price£542
Southampton, England to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time32h 47m
Cheapest price£3,052
Leeds to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price£542
Bristol to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest price£546
Newcastle upon Tyne to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price£530
Darlington to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time37h 03m
Cheapest price£572
Norwich to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time45h 46m
Cheapest price£1,922
Manchester to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time18h 23m
Cheapest price£571
Nottingham to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time43h 50m
Cheapest price£905
Liverpool to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time22h 59m
Cheapest price£792