Cheap flights from Manchester to Basque Country from £32

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 22/8
Mon 29/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Manchester to Basque Country

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Basque Country

Best price found

£32

Fastest flight time

2h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Basque Country from Manchester in the past 72 hours is £32. The best return flight deal from Manchester to Basque Country found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £31.
The fastest flight from Manchester to Basque Country takes 2h 05m
There are no direct flights from Manchester to Basque Country. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Manchester Airport - San Sebastián Airport and Manchester Airport - Bilbao Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Basque Country

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Basque Country from Manchester?

easyJet

Brussels Airlines, Iberia, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Basque Country

What is the cheapest Manchester to Basque Country flight route?

Manchester - Bilbao

Fly from Manchester to Bilbao for the best Manchester - Basque Country flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Basque Country

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Basque Country by changing tabs
easyJet
1 Dec
MAN07:35Manchester
2h 05m
BIO09:40Bilbao
8 Dec
BIO11:20Bilbao
2h 10m
MAN13:30Manchester
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
MAN11:45Manchester
14h 30m
1 stop
BIO02:15Bilbao
8 Dec
BIO11:20Bilbao
2h 10m
MAN13:30Manchester
easyJet
29 Oct
MAN13:40Manchester
2h 05m
BIO15:45Bilbao
5 Nov
BIO16:40Bilbao
2h 10m
MAN18:50Manchester
easyJet
17 Nov
MAN07:35Manchester
2h 05m
BIO09:40Bilbao
24 Nov
BIO11:20Bilbao
2h 10m
MAN13:30Manchester
Lufthansa
29 Oct
MAN07:10Manchester
10h 40m
1 stop
BIO17:50Bilbao
3 Nov
BIO02:55Bilbao
11h 00m
1 stop
MAN13:55Manchester
easyJet
29 Oct
MAN13:40Manchester
2h 05m
BIO15:45Bilbao
3 Nov
BIO12:20Bilbao
2h 10m
MAN14:30Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Basque Country

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Basque Country, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
MAN13:15Manchester
14h 10m
1 stop
BIO03:25Bilbao
easyJet
25 Aug
MAN14:45Manchester
2h 05m
BIO16:50Bilbao
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep
MAN13:15Manchester
14h 10m
1 stop
BIO03:25Bilbao

Search last-minute flights to Basque Country from Manchester

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Basque Country
Multiple Airlines
25 Aug
MAN14:45Manchester
2h 05m
BIO16:50Bilbao
2 Sep
BIO05:55Bilbao
5h 50m
1 stop
MAN11:45Manchester
easyJet
22 Aug
MAN07:40Manchester
2h 05m
BIO09:45Bilbao
31 Aug
BIO13:35Bilbao
2h 05m
MAN15:40Manchester
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
MAN07:40Manchester
2h 05m
BIO09:45Bilbao
2 Sep
BIO05:55Bilbao
5h 50m
1 stop
MAN11:45Manchester
easyJet
24 Aug
MAN09:50Manchester
2h 05m
BIO11:55Bilbao
31 Aug
BIO13:35Bilbao
2h 05m
MAN15:40Manchester
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug
MAN09:50Manchester
2h 05m
BIO11:55Bilbao
2 Sep
BIO05:55Bilbao
5h 50m
1 stop
MAN11:45Manchester
easyJet
25 Aug
MAN14:45Manchester
2h 05m
BIO16:50Bilbao
28 Aug
BIO13:35Bilbao
2h 05m
MAN15:40Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Basque Country

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Basque Country with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
easyJetPriceFrom £44Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search easyJet flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £127Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights
Brussels AirlinesPriceFrom £134Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search Brussels Airlines flights
KLMPriceFrom £166Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search KLM flights
VuelingPriceFrom £180Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Vueling flights
IberiaPriceFrom £198Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Iberia flights

easyJet flights from Manchester to Basque Country

Our best easyJet deals on Manchester to Basque Country flight tickets
easyJet
1 Dec
MAN07:35Manchester
2h 05m
BIO09:40Bilbao
8 Dec
BIO11:20Bilbao
2h 10m
MAN13:30Manchester
easyJet
29 Oct
MAN13:40Manchester
2h 05m
BIO15:45Bilbao
5 Nov
BIO16:40Bilbao
2h 10m
MAN18:50Manchester
easyJet
17 Nov
MAN07:35Manchester
2h 05m
BIO09:40Bilbao
24 Nov
BIO11:20Bilbao
2h 10m
MAN13:30Manchester

Iberia flights from Manchester to Basque Country

Our best Iberia deals on Manchester to Basque Country flight tickets
Iberia
2 Feb
MAN08:00Manchester
18h 40m
2 stops
EAS02:40San Sebastián
8 Feb
EAS04:20San Sebastián
11h 10m
2 stops
MAN15:30Manchester
Iberia
20 Dec
MAN10:20Manchester
16h 20m
1 stop
EAS02:40San Sebastián
4 Jan
EAS08:40San Sebastián
26h 00m
1 stop
MAN10:40Manchester
Iberia
14 Sep
MAN17:15Manchester
10h 20m
1 stop
EAS03:35San Sebastián
25 Sep
EAS09:40San Sebastián
7h 55m
1 stop
MAN17:35Manchester

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Basque Country offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Manchester to Basque Country, such as easyJet, Lufthansa, and Iberia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Manchester to Basque Country

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Bilbao Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£32
Manchester to Bilbao Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£37
London to San Sebastian Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price£96
Bristol to Bilbao Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£78
Birmingham to Bilbao Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price£104
Manchester to San Sebastian Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price£155
Liverpool to Bilbao Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price£95
Leeds to Bilbao Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price£90
Newcastle upon Tyne to Bilbao Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price£97
Nottingham to Bilbao Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest price£138
Bristol to San Sebastian Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price£232
Liverpool to San Sebastian Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price£628

Similar Manchester to Basque Country flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Manchester to Basque Country route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Manchester to Basque Country . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Basque Country from Manchester on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Manchester to Basque Country flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Manchester to Basque Country now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Basque Country and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.