Cheap flights from Manchester to Fayetteville from £713

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Manchester to Fayetteville
(MAN to XNA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Fayetteville

Best price found

£581

Fastest flight time

16h 58m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Fayetteville

1 airport
The best flight deal from Manchester to Fayetteville found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £581
The fastest flight from Manchester to Fayetteville takes 16h 58m
There are no direct flights from Manchester to Fayetteville. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport.
There is 1 airport near Fayetteville: Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas (XNA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Fayetteville

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Fayetteville?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Fayetteville from Manchester is November. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Fayetteville?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Fayetteville?

in the morning

Manchester to Fayetteville flights are approximately 5% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fayetteville from Manchester?

United Airlines

British Airways, Finnair, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Fayetteville

What is the cheapest Manchester to Fayetteville flight route?

Manchester - Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Fly from Manchester to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas for the best Manchester - Fayetteville flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Manchester to Fayetteville, you are most likely going to fly from Manchester Airport to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Manchester Airport, Leeds/Bradford Airport is a great option and is located in Leeds. When travelling from Manchester, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Fayetteville. The nearest airport to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport is Springfield-Branson Airport which is located in Springfield. In June, £718 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Manchester to Fayetteville which you can find when you fly MAN — XNA.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport (XNA)£718
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Springfield-Branson Airport (SGF)£843
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport (XNA)£980
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Fayetteville

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Fayetteville by changing tabs
British Airways
29 Oct
MAN02:55Manchester
17h 01m
2 stops
XNA19:56Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
6 Nov
XNA12:47Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
33h 13m
2 stops
MAN22:00Manchester
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
MAN06:20Manchester
19h 19m
1 stop
XNA01:39Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
6 Nov
XNA07:00Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
19h 30m
2 stops
MAN02:30Manchester
Aer Lingus
22 Dec
MAN12:20Manchester
55h 05m
2 stops
XNA19:25Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
6 Jan
XNA00:43Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
25h 37m
2 stops
MAN02:20Manchester
Air France
21 Sep
MAN01:55Manchester
40h 12m
2 stops
XNA18:07Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
28 Sep
XNA13:19Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
31h 01m
1 stop
MAN20:20Manchester
British Airways
21 Sep
MAN03:00Manchester
16h 58m
2 stops
XNA19:58Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
28 Sep
XNA06:48Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
17h 07m
2 stops
MAN23:55Manchester
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
MAN06:20Manchester
19h 19m
1 stop
XNA01:39Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
6 Nov
XNA04:50Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
14h 25m
1 stop
MAN19:15Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Fayetteville

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Fayetteville with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United AirlinesPriceFrom £418Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search United Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £558Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom £586Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
FinnairPriceFrom £633Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Finnair flights

British Airways flights from Manchester to Fayetteville

Our best British Airways deals on Manchester to Fayetteville flight tickets
British Airways
29 Oct
MAN02:55Manchester
17h 01m
2 stops
XNA19:56Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
6 Nov
XNA12:47Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
33h 13m
2 stops
MAN22:00Manchester
British Airways
21 Sep
MAN03:00Manchester
16h 58m
2 stops
XNA19:58Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
28 Sep
XNA06:48Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
17h 07m
2 stops
MAN23:55Manchester

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Manchester to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas, such as Finnair, British Airways, and Virgin Atlantic may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Manchester to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas by plane?

    The distance between Manchester and Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas is about 4336.6 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 16h 58m.



Alternative routes for Manchester to Fayetteville

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Fayetteville Flights
Fastest flight time13h 57m
Cheapest price£509
London to Little Rock Flights
Fastest flight time16h 22m
Cheapest price£598
Birmingham to Little Rock Flights
Fastest flight time18h 38m
Cheapest price£652
Manchester to Little Rock Flights
Fastest flight time16h 13m
Cheapest price£887
London to Fort Smith Flights
Fastest flight time28h 13m
Cheapest price£3,684

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Manchester to Fayetteville . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Fayetteville from Manchester on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Fayetteville from Manchester. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Manchester to Fayetteville flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.