Cheap flights from Manchester to Oman from £156

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Manchester to Oman

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Pegasus Airlines Logo
11:10 - 03:10MAN  Manchester-MCT Muscat Seeb
12h 00m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Pegasus Airlines Logo
04:15 - 13:10MCT  Muscat Seeb-MAN Manchester
12h 55m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
£352Pegasus Airlines
Tue, 10 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:15 - 03:10MAN  Manchester-MCT Muscat Seeb
16h 55m2 stops Madrid Barajas Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:15 - 19:35MCT  Muscat Seeb-MAN Manchester
19h 20m2 stops Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Tirana Rinas
£353Multiple Airlines
Thu, 17 Dec - Sat, 26 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:00 - 03:10MAN  Manchester-MCT Muscat Seeb
12h 10m2 stops Cologne Köln/Bonn Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:15 - 21:00MCT  Muscat Seeb-MAN Manchester
20h 45m3 stops Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Barcelona-El Prat Milan Malpensa
£353Multiple Airlines
Fri, 5 Mar - Fri, 12 Mar
Pegasus Airlines Logo
11:10 - 03:10MAN  Manchester-MCT Muscat Seeb
12h 00m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Pegasus Airlines Logo
04:15 - 13:10MCT  Muscat Seeb-MAN Manchester
12h 55m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
£355Pegasus Airlines
Thu, 28 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
08:15 - 22:20MAN  Manchester-SLL Salalah
10h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
23:25 - 18:00SLL  Salalah-MAN Manchester
22h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£458Etihad Airways
Fri, 6 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Gulf Air Logo
10:10 - 04:30MAN  Manchester-MCT Muscat Seeb
14h 20m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
Gulf Air Logo
19:10 - 07:15MCT  Muscat Seeb-MAN Manchester
15h 05m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
£491Gulf Air
Sun, 21 Mar - Thu, 1 Apr
Etihad Airways Logo
13:50 - 22:20MAN  Manchester-SLL Salalah
28h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:55 - 11:55SLL  Salalah-MAN Manchester
29h 00m2 stops Muscat Seeb Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£496Etihad Airways
Sun, 6 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec
Gulf Air Logo
10:10 - 04:30MAN  Manchester-MCT Muscat Seeb
14h 20m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
Gulf Air Logo
19:10 - 07:15MCT  Muscat Seeb-MAN Manchester
15h 05m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
£515Gulf Air
Sat, 20 Mar - Thu, 1 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
21:30 - 22:10MAN  Manchester-SLL Salalah
20h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
23:20 - 12:20SLL  Salalah-MAN Manchester
17h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£536Qatar Airways
Wed, 2 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
British Airways Logo
05:05 - 04:25MAN  Manchester-MCT Muscat Seeb
19h 20m2 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
12:35 - 19:40MCT  Muscat Seeb-MAN Manchester
11h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£595British Airways
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Pegasus Airlines flights from Manchester to Oman

Our best Pegasus Airlines deals on Manchester to Oman flight tickets
Pegasus Airlines
10 Nov
MAN11:10Manchester
12h 00m
1 stop
MCT03:10Muscat Seeb
23 Nov
MCT04:15Muscat Seeb
12h 55m
1 stop
MAN13:10Manchester
£352
Pegasus Airlines
28 Jan
MAN11:10Manchester
12h 00m
1 stop
MCT03:10Muscat Seeb
31 Jan
MCT04:15Muscat Seeb
12h 55m
1 stop
MAN13:10Manchester
£355
Pegasus Airlines
3 Feb
MAN11:10Manchester
12h 00m
1 stop
MCT03:10Muscat Seeb
14 Feb
MCT04:15Muscat Seeb
12h 55m
1 stop
MAN13:10Manchester
£365

British Airways flights from Manchester to Oman

Our best British Airways deals on Manchester to Oman flight tickets
British Airways
6 Nov
MAN15:15Manchester
50h 55m
2 stops
SLL22:10Salalah
12 Nov
SLL23:20Salalah
10h 40m
1 stop
MAN06:00Manchester
£602
British Airways
5 Nov
MAN21:30Manchester
20h 05m
1 stop
MCT21:35Muscat Seeb
9 Nov
MCT23:05Muscat Seeb
16h 40m
2 stops
MAN11:45Manchester
£622
British Airways
6 Nov
MAN15:15Manchester
50h 55m
2 stops
SLL22:10Salalah
12 Nov
SLL23:20Salalah
10h 40m
1 stop
MAN06:00Manchester
£631

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Manchester to Oman that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

ManchesterMuscat

MAN Manchester - MCT Muscat Seeb

MANMCT

Manchester

Tue 10/11

11:10-03:10

1 stop12h 00m

Muscat Seeb

Mon 23/11

04:15-13:10

1 stop12h 55m

£352

ManchesterMuscat

MAN Manchester - MCT Muscat Seeb

MANMCT

Manchester

Thu 17/12

06:15-03:10

2 stops16h 55m

Muscat Seeb

Sat 26/12

04:15-19:35

2 stops19h 20m

£353

ManchesterMuscat

MAN Manchester - MCT Muscat Seeb

MANMCT

Manchester

Fri 5/3

11:00-03:10

2 stops12h 10m

Muscat Seeb

Fri 12/3

04:15-21:00

3 stops20h 45m

£353

ManchesterMuscat

MAN Manchester - MCT Muscat Seeb

MANMCT

Manchester

Thu 28/1

11:10-03:10

1 stop12h 00m

Muscat Seeb

Sun 31/1

04:15-13:10

1 stop12h 55m

£355

ManchesterSalalah

MAN Manchester - SLL Salalah

MANSLL

Manchester

Fri 6/11

08:15-22:20

1 stop10h 05m

Salalah

Thu 12/11

23:25-18:00

1 stop22h 35m

£458

ManchesterMuscat

MAN Manchester - MCT Muscat Seeb

MANMCT

Manchester

Sun 21/3

10:10-04:30

1 stop14h 20m

Muscat Seeb

Thu 1/4

19:10-07:15

1 stop15h 05m

£491

ManchesterSalalah

MAN Manchester - SLL Salalah

MANSLL

Manchester

Sun 6/12

13:50-22:20

1 stop28h 30m

Salalah

Sat 12/12

10:55-11:55

2 stops29h 00m

£496

ManchesterMuscat

MAN Manchester - MCT Muscat Seeb

MANMCT

Manchester

Sat 20/3

10:10-04:30

1 stop14h 20m

Muscat Seeb

Thu 1/4

19:10-07:15

1 stop15h 05m

£515

ManchesterSalalah

MAN Manchester - SLL Salalah

MANSLL

Manchester

Wed 2/12

21:30-22:10

1 stop20h 40m

Salalah

Wed 9/12

23:20-12:20

1 stop17h 00m

£536

ManchesterMuscat

MAN Manchester - MCT Muscat Seeb

MANMCT

Manchester

Thu 3/12

05:05-04:25

2 stops19h 20m

Muscat Seeb

Thu 10/12

12:35-19:40

1 stop11h 05m

£595

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Oman from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Oman

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Oman?

The month of November is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Oman from Manchester, with most prices found around £447. If you aren’t able to travel to Oman during the month of November, then flying in February is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of £451.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Manchester to Oman?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Oman from Manchester when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Oman for around £505 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Oman from Manchester for as low as £444 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Manchester to Oman flights?

You could potentially save up to 43% on your flight if you consider stops on a Manchester to Oman flight.

Cheap Manchester to Oman flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Oman

Best price found

£156

Fastest flight time

12h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Oman from Manchester in the past 72 hours is £156. The best return flight deal from Manchester to Oman found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £352.
The fastest flight from Manchester to Oman takes 12h 00m
There are no direct flights from Manchester to Oman. There are no popular flight routes from Manchester to Oman.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Manchester to Oman

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Manchester Airport to Oman?

    Prices for flights from Manchester Airport to Oman are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Manchester Airport to Oman?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Manchester Airport to Oman?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Manchester Airport to Oman.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Oman?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Oman can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Oman. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Oman

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Oman with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Pegasus AirlinesPriceFrom £256Free CancellationRating
6.6
607 reviews
Search Pegasus Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £318Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,272 reviews
Search British Airways flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom £329Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,549 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £360Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,460 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom £400Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,709 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Gulf AirPriceFrom £425Free CancellationRating
7.3
247 reviews
Search Gulf Air flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom £456Free CancellationRating
7.3
681 reviews
Search SAUDIA flights
EmiratesPriceFrom £580Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,687 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Manchester to Oman?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Manchester to Oman . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Manchester to Oman with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Oman from Manchester with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Manchester to Oman?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Manchester and Oman by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Manchester to Oman right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Manchester to Oman flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Oman trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11

Find better results for your trip to Oman

Popular Cities in Oman