Cheap flights from Manchester to Somalia from £406

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Manchester to Somalia

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:10 - 14:25MAN  Manchester-MGQ Mogadishu
24h 15m2 stops Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Cairo
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:00 - 12:15MGQ  Mogadishu-MAN Manchester
45h 15m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£769Multiple Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Thu, 10 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:00 - 14:25MAN  Manchester-MGQ Mogadishu
27h 25m2 stops Barcelona-El Prat Cairo
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:50 - 08:20MGQ  Mogadishu-MAN Manchester
23h 30m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
£776Multiple Airlines
Tue, 10 Nov - Sun, 6 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
08:15 - 11:25MAN  Manchester-HGA Hargeisa
24h 10m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Etihad Airways Logo
17:55 - 11:55HGA  Hargeisa-MAN Manchester
21h 00m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£827Etihad Airways
Wed, 20 Jan - Wed, 3 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
13:50 - 17:10MAN  Manchester-MGQ Mogadishu
24h 20m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Etihad Airways Logo
11:30 - 18:00MGQ  Mogadishu-MAN Manchester
33h 30m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£828Etihad Airways
Sun, 8 Nov - Tue, 22 Dec
Egyptair Logo
13:30 - 14:25MAN  Manchester-MGQ Mogadishu
21h 55m2 stops Cairo Djibouti Ambouli
Egyptair Logo
15:25 - 13:30MGQ  Mogadishu-MAN Manchester
24h 05m2 stops Djibouti Ambouli Cairo
£870Egyptair
Wed, 10 Mar - Sun, 6 Jun
Ethiopian Air Logo
18:30 - 10:30MAN  Manchester-MGQ Mogadishu
13h 00m2 stops Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
18:00 - 08:30MGQ  Mogadishu-MAN Manchester
16h 30m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Marseille
£901Ethiopian Air
Mon, 4 Jan - Mon, 3 May
Ethiopian Air Logo
18:30 - 10:30MAN  Manchester-MGQ Mogadishu
13h 00m2 stops Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
18:00 - 08:30MGQ  Mogadishu-MAN Manchester
16h 30m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Marseille
£908Ethiopian Air
Wed, 10 Mar - Mon, 10 May
Turkish Airlines Logo
22:30 - 08:10MAN  Manchester-MGQ Mogadishu
30h 40m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
09:15 - 15:50MGQ  Mogadishu-MAN Manchester
33h 35m1 stop Istanbul
£916Turkish Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Thu, 10 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
22:30 - 08:10MAN  Manchester-MGQ Mogadishu
30h 40m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
09:15 - 09:40MGQ  Mogadishu-MAN Manchester
27h 25m1 stop Istanbul
£918Turkish Airlines
Sun, 8 Nov - Tue, 22 Dec
Emirates Logo
08:50 - 11:05MAN  Manchester-HGA Hargeisa
23h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
07:40 - 06:35HGA  Hargeisa-MAN Manchester
25h 55m1 stop Dubai Intl
£991Emirates
Sun, 7 Mar - Thu, 11 Mar

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Etihad Airways flights from Manchester to Somalia

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Manchester to Somalia flight tickets
Etihad Airways
20 Jan
MAN08:15Manchester
24h 10m
2 stops
HGA11:25Hargeisa
3 Feb
HGA17:55Hargeisa
21h 00m
2 stops
MAN11:55Manchester
£827
Etihad Airways
8 Nov
MAN13:50Manchester
24h 20m
2 stops
MGQ17:10Mogadishu
22 Dec
MGQ11:30Mogadishu
33h 30m
2 stops
MAN18:00Manchester
£828
Etihad Airways
5 Dec
MAN08:15Manchester
29h 50m
2 stops
HGA17:05Hargeisa
12 Dec
HGA17:55Hargeisa
39h 20m
2 stops
MAN06:15Manchester
£902

Ethiopian Air flights from Manchester to Somalia

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Manchester to Somalia flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
25 Oct
MAN18:30Manchester
19h 40m
2 stops
MGQ17:10Mogadishu
12 Nov
MGQ18:00Mogadishu
17h 20m
2 stops
MAN08:20Manchester
£889
Ethiopian Air
25 Oct
MAN18:30Manchester
19h 40m
2 stops
MGQ17:10Mogadishu
12 Nov
MGQ18:00Mogadishu
17h 20m
2 stops
MAN08:20Manchester
£896
Ethiopian Air
4 Jan
MAN18:30Manchester
13h 00m
2 stops
MGQ10:30Mogadishu
3 May
MGQ18:00Mogadishu
16h 30m
2 stops
MAN08:30Manchester
£901

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Manchester to Somalia that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

ManchesterMogadishu

MAN Manchester - MGQ Mogadishu

MANMGQ

Manchester

Wed 11/11

11:10-14:25

2 stops24h 15m

Mogadishu

Thu 10/12

18:00-12:15

2 stops45h 15m

£769

ManchesterMogadishu

MAN Manchester - MGQ Mogadishu

MANMGQ

Manchester

Tue 10/11

08:00-14:25

2 stops27h 25m

Mogadishu

Sun 6/12

11:50-08:20

2 stops23h 30m

£776

ManchesterHargeisa

MAN Manchester - HGA Hargeisa

MANHGA

Manchester

Wed 20/1

08:15-11:25

2 stops24h 10m

Hargeisa

Wed 3/2

17:55-11:55

2 stops21h 00m

£827

ManchesterMogadishu

MAN Manchester - MGQ Mogadishu

MANMGQ

Manchester

Sun 8/11

13:50-17:10

2 stops24h 20m

Mogadishu

Tue 22/12

11:30-18:00

2 stops33h 30m

£828

ManchesterMogadishu

MAN Manchester - MGQ Mogadishu

MANMGQ

Manchester

Wed 10/3

13:30-14:25

2 stops21h 55m

Mogadishu

Sun 6/6

15:25-13:30

2 stops24h 05m

£870
Fastest return journey

ManchesterMogadishu

MAN Manchester - MGQ Mogadishu

MANMGQ

Manchester

Mon 4/1

18:30-10:30

2 stops13h 00m

Mogadishu

Mon 3/5

18:00-08:30

2 stops16h 30m

£901

ManchesterMogadishu

MAN Manchester - MGQ Mogadishu

MANMGQ

Manchester

Wed 10/3

18:30-10:30

2 stops13h 00m

Mogadishu

Mon 10/5

18:00-08:30

2 stops16h 30m

£908

ManchesterMogadishu

MAN Manchester - MGQ Mogadishu

MANMGQ

Manchester

Wed 11/11

22:30-08:10

1 stop30h 40m

Mogadishu

Thu 10/12

09:15-15:50

1 stop33h 35m

£916

ManchesterMogadishu

MAN Manchester - MGQ Mogadishu

MANMGQ

Manchester

Sun 8/11

22:30-08:10

1 stop30h 40m

Mogadishu

Tue 22/12

09:15-09:40

1 stop27h 25m

£918

ManchesterHargeisa

MAN Manchester - HGA Hargeisa

MANHGA

Manchester

Sun 7/3

08:50-11:05

1 stop23h 15m

Hargeisa

Thu 11/3

07:40-06:35

1 stop25h 55m

£991

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Somalia from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Somalia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Somalia?

The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Somalia from Manchester, with most prices found around £608. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of January, then book flights to Somalia from Manchester during February instead. Flights to Somalia in February, while not as cheap as those in January, still average around £818.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Manchester to Somalia?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Somalia from Manchester when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Somalia for around £852 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Somalia from Manchester for as low as £676 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Manchester to Somalia flights?

You could potentially save up to 48% on your flight if you consider stops on a Manchester to Somalia flight.

Cheap Manchester to Somalia flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Somalia

Best price found

£406

Fastest flight time

29h 50m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Somalia from Manchester in the past 72 hours is £406. The best return flight deal from Manchester to Somalia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £769.
The fastest flight from Manchester to Somalia takes 29h 50m
There are no direct flights from Manchester to Somalia. There are no popular flight routes from Manchester to Somalia.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Manchester to Somalia

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Manchester Airport to Somalia?

    Prices for flights from Manchester Airport to Somalia are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Manchester Airport to Somalia?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Manchester Airport to Somalia?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Manchester Airport to Somalia.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Somalia?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Somalia can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Somalia. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Somalia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Somalia with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom £542Free CancellationRating
7.1
1,045 reviews
Search Ethiopian Air flights
EgyptairPriceFrom £623Free CancellationRating
6.5
436 reviews
Search Egyptair flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom £710Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,546 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom £745Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,710 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £768Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,459 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom £940Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,688 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Manchester to Somalia?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Manchester to Somalia for you.

Can I find flights from Manchester to Somalia with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Somalia from Manchester on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Manchester to Somalia?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Somalia from Manchester. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Manchester to Somalia right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Manchester to Somalia flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Somalia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 23/11
Mon 30/11

Find better results for your trip to Somalia

Popular Cities in Somalia