Cheap flights from Marseille to Inverness

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 6/8
Fri 13/8

Flight information for Marseille to Inverness
(MRS to INV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Marseille to Inverness
Best price found£162The best flight deal from Marseille to Inverness found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £162
Fastest flight time5h 25mThe fastest flight from Marseille to Inverness takes 5h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Marseille to Inverness. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Marseille Airport - Inverness Airport.
Airports in Inverness1 airportThere is 1 airport near Inverness: Inverness (INV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Marseille to Inverness

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Marseille to Inverness?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Inverness from Marseille is March. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest Marseille to Inverness flight route?

Marseille - Inverness

Fly from Marseille to Inverness for the best Marseille - Inverness flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Marseille to Inverness

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Marseille to Inverness by changing tabs
British Airways
11 Nov
MRS06:15Marseille
5h 25m
1 stop
INV11:40Inverness
17 Nov
INV02:20Inverness
13h 00m
1 stop
MRS15:20Marseille
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
MRS06:15Marseille
5h 25m
1 stop
INV11:40Inverness
17 Nov
INV08:15Inverness
26h 35m
2 stops
MRS10:50Marseille
KLM
20 Aug
MRS02:50Marseille
6h 15m
1 stop
INV09:05Inverness
26 Aug
INV08:40Inverness
22h 00m
1 stop
MRS06:40Marseille
Air France
10 Aug
MRS11:30Marseille
21h 35m
2 stops
INV09:05Inverness
15 Aug
INV08:45Inverness
43h 15m
2 stops
MRS04:00Marseille
British Airways
4 Sep
MRS12:55Marseille
26h 40m
1 stop
INV15:35Inverness
11 Sep
INV14:00Inverness
15h 05m
1 stop
MRS05:05Marseille
KLM
20 Aug
MRS02:50Marseille
6h 15m
1 stop
INV09:05Inverness
26 Aug
INV08:40Inverness
22h 00m
1 stop
MRS06:40Marseille

  • How far is Marseille to Inverness by plane?

    A flight from Marseille to Inverness will travel around 1063.9 mi. Typically, this will take 5h 25m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Marseille to Inverness

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Marseille to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£17
Nice to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price£70
Marseille to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time18h 05m
Cheapest price£84
Nice to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price£121
Marseille to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price£145
Nice to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price£147
Nice to Kirkwall Flights
Fastest flight time9h 55m
Cheapest price£307
Marseille to Isle of Islay Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price£403