Cheap flights from Milan to Belfast from £52

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Milan to Belfast

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milan to Belfast

Best price found

£52

Fastest flight time

5h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Belfast

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Belfast from Milan in the past 72 hours is £52. The best return flight deal from Milan to Belfast found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £109.
The fastest flight from Milan to Belfast takes 5h 05m
There are no direct flights from Milan to Belfast. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport - Belfast Intl Airport, Milan Malpensa Airport - Belfast Intl Airport and Milan Linate Airport - Belfast Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Belfast: Belfast Intl (BFS), Belfast City (BHD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milan to Belfast

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milan to Belfast?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Belfast from Milan is August. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest Milan to Belfast flight route?

Milan Malpensa - Belfast Intl

Fly from Milan Malpensa to Belfast Intl for the best Milan - Belfast flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Milan to Belfast, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Milan Malpensa Airport to Belfast Intl Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Belfast, you can try Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport or Milan Linate Airport which are located in Bergamo and Milan respectively. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Milan, you can try Belfast City Airport or Glasgow Prestwick Airport which are located in Belfast and Glasgow respectively. In June, £106 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Milan to Belfast which you can find when you fly MXP — PIK.

Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (BGY) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)£138
Search Flight Deals
Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)£149
Search Flight Deals
Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)£136
Search Flight Deals
Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Belfast City Airport (BHD)£149
Search Flight Deals
Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (BGY) to Belfast City Airport (BHD)£138
Search Flight Deals
Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) to Glasgow Prestwick Airport (PIK)£106
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Milan to Belfast

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milan to Belfast by changing tabs
easyJet
3 Aug
MXP13:30Milan Malpensa
16h 00m
1 stop
BFS05:30Belfast Intl
10 Aug
BFS03:00Belfast Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
MXP17:00Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
BGY16:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
12h 10m
1 stop
BFS04:50Belfast Intl
17 Jul
BFS18:15Belfast Intl
11h 45m
1 stop
BGY06:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
British Airways
9 Nov
LIN10:30Milan Linate
5h 45m
1 stop
BHD16:15Belfast City
13 Nov
BHD01:35Belfast City
4h 50m
1 stop
LIN06:25Milan Linate
KLM
4 Aug
LIN11:55Milan Linate
25h 45m
1 stop
BHD13:40Belfast City
11 Aug
BHD13:10Belfast City
15h 55m
1 stop
LIN05:05Milan Linate
easyJet
10 Aug
MXP13:30Milan Malpensa
16h 00m
1 stop
BFS05:30Belfast Intl
23 Aug
BFS16:40Belfast Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
MXP05:35Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
MXP07:30Milan Malpensa
6h 50m
1 stop
BHD14:20Belfast City
13 Nov
BHD05:00Belfast City
8h 45m
1 stop
MXP13:45Milan Malpensa

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milan to Belfast

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milan to Belfast, view some of our deals below provided by Major Airline and easyJet
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
MXP05:15Milan Malpensa
23h 50m
1 stop
BFS05:05Belfast Intl
easyJet
20 Jul
MXP18:00Milan Malpensa
13h 05m
1 stop
BHD07:05Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
BGY02:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
9h 00m
1 stop
BHD11:00Belfast City

Search last-minute flights to Belfast from Milan

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Milan to Belfast
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
MXP02:30Milan Malpensa
7h 25m
1 stop
BFS09:55Belfast Intl
12 Jul
BFS02:00Belfast Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
MXP17:40Milan Malpensa
easyJet
6 Jul
MXP13:30Milan Malpensa
6h 25m
1 stop
BFS19:55Belfast Intl
7 Jul
BFS03:05Belfast Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
MXP15:10Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BGY17:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
12h 55m
1 stop
BFS06:15Belfast Intl
7 Jul
BFS18:00Belfast Intl
21h 15m
1 stop
BGY15:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
MXP03:00Milan Malpensa
26h 20m
1 stop
BHD05:20Belfast City
12 Jul
BHD06:35Belfast City
12h 30m
1 stop
MXP19:05Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
MXP04:45Milan Malpensa
13h 45m
2 stops
BFS18:30Belfast Intl
12 Jul
BFS16:15Belfast Intl
26h 50m
1 stop
MXP19:05Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BGY17:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
12h 55m
1 stop
BFS06:15Belfast Intl
8 Jul
BFS05:50Belfast Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
BGY15:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio

easyJet flights from Milan to Belfast

Our best easyJet deals on Milan to Belfast flight tickets
easyJet
3 Aug
MXP13:30Milan Malpensa
16h 00m
1 stop
BFS05:30Belfast Intl
10 Aug
BFS03:00Belfast Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
MXP17:00Milan Malpensa
easyJet
10 Aug
MXP13:30Milan Malpensa
16h 00m
1 stop
BFS05:30Belfast Intl
23 Aug
BFS16:40Belfast Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
MXP05:35Milan Malpensa
easyJet
27 Jul
MXP11:05Milan Malpensa
18h 00m
1 stop
BFS05:05Belfast Intl
2 Aug
BFS03:05Belfast Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
MXP15:20Milan Malpensa

KLM flights from Milan to Belfast

Our best KLM deals on Milan to Belfast flight tickets
KLM
4 Aug
LIN11:55Milan Linate
25h 45m
1 stop
BHD13:40Belfast City
9 Aug
BHD13:10Belfast City
4h 30m
1 stop
LIN17:40Milan Linate
KLM
2 Aug
LIN06:50Milan Linate
6h 50m
1 stop
BHD13:40Belfast City
9 Aug
BHD13:10Belfast City
4h 30m
1 stop
LIN17:40Milan Linate
KLM
19 Jul
LIN11:55Milan Linate
25h 45m
1 stop
BHD13:40Belfast City
21 Jul
BHD13:10Belfast City
4h 30m
1 stop
LIN17:40Milan Linate

  • How far is Milan to Belfast by plane?

    A flight from Milan to Belfast will travel around 916.9 mi. 4h 10m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Similar Milan to Belfast flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Milan to Belfast route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Belfast from Milan is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Belfast quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to Belfast from Milan on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for Milan to Belfast flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Milan to Belfast flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.