Cheap flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas from £714

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas

Best price found

£557

Fastest flight time

18h 06m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dallas

3 airports
The best flight deal from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £557
The fastest flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas takes 18h 06m
There are no direct flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Newcastle upon Tyne Airport - Dallas/Fort Worth Airport.
There are 3 airports near Dallas: Dallas Addison (ADS), Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW), Dallas Love Field (DAL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dallas from Newcastle upon Tyne is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dallas from Newcastle upon Tyne?

Finnair

British Airways, Finnair, and Virgin Atlantic are the most popular carriers operating from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas

What is the cheapest Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas flight route?

Newcastle upon Tyne - Dallas/Fort Worth

Fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas/Fort Worth for the best Newcastle upon Tyne - Dallas flight prices

How far in advance should you book Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas is approximately 56 days to departure

When travelling from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas, the most popular airport to fly into is Dallas/Fort Worth Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from Newcastle upon Tyne are departing from Newcastle upon Tyne Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Dallas, you can try Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport or Leeds/Bradford Airport which are located in Edinburgh and Leeds respectively. When travelling from Newcastle upon Tyne, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Dallas. Good options for arrival airports in Dallas, you can try Dallas Love Field Airport (in Dallas) or Tyler Pounds Field Airport (in Tyler). The cheapest route from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas is EDI — DFW with an average price of £662 RT during the month of June.

Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI) to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW)£662
Search Flight Deals
Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI) to Dallas Love Field Airport (DAL)£852
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW)£746
Search Flight Deals
Newcastle upon Tyne Airport (NCL) to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW)£714
Search Flight Deals
Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI) to Tyler Pounds Field Airport (TYR)£1,503
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas by changing tabs
American Airlines
10 Jul
NCL02:05Newcastle upon Tyne
12h 40m
1 stop
DFW14:45Dallas/Fort Worth
17 Jul
DFW11:15Dallas/Fort Worth
13h 40m
1 stop
NCL00:55Newcastle upon Tyne
Multiple Airlines
30 Jul
NCL02:10Newcastle upon Tyne
19h 38m
2 stops
DFW21:48Dallas/Fort Worth
10 Aug
DFW17:30Dallas/Fort Worth
16h 15m
1 stop
NCL09:45Newcastle upon Tyne
British Airways
30 Jul
NCL02:10Newcastle upon Tyne
21h 35m
2 stops
DFW23:45Dallas/Fort Worth
10 Aug
DFW12:35Dallas/Fort Worth
17h 10m
2 stops
NCL05:45Newcastle upon Tyne
Lufthansa
10 Jul
NCL13:50Newcastle upon Tyne
34h 39m
2 stops
DFW00:29Dallas/Fort Worth
17 Jul
DFW12:00Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 10m
1 stop
NCL07:10Newcastle upon Tyne
Multiple Airlines
30 Jul
NCL02:10Newcastle upon Tyne
13h 30m
1 stop
DFW15:40Dallas/Fort Worth
10 Aug
DFW15:15Dallas/Fort Worth
14h 30m
1 stop
NCL05:45Newcastle upon Tyne
Lufthansa
10 Jul
NCL13:50Newcastle upon Tyne
34h 39m
2 stops
DFW00:29Dallas/Fort Worth
17 Jul
DFW13:29Dallas/Fort Worth
17h 41m
2 stops
NCL07:10Newcastle upon Tyne

Search last-minute flights to Dallas from Newcastle upon Tyne

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas
Virgin Atlantic
6 Jul
NCL02:15Newcastle upon Tyne
22h 01m
2 stops
DFW00:16Dallas/Fort Worth
25 Aug
DFW03:15Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 45m
2 stops
NCL23:00Newcastle upon Tyne
British Airways
6 Jul
NCL02:00Newcastle upon Tyne
17h 00m
1 stop
DFW19:00Dallas/Fort Worth
25 Aug
DFW15:15Dallas/Fort Worth
15h 15m
1 stop
NCL06:30Newcastle upon Tyne
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
NCL07:30Newcastle upon Tyne
40h 41m
3 stops
DFW00:11Dallas/Fort Worth
25 Aug
DFW09:17Dallas/Fort Worth
15h 18m
2 stops
NCL00:35Newcastle upon Tyne
British Airways
6 Jul
NCL02:00Newcastle upon Tyne
17h 54m
2 stops
DFW19:54Dallas/Fort Worth
25 Aug
DFW11:15Dallas/Fort Worth
13h 20m
1 stop
NCL00:35Newcastle upon Tyne
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
NCL18:35Newcastle upon Tyne
41h 03m
2 stops
DFW11:38Dallas/Fort Worth
23 Apr
DFW12:05Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 05m
1 stop
NCL07:10Newcastle upon Tyne
Air France
6 Jul
NCL02:15Newcastle upon Tyne
13h 20m
1 stop
DFW15:35Dallas/Fort Worth
23 Apr
DFW11:40Dallas/Fort Worth
13h 00m
1 stop
NCL00:40Newcastle upon Tyne

Best airlines flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
FinnairPriceFrom £603Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Finnair flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom £652Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £743Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights

British Airways flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas

Our best British Airways deals on Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas flight tickets
British Airways
6 Jul
NCL02:00Newcastle upon Tyne
17h 00m
1 stop
DFW19:00Dallas/Fort Worth
25 Aug
DFW15:15Dallas/Fort Worth
15h 15m
1 stop
NCL06:30Newcastle upon Tyne
British Airways
6 Jul
NCL02:00Newcastle upon Tyne
17h 54m
2 stops
DFW19:54Dallas/Fort Worth
25 Aug
DFW11:15Dallas/Fort Worth
13h 20m
1 stop
NCL00:35Newcastle upon Tyne
British Airways
30 Jul
NCL02:10Newcastle upon Tyne
21h 35m
2 stops
DFW23:45Dallas/Fort Worth
10 Aug
DFW12:35Dallas/Fort Worth
17h 10m
2 stops
NCL05:45Newcastle upon Tyne

Lufthansa flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas

Our best Lufthansa deals on Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas flight tickets
Lufthansa
10 Jul
NCL13:50Newcastle upon Tyne
34h 39m
2 stops
DFW00:29Dallas/Fort Worth
17 Jul
DFW12:00Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 10m
1 stop
NCL07:10Newcastle upon Tyne
Lufthansa
10 Jul
NCL13:50Newcastle upon Tyne
34h 39m
2 stops
DFW00:29Dallas/Fort Worth
17 Jul
DFW13:29Dallas/Fort Worth
17h 41m
2 stops
NCL07:10Newcastle upon Tyne

  • Are airlines flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways, Finnair, and Virgin Atlantic.

  • How far is Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas is 4587.3 mi. 12h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price£481
London to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price£471
London to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price£411
Manchester to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price£478
London to Killeen Flights
Fastest flight time28h 14m
Cheapest price£1,223
Manchester to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price£483
Manchester to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price£546
Birmingham to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price£774

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Dallas for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Dallas from Newcastle upon Tyne which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Newcastle upon Tyne and Dallas by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Dallas from Newcastle upon Tyne are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.