Cheap flights from Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport from £53

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport
(FCO to LCY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport

Best price found

£53

Fastest flight time

4h 10m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to London City Airport from Rome Fiumicino Airport in the past 72 hours is £53. The best return flight deal from Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £121.
The fastest flight from Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport takes 4h 10m
There are no direct flights from Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Rome Fiumicino Airport - London City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to London City Airport from Rome Fiumicino Airport is January. The most expensive is June.

Rome Fiumicino Airport (FCO) to London City Airport (LCY)£150
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Rome to London, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport. The cheapest route from Rome to London is FCO — LCY with an average price of £150 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport by changing tabs
SWISS
31 May
FCO05:45Rome Fiumicino
22h 45m
1 stop
LCY04:30London City
8 Jun
LCY13:40London City
14h 10m
1 stop
FCO03:50Rome Fiumicino
KLM
16 Jun
FCO08:40Rome Fiumicino
5h 00m
1 stop
LCY13:40London City
20 Jun
LCY13:50London City
5h 00m
1 stop
FCO18:50Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
FCO10:50Rome Fiumicino
4h 55m
1 stop
LCY15:45London City
13 Sep
LCY05:25London City
8h 55m
1 stop
FCO14:20Rome Fiumicino
Lufthansa
15 Jul
FCO10:50Rome Fiumicino
4h 55m
1 stop
LCY15:45London City
15 Sep
LCY13:00London City
5h 25m
1 stop
FCO18:25Rome Fiumicino
SWISS
17 Aug
FCO11:05Rome Fiumicino
17h 25m
1 stop
LCY04:30London City
23 Aug
LCY14:45London City
13h 05m
1 stop
FCO03:50Rome Fiumicino
KLM
22 Jun
FCO08:40Rome Fiumicino
8h 35m
1 stop
LCY17:15London City
27 Jun
LCY13:50London City
5h 00m
1 stop
FCO18:50Rome Fiumicino

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
Multiple Airlines
22 Jun
FCO16:05Rome Fiumicino
26h 45m
2 stops
LCY18:50London City
KLM
29 Jun
FCO08:40Rome Fiumicino
8h 35m
1 stop
LCY17:15London City
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
FCO16:05Rome Fiumicino
26h 45m
2 stops
LCY18:50London City

Search last-minute flights to London City Airport from Rome Fiumicino Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport
SWISS
24 May
FCO05:45Rome Fiumicino
8h 20m
1 stop
LCY14:05London City
31 May
LCY04:00London City
10h 20m
1 stop
FCO14:20Rome Fiumicino
KLM
26 May
FCO02:30Rome Fiumicino
11h 50m
1 stop
LCY14:20London City
30 May
LCY13:50London City
14h 40m
1 stop
FCO04:30Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
26 May
FCO16:05Rome Fiumicino
13h 50m
1 stop
LCY05:55London City
8 Jun
LCY03:50London City
5h 00m
1 stop
FCO08:50Rome Fiumicino
ITA Airways
24 May
FCO05:00Rome Fiumicino
5h 15m
1 stop
LCY10:15London City
25 May
LCY04:25London City
5h 45m
1 stop
FCO10:10Rome Fiumicino
SWISS
26 May
FCO11:05Rome Fiumicino
27h 00m
1 stop
LCY14:05London City
8 Jun
LCY13:40London City
14h 10m
1 stop
FCO03:50Rome Fiumicino
KLM
27 May
FCO15:40Rome Fiumicino
13h 30m
1 stop
LCY05:10London City
30 May
LCY15:05London City
13h 25m
1 stop
FCO04:30Rome Fiumicino

SWISS flights from Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport

Our best SWISS deals on Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport flight tickets
SWISS
31 May
FCO05:45Rome Fiumicino
22h 45m
1 stop
LCY04:30London City
8 Jun
LCY13:40London City
14h 10m
1 stop
FCO03:50Rome Fiumicino
SWISS
17 Aug
FCO11:05Rome Fiumicino
17h 25m
1 stop
LCY04:30London City
23 Aug
LCY14:45London City
13h 05m
1 stop
FCO03:50Rome Fiumicino
SWISS
7 Jun
FCO16:05Rome Fiumicino
12h 25m
1 stop
LCY04:30London City
14 Jun
LCY04:00London City
10h 20m
1 stop
FCO14:20Rome Fiumicino

KLM flights from Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport

Our best KLM deals on Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport flight tickets
KLM
16 Jun
FCO08:40Rome Fiumicino
5h 00m
1 stop
LCY13:40London City
20 Jun
LCY13:50London City
5h 00m
1 stop
FCO18:50Rome Fiumicino
KLM
22 Jun
FCO08:40Rome Fiumicino
8h 35m
1 stop
LCY17:15London City
27 Jun
LCY13:50London City
5h 00m
1 stop
FCO18:50Rome Fiumicino
KLM
22 Jun
FCO08:40Rome Fiumicino
6h 55m
1 stop
LCY15:35London City
27 Jun
LCY13:10London City
5h 40m
1 stop
FCO18:50Rome Fiumicino

  • How far is Rome Fiumicino to London City by plane?

    There are 883.1 mi between Rome Fiumicino and London City. 4h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Rome to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£31
Rome to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£93
Rome to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£150
Rome to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£14
Rome to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price£45

Similar Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Rome Fiumicino Airport to London City Airport route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Rome to London . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to London from Rome on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Rome and London by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Rome to London now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to London and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.