Cheap flights from Scotland to Colorado from £281

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Scotland to Colorado

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
19:10 - 20:34EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-DEN Denver Intl
32h 24m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen New York John F Kennedy Intl
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
06:30 - 18:25DEN  Denver Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
28h 55m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Kastrup Copenhagen
£572Scandinavian Airlines
Sun, 24 Jan - Sat, 30 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:30 - 18:00EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-DEN Denver Intl
18h 30m2 stops Dublin Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:40 - 22:20DEN  Denver Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
23h 40m2 stops Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Dublin
£573Multiple Airlines
Wed, 2 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
United Airlines Logo
09:25 - 16:13EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-DEN Denver Intl
13h 48m1 stop Newark
United Airlines Logo
12:41 - 07:55DEN  Denver Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
12h 14m1 stop Newark
£594United Airlines
Wed, 3 Feb - Wed, 17 Feb
Icelandair Logo
11:55 - 18:00GLA  Glasgow Intl-DEN Denver Intl
13h 05m1 stop Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Icelandair Logo
15:40 - 09:55DEN  Denver Intl-GLA Glasgow Intl
11h 15m1 stop Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
£712Icelandair
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
British Airways Logo
08:55 - 15:10EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-DEN Denver Intl
13h 15m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
17:01 - 12:10DEN  Denver Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
12h 09m1 stop London Heathrow
£725British Airways
Mon, 16 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
British Airways Logo
08:55 - 15:10EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-DEN Denver Intl
13h 15m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
17:01 - 13:15DEN  Denver Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
13h 14m1 stop London Heathrow
£730British Airways
Mon, 16 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Lufthansa Logo
06:10 - 13:40EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-DEN Denver Intl
14h 30m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
15:55 - 23:20DEN  Denver Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
24h 25m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
£743Lufthansa
Wed, 3 Feb - Wed, 17 Feb
Icelandair Logo
11:55 - 18:00GLA  Glasgow Intl-DEN Denver Intl
13h 05m1 stop Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Icelandair Logo
15:40 - 09:55DEN  Denver Intl-GLA Glasgow Intl
11h 15m1 stop Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
£756Icelandair
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Lufthansa Logo
06:45 - 15:35EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-DEN Denver Intl
15h 50m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
17:25 - 23:20DEN  Denver Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
22h 55m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
£772Lufthansa
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
United Airlines Logo
09:25 - 08:59EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-DEN Denver Intl
30h 34m2 stops Newark Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
17:50 - 07:55DEN  Denver Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
31h 05m3 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Chicago O'Hare Intl Newark
£784United Airlines
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

British Airways flights from Scotland to Colorado

Our best British Airways deals on Scotland to Colorado flight tickets
British Airways
16 Nov
EDI08:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
13h 15m
1 stop
DEN15:10Denver Intl
30 Nov
DEN17:01Denver Intl
12h 09m
1 stop
EDI12:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
£725
British Airways
16 Nov
EDI08:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
13h 15m
1 stop
DEN15:10Denver Intl
30 Nov
DEN17:01Denver Intl
13h 14m
1 stop
EDI13:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
£730
British Airways
2 Dec
GLA08:15Glasgow Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
DEN15:10Denver Intl
9 Dec
DEN12:08Denver Intl
15h 22m
2 stops
GLA10:30Glasgow Intl
£743

Iberia flights from Scotland to Colorado

Our best Iberia deals on Scotland to Colorado flight tickets
Iberia
12 Nov
GLA20:20Glasgow Intl
25h 50m
1 stop
DEN15:10Denver Intl
16 Nov
DEN09:07Denver Intl
17h 58m
2 stops
GLA10:05Glasgow Intl
£861
Iberia
12 Nov
GLA11:30Glasgow Intl
17h 50m
2 stops
DEN22:20Denver Intl
16 Nov
DEN10:41Denver Intl
16h 24m
2 stops
GLA10:05Glasgow Intl
£866
Iberia
22 Dec
ABZ17:45Aberdeen Dyce
34h 39m
2 stops
DEN21:24Denver Intl
9 Jan
DEN17:01Denver Intl
16h 19m
1 stop
ABZ16:20Aberdeen Dyce
£1,029

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Scotland to Colorado that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

EdinburghDenver

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - DEN Denver Intl

EDIDEN

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Sun 24/1

19:10-20:34

2 stops32h 24m

Denver Intl

Sat 30/1

06:30-18:25

2 stops28h 55m

£572

EdinburghDenver

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - DEN Denver Intl

EDIDEN

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Wed 2/12

06:30-18:00

2 stops18h 30m

Denver Intl

Wed 9/12

15:40-22:20

2 stops23h 40m

£573

EdinburghDenver

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - DEN Denver Intl

EDIDEN

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Wed 3/2

09:25-16:13

1 stop13h 48m

Denver Intl

Wed 17/2

12:41-07:55

1 stop12h 14m

£594
Fastest return journey

GlasgowDenver

GLA Glasgow Intl - DEN Denver Intl

GLADEN

Glasgow Intl

Thu 5/11

11:55-18:00

1 stop13h 05m

Denver Intl

Thu 12/11

15:40-09:55

1 stop11h 15m

£712

EdinburghDenver

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - DEN Denver Intl

EDIDEN

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Mon 16/11

08:55-15:10

1 stop13h 15m

Denver Intl

Mon 30/11

17:01-12:10

1 stop12h 09m

£725

EdinburghDenver

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - DEN Denver Intl

EDIDEN

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Mon 16/11

08:55-15:10

1 stop13h 15m

Denver Intl

Mon 30/11

17:01-13:15

1 stop13h 14m

£730

EdinburghDenver

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - DEN Denver Intl

EDIDEN

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Wed 3/2

06:10-13:40

1 stop14h 30m

Denver Intl

Wed 17/2

15:55-23:20

1 stop24h 25m

£743

GlasgowDenver

GLA Glasgow Intl - DEN Denver Intl

GLADEN

Glasgow Intl

Thu 12/11

11:55-18:00

1 stop13h 05m

Denver Intl

Mon 16/11

15:40-09:55

1 stop11h 15m

£756

EdinburghDenver

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - DEN Denver Intl

EDIDEN

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 1/12

06:45-15:35

1 stop15h 50m

Denver Intl

Tue 8/12

17:25-23:20

1 stop22h 55m

£772

EdinburghDenver

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - DEN Denver Intl

EDIDEN

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 1/12

09:25-08:59

2 stops30h 34m

Denver Intl

Tue 8/12

17:50-07:55

3 stops31h 05m

£784

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Colorado from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Scotland to Colorado

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Colorado?

The month of May is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Colorado from Scotland, with most prices found around £645. If you don’t want to visit Colorado in May, then you should wait until November to fly from Scotland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £666.

Can stopping save me money on Scotland to Colorado flights?

You could potentially save up to 8% on your flight if you consider stops on a Scotland to Colorado flight.

Cheap Scotland to Colorado flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Scotland to Colorado

Best price found

£281

Fastest flight time

13h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Colorado from Scotland in the past 72 hours is £281. The best return flight deal from Scotland to Colorado found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £572.
The fastest flight from Scotland to Colorado takes 13h 05m
There are no direct flights from Scotland to Colorado. There are no popular flight routes from Scotland to Colorado.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Scotland to Colorado

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Scotland to Colorado?

    Prices for flights from Scotland to Colorado refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Scotland to Colorado?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Scotland to Colorado?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Scotland to Colorado.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Colorado?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Colorado trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Scotland to Colorado

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Scotland to Colorado with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
IcelandairPriceFrom £402Free CancellationRating
7.0
762 reviews
Search Icelandair flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £515Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,268 reviews
Search British Airways flights
JetBluePriceFrom £643Free CancellationRating
7.1
3,059 reviews
Search JetBlue flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £658Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,285 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom £665Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,401 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom £687Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,851 reviews
Search Aer Lingus flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Scotland to Colorado?

It is quick and easy to find Scotland to Colorado flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Colorado that suits you.

Can I find flights from Scotland to Colorado with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Scotland to Colorado with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Scotland to Colorado?

Once all potential Scotland to Colorado flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Scotland to Colorado right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Colorado from Scotland. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Colorado trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11

Find better results for your trip to Colorado

Popular Cities in Colorado