Cheap flights from Southampton to Copenhagen from £118

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Southampton to Copenhagen
(SOU to CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Copenhagen

Best price found

£118

Fastest flight time

5h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Copenhagen

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Copenhagen from Southampton in the past 72 hours is £118. The best return flight deal from Southampton to Copenhagen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £319.
The fastest flight from Southampton to Copenhagen takes 5h 15m
There are no direct flights from Southampton to Copenhagen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Kastrup Copenhagen Airport.
There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Southampton to Copenhagen?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Southampton is September. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Southampton for Copenhagen?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Southampton to Copenhagen?

at midday

Southampton to Copenhagen flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Copenhagen from Southampton?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Southampton to Copenhagen

What is the cheapest Southampton to Copenhagen flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Kastrup Copenhagen

Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Southampton - Copenhagen flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Southampton to Copenhagen, you are most likely going to fly from Southampton Eastleigh Airport to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Southampton Eastleigh Airport to depart from when travelling to Copenhagen and luckily, there are options! You can try London Heathrow Airport which is located in London, London Gatwick Airport which is located in London, or London City Airport which is located in London. You may be looking for an airport near Kastrup Copenhagen Airport to land at when travelling from Southampton and Aarhus Airport, located in Aarhus is a great option. In August, £23 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Southampton to Copenhagen which you can find when you fly STN — CPH.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)£63
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)£46
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)£140
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)£57
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)£23
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Aarhus Airport (AAR)£28
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Southampton to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
SOU08:30Southampton Eastleigh
8h 20m
2 stops
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
15 Sep
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen
11h 55m
1 stop
SOU06:30Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
25 Aug
SOU12:15Southampton Eastleigh
5h 15m
1 stop
CPH17:30Kastrup Copenhagen
29 Aug
CPH10:40Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 35m
1 stop
SOU09:15Southampton Eastleigh
British Airways
31 Aug
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
9h 20m
2 stops
CPH14:00Kastrup Copenhagen
29 Sep
CPH12:30Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 40m
2 stops
SOU05:10Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
SOU08:45Southampton Eastleigh
18h 55m
1 stop
CPH03:40Kastrup Copenhagen
15 Sep
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen
11h 55m
1 stop
SOU06:30Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
SOU08:45Southampton Eastleigh
18h 55m
1 stop
CPH03:40Kastrup Copenhagen
15 Sep
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen
43h 15m
3 stops
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
26 Aug
SOU12:15Southampton Eastleigh
15h 25m
1 stop
CPH03:40Kastrup Copenhagen
29 Aug
CPH10:40Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 35m
1 stop
SOU09:15Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Copenhagen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton to Copenhagen, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep
SOU08:15Southampton Eastleigh
45h 05m
2 stops
CPH05:20Kastrup Copenhagen
British Airways
7 Sep
SOU15:55Southampton Eastleigh
16h 05m
2 stops
CPH08:00Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep
SOU08:45Southampton Eastleigh
5h 25m
1 stop
CPH14:10Kastrup Copenhagen

Search last-minute flights to Copenhagen from Southampton

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Southampton to Copenhagen
British Airways
17 Aug
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
13h 35m
2 stops
CPH18:15Kastrup Copenhagen
18 Aug
CPH12:30Kastrup Copenhagen
17h 50m
2 stops
SOU06:20Southampton Eastleigh

Best airlines flying from Southampton to Copenhagen

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton to Copenhagen with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom £197Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search KLM flights

British Airways flights from Southampton to Copenhagen

Our best British Airways deals on Southampton to Copenhagen flight tickets
British Airways
31 Aug
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
9h 20m
2 stops
CPH14:00Kastrup Copenhagen
29 Sep
CPH12:30Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 40m
2 stops
SOU05:10Southampton Eastleigh
British Airways
1 Sep
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
13h 35m
2 stops
CPH18:15Kastrup Copenhagen
29 Sep
CPH12:30Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 40m
2 stops
SOU05:10Southampton Eastleigh
British Airways
30 Aug
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
10h 15m
2 stops
CPH14:55Kastrup Copenhagen
29 Sep
CPH12:30Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 40m
2 stops
SOU05:10Southampton Eastleigh

KLM flights from Southampton to Copenhagen

Our best KLM deals on Southampton to Copenhagen flight tickets
KLM
25 Aug
SOU12:15Southampton Eastleigh
5h 15m
1 stop
CPH17:30Kastrup Copenhagen
29 Aug
CPH10:40Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 35m
1 stop
SOU09:15Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
26 Aug
SOU12:15Southampton Eastleigh
15h 25m
1 stop
CPH03:40Kastrup Copenhagen
29 Aug
CPH10:40Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 35m
1 stop
SOU09:15Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
25 Aug
SOU12:15Southampton Eastleigh
5h 15m
1 stop
CPH17:30Kastrup Copenhagen
28 Aug
CPH15:10Kastrup Copenhagen
18h 05m
1 stop
SOU09:15Southampton Eastleigh

  • Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Kastrup Copenhagen offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Kastrup Copenhagen are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: KLM, Air France, and British Airways.

  • How far is Southampton Eastleigh to Kastrup Copenhagen by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Southampton Eastleigh to Kastrup Copenhagen is 663.1 mi. Typically, this will take 5h 15m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Southampton to Copenhagen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£23
Manchester to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£27
Birmingham to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£79
Manchester to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£27
London to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£26
Bristol to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£51
London to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£28
Liverpool to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price£78
Leeds to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price£79
London to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£35

Similar Southampton to Copenhagen flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Southampton to Copenhagen route

Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Copenhagen? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Southampton to Copenhagen . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Copenhagen from Southampton with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Southampton to Copenhagen flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Copenhagen, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Copenhagen from Southampton and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.