Cheap flights from Southampton to Hannover from £171

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Southampton to Hannover
(SOU to HAJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Hannover

Best price found

£171

Fastest flight time

11h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Hannover

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Hannover from Southampton in the past 72 hours is £171. The best return flight deal from Southampton to Hannover found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £611.
The fastest flight from Southampton to Hannover takes 11h 35m
There are no direct flights from Southampton to Hannover. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Hannover Airport.
There is 1 airport near Hannover: Hannover (HAJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Hannover

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Southampton to Hannover?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Hannover from Southampton is March. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Southampton for Hannover?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Southampton to Hannover?

in the afternoon

Southampton to Hannover flights are approximately 19% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Hannover from Southampton?

KLM

Flybe and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Southampton to Hannover

What is the cheapest Southampton to Hannover flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Hannover

Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Hannover for the best Southampton - Hannover flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Southampton to Hannover, you are most likely going to fly from Southampton Eastleigh Airport to Hannover Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Hannover, you can try flying out of London Stansted Airport (in London), London Heathrow Airport (in London), or London Gatwick Airport (in London). You may be looking for an airport near Hannover Airport to land at when travelling from Southampton and luckily, there are options! You can try Hamburg Airport which is located in Hamburg, Bremen Airport which is located in Bremen, or Paderborn Airport which is located in Paderborn. The cheapest route from Southampton to Hannover is STN — BRE with an average price of £21 RT during the month of June.

London Stansted Airport (STN) to Hamburg Airport (HAM)£27
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Hamburg Airport (HAM)£56
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Hamburg Airport (HAM)£55
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Hamburg Airport (HAM)£158
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Hamburg Airport (HAM)£73
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Hannover Airport (HAJ)£118
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Southampton to Hannover

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Hannover by changing tabs
British Airways
26 Aug
SOU12:10Southampton Eastleigh
17h 15m
2 stops
HAJ05:25Hannover
29 Aug
HAJ18:10Hannover
18h 15m
2 stops
SOU12:25Southampton Eastleigh
British Airways
14 Jul
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
11h 35m
2 stops
HAJ16:15Hannover
18 Jul
HAJ18:10Hannover
18h 30m
2 stops
SOU12:40Southampton Eastleigh
British Airways
22 Jul
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
11h 35m
2 stops
HAJ16:15Hannover
24 Jul
HAJ18:00Hannover
15h 00m
2 stops
SOU09:00Southampton Eastleigh
British Airways
14 Jul
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
11h 35m
2 stops
HAJ16:15Hannover
18 Jul
HAJ18:10Hannover
18h 30m
2 stops
SOU12:40Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Hannover

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton to Hannover, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and KLM
KLM
9 Oct
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
3h 40m
1 stop
HAJ17:00Hannover
Multiple Airlines
9 Oct
SOU11:00Southampton Eastleigh
21h 35m
2 stops
HAJ08:35Hannover
British Airways
5 Aug
SOU06:00Southampton Eastleigh
10h 15m
2 stops
HAJ16:15Hannover

Best airlines flying from Southampton to Hannover

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton to Hannover with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom £141Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
FlybePriceFrom £152Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Flybe flights

British Airways flights from Southampton to Hannover

Our best British Airways deals on Southampton to Hannover flight tickets
British Airways
26 Aug
SOU12:10Southampton Eastleigh
17h 15m
2 stops
HAJ05:25Hannover
29 Aug
HAJ18:10Hannover
18h 15m
2 stops
SOU12:25Southampton Eastleigh
British Airways
14 Jul
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
11h 35m
2 stops
HAJ16:15Hannover
18 Jul
HAJ18:10Hannover
18h 30m
2 stops
SOU12:40Southampton Eastleigh
British Airways
22 Jul
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
11h 35m
2 stops
HAJ16:15Hannover
24 Jul
HAJ18:00Hannover
15h 00m
2 stops
SOU09:00Southampton Eastleigh

  • Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Hannover offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Hannover are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: KLM and Flybe.

  • How far is Southampton Eastleigh to Hannover by plane?

    There are 487.2 mi between Southampton Eastleigh and Hannover. By plane, this route typically takes 11h 35m.



Alternative routes for Southampton to Hannover

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£33
London to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£83
Manchester to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£33
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£77
London to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£69
London to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£23
Manchester to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£92
London to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£27

Similar Southampton to Hannover flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Southampton to Hannover route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Southampton to Hannover for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Southampton to Hannover flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Southampton and Hannover by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Southampton to Hannover flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.