Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Southampton - Lisbon

Flights from Southampton to Lisbon

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Southampton to Lisbon flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Lisbon by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
SOU
13:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
19h 30m
1 Stop
08:30
+1
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
easyJet
LIS
18:55
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
13h 20m
1 Stop
08:15
+1
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
172 GBP
KLM
KLM
SOU
17:20
Southampton Eastleigh airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
23:10
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
KLM
LIS
12:10
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
20h 40m
2 Stops
08:50
+1
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
193 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SOU
06:45
Southampton Eastleigh airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
13:45
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Multiple Airlines
LIS
07:10
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
13:00
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
196 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SOU
15:50
Southampton Eastleigh airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
21:50
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Multiple Airlines
LIS
07:10
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
13:00
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
212 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SOU
06:45
Southampton Eastleigh airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
13:45
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Multiple Airlines
LIS
07:10
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
13:00
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
196 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SOU
15:50
Southampton Eastleigh airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
21:50
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Multiple Airlines
LIS
06:40
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
9h 35m
2 Stops
16:15
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
208 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Southampton to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the evening
Southampton to Lisbon flights are approximately 24% more expensive at midday than in the evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, Wizz Air UK, and SWISS are the most popular carriers operating from Southampton to Lisbon
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Southampton Eastleigh - Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Southampton - Lisbon flight prices
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Southampton to Lisbon is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Southampton to Lisbon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
5h 30m
The fastest flight from Southampton to Lisbon takes 5h 30m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Southampton to Lisbon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Southampton Eastleigh - Lisbon Humberto Delgado.
Airports in Lisbon
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

Cost comparison between Southampton and Lisbon

Compare the costs of everyday items in Southampton and Lisbon
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
12 GBP
Southampton
7 GBP
Lisbon
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5.04 GBP
Southampton
5 GBP
Lisbon
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.29 GBP
Southampton
1 GBP
Lisbon
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.67 GBP
Southampton
1 GBP
Lisbon
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.02 GBP
Southampton
1 GBP
Lisbon

Flights from Southampton to:

Flights to Lisbon from:

Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Southampton - Lisbon