Find cheap flights to Tulsa

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Tulsa.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Tulsa airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Tulsa airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Tulsa

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Tulsa

London (LON) to Tulsa (TUL)

Typically, flights to Tulsa from London are cheaper when flying from London to Tulsa, which has an average price of £620

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO TULSA FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTOctober25% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Tulsa costs on average just £493 in October
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO TULSA FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTJuly27% more expensiveIt costs about £834 for flights to Tulsa from London Heathrow Airport in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO TULSA FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTOctober418% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Tulsa from London Heathrow Airport in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Tulsa?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Tulsa?

    In general, October is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Tulsa. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £487. If you’re not able to fly to Tulsa in October, then September is your next best option. Flight prices from United Kingdom to Tulsa during September average around £494.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Tulsa?

    We recommend purchasing flights from United Kingdom to Tulsa 45 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Tulsa for £620. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as £460.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Tulsa?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Tulsa is on a Friday. Travellers who choose to depart for Tulsa on a Friday will often find tickets for as low as £503. Flights from United Kingdom to Tulsa on a Sunday will generally be more expensive and average around £569. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Tulsa?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Tulsa is possible. If you are planning a flight to Tulsa, consider booking flights to Stillwater Searcy Fld Airport (61 mi from Tulsa city centre) or Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport (94 mi from Tulsa city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Tulsa?

    The cheapest airport near Tulsa is typically Stillwater Searcy Fld Airport, with an average price of £136/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Can I fly to Tulsa from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Tulsa

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Tulsa.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Tulsa.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Tulsa.

Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Tulsa?

Returning to United Kingdom from Tulsa

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Tulsa must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Tulsa are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Tulsa at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Tulsa flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Tulsa found recently by users on momondo
Finnair
16 Feb
LHR05:35London Heathrow
31h 53m
1 stop
TUL13:28Tulsa
6 Mar
TUL15:24Tulsa
34h 11m
1 stop
LHR01:35London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
18h 32m
2 stops
TUL20:02Tulsa
7 Mar
TUL07:05Tulsa
19h 45m
1 stop
LHR02:50London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
16 Feb
LHR07:35London Heathrow
17h 18m
2 stops
TUL00:53Tulsa
9 Mar
TUL10:59Tulsa
12h 46m
1 stop
LHR23:45London Heathrow
Delta
16 Mar
LHR02:30London Heathrow
22h 29m
2 stops
TUL00:59Tulsa
29 Mar
TUL11:59Tulsa
10h 21m
1 stop
LHR22:20London Heathrow
British Airways
6 Mar
LCY13:55London City
30h 58m
2 stops
TUL20:53Tulsa
13 Mar
TUL12:21Tulsa
37h 29m
2 stops
LCY01:50London City
KLM
16 Mar
LCY05:20London City
19h 39m
2 stops
TUL00:59Tulsa
29 Mar
TUL06:25Tulsa
14h 50m
2 stops
LCY21:15London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Tulsa

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Tulsa, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
24 Apr
LHR11:05London Heathrow
30h 21m
2 stops
TUL17:26Tulsa
Lufthansa
24 Apr
LHR09:40London Heathrow
15h 34m
1 stop
TUL01:14Tulsa
Air Canada
24 Apr
LHR04:30London Heathrow
21h 00m
3 stops
TUL01:30Tulsa

Which airlines fly to Tulsa?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Tulsa
  • Which airlines fly to Tulsa?

    When flying to Tulsa from United Kingdom, momondo travellers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: Finnair, American Airlines, United Airlines or British Airways. Depending on what airport in United Kingdom you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.


Popular routes to Tulsa

Most frequently searched flights to Tulsa along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Tulsa Flights
Fastest flight time13h 04m
Cheapest price£460
Birmingham to Tulsa Flights
Fastest flight time23h 38m
Cheapest price£710
Edinburgh to Tulsa Flights
Fastest flight time33h 17m
Cheapest price£751

Start planning your trip to Tulsa