Cheap flights from United Kingdom to Cagliari

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 23/9
Thu 30/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Cagliari.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Flight information for United Kingdom to Cagliari

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Cagliari
Fastest flight time2h 35mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Cagliari takes 2h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Cagliari. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick Airport - Cagliari Elmas Airport, London Stansted Airport - Cagliari Elmas Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Cagliari Elmas Airport.
Airports in Cagliari1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cagliari: Cagliari Elmas (CAG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Cagliari

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cagliari from United Kingdom?

Ryanair

British Airways, Eurowings, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from United Kingdom to Cagliari

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Cagliari flight route?

Manchester - Cagliari Elmas

Fly from Manchester to Cagliari Elmas for the best United Kingdom - Cagliari flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Cagliari

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Cagliari by changing tabs
Ryanair
10 Oct
STN03:35London Stansted
4h 45m
1 stop
CAG08:20Cagliari Elmas
16 Oct
CAG13:15Cagliari Elmas
7h 55m
1 stop
STN21:10London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
STN04:45London Stansted
7h 30m
1 stop
CAG12:15Cagliari Elmas
9 Oct
CAG19:55Cagliari Elmas
11h 25m
1 stop
STN07:20London Stansted
Ryanair
10 Oct
STN03:35London Stansted
4h 45m
1 stop
CAG08:20Cagliari Elmas
16 Oct
CAG13:15Cagliari Elmas
7h 55m
1 stop
STN21:10London Stansted
Ryanair
20 Oct
STN03:00London Stansted
13h 10m
1 stop
CAG16:10Cagliari Elmas
27 Oct
CAG09:45Cagliari Elmas
11h 05m
1 stop
STN20:50London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
LTN17:55London Luton
9h 50m
1 stop
CAG03:45Cagliari Elmas
27 Oct
CAG09:45Cagliari Elmas
6h 00m
1 stop
LTN15:45London Luton
Ryanair
4 Oct
MAN04:50Manchester
8h 35m
1 stop
CAG13:25Cagliari Elmas
10 Oct
CAG16:35Cagliari Elmas
12h 50m
1 stop
MAN05:25Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Cagliari

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Cagliari, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
26 Sep
MAN15:25Manchester
2h 45m
CAG18:10Cagliari Elmas
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
STN04:45London Stansted
7h 30m
1 stop
CAG12:15Cagliari Elmas
Ryanair
2 Oct
STN15:45London Stansted
16h 35m
1 stop
CAG08:20Cagliari Elmas

Search last-minute flights to Cagliari from United Kingdom

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from United Kingdom to Cagliari
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
STN04:00London Stansted
9h 00m
1 stop
CAG13:00Cagliari Elmas
4 Oct
CAG18:05Cagliari Elmas
14h 10m
1 stop
STN08:15London Stansted
Ryanair
25 Sep
STN14:20London Stansted
13h 55m
1 stop
CAG04:15Cagliari Elmas
2 Oct
CAG14:10Cagliari Elmas
6h 10m
1 stop
STN20:20London Stansted
Ryanair
25 Sep
STN17:20London Stansted
15h 00m
1 stop
CAG08:20Cagliari Elmas
2 Oct
CAG19:55Cagliari Elmas
8h 10m
1 stop
STN04:05London Stansted
Ryanair
25 Sep
STN14:20London Stansted
13h 55m
1 stop
CAG04:15Cagliari Elmas
3 Oct
CAG12:45Cagliari Elmas
7h 50m
1 stop
STN20:35London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
LTN17:05London Luton
25h 05m
2 stops
CAG18:10Cagliari Elmas
3 Oct
CAG04:15Cagliari Elmas
37h 35m
2 stops
LTN17:50London Luton
Ryanair
25 Sep
STN13:55London Stansted
28h 15m
2 stops
CAG18:10Cagliari Elmas
27 Sep
CAG18:05Cagliari Elmas
14h 10m
1 stop
STN08:15London Stansted

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Cagliari

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Cagliari with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £24
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Eurowings
PriceFrom £55
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
British Airways
PriceFrom £60
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
easyJet
PriceFrom £78
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Alitalia
PriceFrom £90
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £125
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
KLM
PriceFrom £144
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
SWISS
PriceFrom £171
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Iberia
PriceFrom £235
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Cagliari Elmas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from United Kingdom to Cagliari Elmas are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, easyJet, and British Airways.


Can I fly to Cagliari Elmas from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Cagliari Elmas

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Cagliari Elmas.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 or 72 hours before departing to Cagliari Elmas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Cagliari Elmas.

Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Cagliari Elmas?

Returning to United Kingdom from Cagliari Elmas

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cagliari Elmas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cagliari Elmas are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Cagliari at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Cagliari

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£28
Manchester to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price£34
London to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£36
Bristol to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price£39
Manchester to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price£46
Edinburgh to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price£57
Manchester to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price£57
London to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price£67
Birmingham to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time29h 10m
Cheapest price£88
Aberdeen to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price£102
Bristol to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£115