Cheap flights from United Kingdom to Innsbruck

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Flight information for United Kingdom to Innsbruck

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Innsbruck
Fastest flight time1h 50mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Innsbruck takes 1h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Innsbruck. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Innsbruck Kranebitten Airport, London Stansted Airport - Innsbruck Kranebitten Airport and London City Airport - Innsbruck Kranebitten Airport.
Airports in Innsbruck1 airportThere is 1 airport near Innsbruck: Innsbruck Kranebitten (INN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Innsbruck

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Innsbruck from United Kingdom?

Malta MedAir

British Airways, Flybe, and Jet2 are the most popular carriers operating from United Kingdom to Innsbruck

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Innsbruck flight route?

London Gatwick - Innsbruck Kranebitten

Fly from London Gatwick to Innsbruck Kranebitten for the best United Kingdom - Innsbruck flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Innsbruck

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Innsbruck by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
LGW03:45London Gatwick
2h 00m
INN05:45Innsbruck Kranebitten
21 Jan
INN08:00Innsbruck Kranebitten
2h 00m
LGW10:00London Gatwick
easyJet
13 Jan
LGW06:35London Gatwick
2h 00m
INN08:35Innsbruck Kranebitten
16 Jan
INN07:05Innsbruck Kranebitten
2h 00m
LGW09:05London Gatwick
easyJet
13 Jan
LGW06:35London Gatwick
2h 00m
INN08:35Innsbruck Kranebitten
16 Jan
INN07:05Innsbruck Kranebitten
2h 00m
LGW09:05London Gatwick
easyJet
13 Jan
LGW06:35London Gatwick
2h 00m
INN08:35Innsbruck Kranebitten
16 Jan
INN07:05Innsbruck Kranebitten
2h 00m
LGW09:05London Gatwick
British Airways
14 Jan
LHR04:25London Heathrow
2h 00m
INN06:25Innsbruck Kranebitten
21 Jan
INN08:15Innsbruck Kranebitten
2h 05m
LHR10:20London Heathrow
easyJet
14 Jan
LGW03:45London Gatwick
2h 00m
INN05:45Innsbruck Kranebitten
21 Jan
INN11:00Innsbruck Kranebitten
17h 10m
1 stop
LGW04:10London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Innsbruck

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Innsbruck, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
STN03:30London Stansted
23h 25m
1 stop
INN02:55Innsbruck Kranebitten
Multiple Airlines
16 Sep
STN14:20London Stansted
12h 35m
1 stop
INN02:55Innsbruck Kranebitten
Multiple Airlines
5 Aug
STN14:20London Stansted
12h 35m
1 stop
INN02:55Innsbruck Kranebitten

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Innsbruck

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Innsbruck with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £41
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £58
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Flybe
PriceFrom £87
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Jet2
PriceFrom £87
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Austrian Airlines
PriceFrom £122
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £125
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
KLM
PriceFrom £151
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Innsbruck Kranebitten offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from United Kingdom to Innsbruck Kranebitten are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are easyJet, Lufthansa, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Innsbruck

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£12
Edinburgh to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price£36
Manchester to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£47
London to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£48
Bristol to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price£50
Belfast to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£50
Glasgow to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price£62
Birmingham to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£64
Leeds to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£84
London to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£103
London to Graz Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price£138
Newcastle upon Tyne to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price£152


Flights to other cities in Austria

Lost the lust for Innsbruck? Check out some flights to other cities in Austria