Cheap flights from United Kingdom to Kiruna

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 22/9
Wed 29/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Kiruna.
View current Sweden travel restrictions

Flight information for United Kingdom to Kiruna

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Kiruna
Fastest flight time5h 05mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Kiruna takes 5h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Kiruna. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Kiruna Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Kiruna Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Kiruna Airport.
Airports in Kiruna1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kiruna: Kiruna (KRN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Kiruna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kiruna from United Kingdom?

SAS

SAS is the most popular carrier operating from United Kingdom to Kiruna

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Kiruna flight route?

London Heathrow - Kiruna

Fly from London Heathrow to Kiruna for the best United Kingdom - Kiruna flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Kiruna

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Kiruna by changing tabs
SAS
27 Jan
LHR05:35London Heathrow
6h 20m
1 stop
KRN11:55Kiruna
30 Jan
KRN05:20Kiruna
7h 40m
1 stop
LHR13:00London Heathrow
SAS
26 Jan
LHR05:35London Heathrow
6h 20m
1 stop
KRN11:55Kiruna
30 Jan
KRN05:20Kiruna
7h 40m
1 stop
LHR13:00London Heathrow
SAS
26 Jan
LHR12:30London Heathrow
18h 50m
2 stops
KRN07:20Kiruna
30 Jan
KRN05:20Kiruna
7h 40m
1 stop
LHR13:00London Heathrow
SAS
27 Jan
LHR10:35London Heathrow
20h 45m
2 stops
KRN07:20Kiruna
30 Jan
KRN05:20Kiruna
7h 40m
1 stop
LHR13:00London Heathrow
SAS
26 Jan
LHR05:35London Heathrow
6h 20m
1 stop
KRN11:55Kiruna
30 Jan
KRN08:40Kiruna
20h 40m
2 stops
LHR05:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov
STN01:50London Stansted
5h 30m
1 stop
KRN07:20Kiruna
28 Nov
KRN05:20Kiruna
14h 20m
3 stops
STN19:40London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Kiruna

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Kiruna, view some of our deals below provided by SAS
SAS
LHRLondon Heathrow
5h 05m
KRNKiruna

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Kiruna

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Kiruna with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SAS
PriceFrom £121
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Kiruna offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from United Kingdom to Kiruna, such as SAS may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Kiruna from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Kiruna

Most visitors from United Kingdom will not be allowed to enter Kiruna.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 48 hours before departing to Kiruna.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Kiruna.

Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Kiruna?

Returning to United Kingdom from Kiruna

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kiruna must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kiruna are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Kiruna at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Kiruna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Gothenburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£9
London to Gothenburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£13
London to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£17
Manchester to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£49
Edinburgh to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£49
London to Malmö Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price£139
Newcastle upon Tyne to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price£142