Cheap flights from United Kingdom to Split

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Flight information for United Kingdom to Split

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Split
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Split takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsMon, Wed, Thu, Fri and SunDirect flights go from United Kingdom to Split on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Jet2 and British Airways.
Airports in Split1 airportThere is 1 airport near Split: Split (SPU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Split

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Split from United Kingdom?

Wizz Air UK

Eurowings, Malta MedAir, and Norwegian are the most popular carriers operating from United Kingdom to Split

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Split flight route?

London Luton - Split

Fly from London Luton to Split for the best United Kingdom - Split flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Split

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Split by changing tabs
Wizz Air UK
8 Sep
LTN12:50London Luton
2h 35m
SPU15:25Split
10 Sep
SPU17:10Split
2h 40m
LTN19:50London Luton
Jet2
2 Sep
STN02:00London Stansted
2h 35m
SPU04:35Split
16 Sep
SPU06:20Split
2h 40m
STN09:00London Stansted
easyJet
7 Oct
MAN13:00Manchester
2h 45m
SPU15:45Split
14 Oct
SPU17:25Split
2h 50m
MAN20:15Manchester
Wizz Air UK
13 Sep
LTN12:50London Luton
2h 35m
SPU15:25Split
17 Sep
SPU17:10Split
2h 40m
LTN19:50London Luton
Wizz Air UK
3 Sep
LTN12:50London Luton
2h 35m
SPU15:25Split
10 Sep
SPU17:10Split
2h 40m
LTN19:50London Luton
Wizz Air UK
30 Aug
LTN12:50London Luton
2h 35m
SPU15:25Split
10 Sep
SPU17:10Split
2h 40m
LTN19:50London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Split

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Split, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Wizz Air UK
British Airways
28 Aug
LHR03:10London Heathrow
2h 40m
SPU05:50Split
Wizz Air UK
9 Sep
LTN12:50London Luton
2h 35m
SPU15:25Split
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
STN13:35London Stansted
18h 40m
1 stop
SPU08:15Split

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Split

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Split with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £55
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Eurowings
PriceFrom £60
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
easyJet
PriceFrom £66
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Norwegian Air International
PriceFrom £77
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
SAS
PriceFrom £79
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Wizz Air UK
PriceFrom £86
Free cancellation
Rating
9.0
Norwegian
PriceFrom £91
Free cancellation
Rating
6.1
Jet2
PriceFrom £97
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
British Airways
PriceFrom £98
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Croatia Airlines
PriceFrom £113
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Split offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from United Kingdom to Split, such as easyJet, Lufthansa, and Malta MedAir may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Split

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£17
London to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£36
London to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£36
London to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£38
Manchester to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£52
London to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£54
Manchester to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£77


Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Split? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia