Trains London Cambridge to London

Train tickets from Cambridge to London

Search for cheap train tickets from Cambridge to London and book your trip in minutes.

One-way
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Cambridge (CBG)
London (LON)
Sat 25/6
Sun 3/7
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

Cambridge to London train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Cambridge to London

RETURN FROM

£71

AVG TRAVEL TIME

1h 05m

TRAIN COMPANIES

AccesRail
The best return train deal from Cambridge to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £71
Average time it takes to travel by train from Cambridge to London
There is 1 train company servicing this route: AccesRail

Book return train tickets from Cambridge to London

Below are the quickest and cheapest return train tickets from Cambridge to London that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
AccesRail
5 Jul
04:05Cambridge
2h 40m
1 stop
06:45London Heathrow
12 Jul
05:20London Heathrow
2h 25m
1 stop
07:45Cambridge
AccesRail
5 Jul
01:00Cambridge
2h 15m
03:15London Heathrow
12 Jul
05:20London Heathrow
2h 25m
07:45Cambridge

FAQs for booking trains from Cambridge to London

It takes 0h 49m to get from Cambridge to London by train. Depending on the train you select, the travel time may vary by up to 0h 16m. AccesRail is one of the fastest options available.

You can find train tickets for AccesRail which service this route currently. AccesRail is the cheapest option recently available with prices starting at £71 for a return ticket.

The straight-line distance from Cambridge to London is 49.8 mi, but the actual distance you’ll travel by train depends on the route taken. The train usually takes 0h 49m in normal conditions.


AccesRail trains from Cambridge to London

Our best AccesRail deals on Cambridge to London train tickets
AccesRail
5 Jul
04:05Cambridge
2h 40m
1 stop
06:45London Heathrow
12 Jul
05:20London Heathrow
2h 25m
1 stop
07:45Cambridge
AccesRail
5 Jul
01:00Cambridge
2h 15m
03:15London Heathrow
12 Jul
05:20London Heathrow
2h 25m
07:45Cambridge

Trains to other cities in United Kingdom

Lost the lust for London? Check out trains to other cities in United Kingdom

Trains London Cambridge to London
  • Return
  • One-way