Trains London Amsterdam to London

Train tickets from Amsterdam to London

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Amsterdam (AMS)
London (LON)
Fri 30/7
Sat 7/8
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

Train information from Amsterdam to London

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from Amsterdam to London
RETURN FROM£69The best return train deal from Amsterdam to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £69
ONE-WAY FROM£42The best one-way train deal from Amsterdam to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £42
AVG TRAVEL TIME4h 10mAverage time it takes to travel by train from Amsterdam to London
TRAIN COMPANIESEurostarThere is 1 train company servicing this route: Eurostar

Book return-trip train tickets from Amsterdam to London

Ride from Amsterdam to London by train with our quickest and cheapest return tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Eurostar
20 Aug
08:47
Amsterdam Centraal
4h 16m
3 stops
13:03
London St Pancras
22 Aug
07:04
London St Pancras
4h 07m
3 stops
11:11
Amsterdam Centraal
Eurostar
13 Sep
09:47
Amsterdam Centraal
4h 13m
3 stops
14:00
London St Pancras
16 Sep
07:04
London St Pancras
4h 07m
3 stops
11:11
Amsterdam Centraal
Eurostar
19 Nov
08:47
Amsterdam Centraal
4h 13m
3 stops
13:00
London St Pancras
21 Nov
06:04
London St Pancras
4h 07m
3 stops
10:11
Amsterdam Centraal
Eurostar
8 Sep
09:47
Amsterdam Centraal
4h 13m
3 stops
14:00
London St Pancras
12 Sep
07:04
London St Pancras
4h 07m
3 stops
11:11
Amsterdam Centraal
Eurostar
14 Sep
09:47
Amsterdam Centraal
4h 13m
3 stops
14:00
London St Pancras
23 Sep
07:04
London St Pancras
4h 07m
3 stops
11:11
Amsterdam Centraal
Eurostar
14 Sep
09:47
Amsterdam Centraal
4h 13m
3 stops
14:00
London St Pancras
23 Sep
07:04
London St Pancras
4h 07m
3 stops
11:11
Amsterdam Centraal
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets from Amsterdam to London

If you’d prefer to ride from Amsterdam to London by train one-way, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Cheapest
Quickest
Eurostar
18 Sep
09:10
Amsterdam Centraal
4h 50m
14:00
London St Pancras
Eurostar
17 Aug
09:47
Amsterdam Centraal
4h 52m
3 stops
14:39
London St Pancras
Eurostar
17 Aug
09:47
Amsterdam Centraal
4h 52m
14:39
London St Pancras
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains from Amsterdam to London

How much does a train ticket from Amsterdam to London cost?

Search for train tickets from Amsterdam to London for this week, starting at £47 one-way.

How long is the train ride from Amsterdam to London?

The most time-efficient journey by train from Amsterdam to London currently available is 4h 10m. Consider Eurostar for the quickest available option to your destination.

Which train companies operate between Amsterdam to London?

The train offering service from Amsterdam to London Eurostar. Eurostar has been found as the cheapest option available at £69 return.

How far is Amsterdam Schiphol to London by train?

The straight-line distance from Amsterdam Schiphol to London is 222.1 mi, but the actual distance you’ll travel by train depends on the route taken. The train usually takes 4h 10m in normal conditions.


Popular train routes to London

Most frequently searched train routes to London, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to London from Paris
Fastest travel time 2h 15m
Cheapest price £74
Trains to London from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport
Fastest travel time 1h 52m
Cheapest price £83
Trains to London from Manchester
Fastest travel time 2h 04m
Cheapest price £75
Trains to London from Birmingham
Fastest travel time 1h 48m
Cheapest price £23
Trains to London from Edinburgh
Fastest travel time 4h 40m
Cheapest price £159
Trains to London from Lille
Fastest travel time 1h 22m
Cheapest price £70
Trains London Amsterdam to London
  • Return
  • One-way