Trains London Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London

Train tickets from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Brussels (BRU)
London (LON)
Thu 5/8
Fri 13/8
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

Train information from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London
RETURN FROM£86The best return train deal from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £86
ONE-WAY FROM£49The best one-way train deal from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £49
AVG TRAVEL TIME2h 10mAverage time it takes to travel by train from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London
TRAIN COMPANIESEurostarThere is 1 train company servicing this route: Eurostar

Book return-trip train tickets from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London

Ride from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London by train with our quickest and cheapest return tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Eurostar
26 Sep
12:00
Brussels Midi
2h 00m
1 stop
14:00
London St Pancras
28 Sep
07:04
London St Pancras
2h 01m
1 stop
09:05
Brussels Midi
Eurostar
26 Sep
12:00
Brussels Midi
2h 00m
14:00
London St Pancras
28 Sep
07:04
London St Pancras
2h 01m
1 stop
09:05
Brussels Midi
Eurostar
15 Sep
12:00
Brussels Midi
2h 00m
14:00
London St Pancras
18 Sep
07:04
London St Pancras
2h 01m
09:05
Brussels Midi
Eurostar
15 Sep
12:00
Brussels Midi
2h 00m
1 stop
14:00
London St Pancras
18 Sep
07:04
London St Pancras
2h 01m
1 stop
09:05
Brussels Midi
Eurostar
17 Sep
04:52
Brussels Midi
2h 05m
06:57
London St Pancras
19 Sep
07:04
London St Pancras
2h 01m
09:05
Brussels Midi
Eurostar
2 Sep
11:06
Brussels Midi
1h 57m
13:03
London St Pancras
9 Sep
07:04
London St Pancras
2h 01m
09:05
Brussels Midi
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London

If you’d prefer to ride from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London by train one-way, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Cheapest
Quickest
Eurostar
17 Sep
04:52
Brussels Midi
2h 05m
06:57
London St Pancras
Eurostar
15 Sep
04:52
Brussels Midi
2h 05m
06:57
London St Pancras
Eurostar
2 Sep
11:06
Brussels Midi
1h 57m
13:03
London St Pancras
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London

How much does a train ticket from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London cost?

For this week, you can purchase tickets from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London starting at £60 one-way. For this month, the average price of a ticket for this train ride is £106 one-way. When you’re booking trains from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London, expect the price to fluctuate depending on when you book.

How long is the train ride from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London?

The fastest journey time from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London is 1h 52m. Your arrival can differ by about 0h 18m. This largely depends on whether your train ride includes stops or a direct route from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London. Check Eurostar if you need to get to your destination as quickly as possible.

When should I purchase the train tickets from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London?

Train ticket prices from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London are the same no matter when you choose to book them. Prices are £106 one-way this week and should remain stable for at least the next 3 months.

Which train companies operate between Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London?

Ride to your destination comfortably on Eurostar. Consider Eurostar as it’s been found as the cheapest option to get from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London starting at £86.

Is a train the fastest way to get from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London?

To save time, the fastest way to travel is by flight from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London on Brussels Airlines. Expect the length of time you’ll spend onboard Brussels Airlines to be about 1h 10m compared to taking a train from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London or a bus from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London which have been found to be slower alternatives.

Is a train the cheapest way to get from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London?

A flight from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London is currently going to be the least expensive option currently available. You can also find deals for a train from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London starting at £86, or consider a bus from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London starting at £64. Both of these alternative options are worth considering when looking to reach your destination.

How far is Brussels Bruxelles-National to London by train?

The distance between Brussels Bruxelles-National and London is about 203.6 mi in a straight line. The train route will be significantly longer to account for any stops and obstacles. The train usually takes 1h 52m in normal conditions.


Popular train routes to London

Most frequently searched train routes to London, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to London from Paris
Fastest travel time 2h 15m
Cheapest price £74
Trains to London from Manchester
Fastest travel time 2h 04m
Cheapest price £75
Trains to London from Birmingham
Fastest travel time 1h 48m
Cheapest price £23
Trains to London from Edinburgh
Fastest travel time 4h 40m
Cheapest price £159
Trains to London from Lille
Fastest travel time 1h 22m
Cheapest price £70
Trains to London from Amsterdam
Fastest travel time 4h 10m
Cheapest price £82
Trains London Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London
  • Return
  • One-way