Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
United Kingdom
GBP

Cheap flights from Newcastle upon Tyne from £17

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Newcastle upon Tyne

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Newcastle upon Tyne within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Fastest single journey

Newcastle upon TyneBristol

NCL Newcastle upon Tyne - BRS Bristol

NCLBRS

Newcastle upon Tyne

Wed 16/12

13:40-14:45

Nonstop1h 05m

£17

Newcastle upon TyneBristol

NCL Newcastle upon Tyne - BRS Bristol

NCLBRS

Newcastle upon Tyne

Sun 13/12

22:20-23:25

Nonstop1h 05m

£17

Newcastle upon TyneBristol

NCL Newcastle upon Tyne - BRS Bristol

NCLBRS

Newcastle upon Tyne

Sat 17/10

16:30-22:05

1 stop5h 35m

£34

Newcastle upon TyneLondon

NCL Newcastle upon Tyne - STN London Stansted

NCLSTN

Newcastle upon Tyne

Sat 14/11

17:05-21:20

1 stop4h 15m

£39

Newcastle upon TyneLondon

NCL Newcastle upon Tyne - LHR London Heathrow

NCLLHR

Newcastle upon Tyne

Thu 29/10

11:25-12:50

Nonstop1h 25m

£53

Newcastle upon TyneLondon

NCL Newcastle upon Tyne - LHR London Heathrow

NCLLHR

Newcastle upon Tyne

Sun 17/1

09:35-11:00

Nonstop1h 25m

£53

Newcastle upon TyneSouthampton

NCL Newcastle upon Tyne - SOU Southampton Eastleigh

NCLSOU

Newcastle upon Tyne

Mon 7/12

22:55-08:50

1 stop9h 55m

£65

Newcastle upon TyneLondon

NCL Newcastle upon Tyne - LHR London Heathrow

NCLLHR

Newcastle upon Tyne

Wed 6/1

22:05-10:10

1 stop12h 05m

£67

Newcastle upon TyneExeter

NCL Newcastle upon Tyne - EXT Exeter

NCLEXT

Newcastle upon Tyne

Thu 5/11

16:05-17:20

Nonstop1h 15m

£107

Newcastle upon TyneSouthampton

NCL Newcastle upon Tyne - SOU Southampton Eastleigh

NCLSOU

Newcastle upon Tyne

Tue 1/12

19:40-20:55

Nonstop1h 15m

£110

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Newcastle upon Tyne

Cheap one-way flights from Newcastle upon Tyne

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
easyJet Logo
13:40 - 14:45NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-BRS Bristol
1h 05mdirect
£17easyJet
Wed, 16 Dec
easyJet Logo
22:20 - 23:25NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-BRS Bristol
1h 05mdirect
£17easyJet
Sun, 13 Dec
Ryanair Logo
16:30 - 22:05NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-BRS Bristol
5h 35m1 stop Dublin
£34Ryanair
Sat, 17 Oct
Ryanair Logo
17:05 - 21:20NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-STN London Stansted
4h 15m1 stop Dublin
£39Ryanair
Sat, 14 Nov
British Airways Logo
11:25 - 12:50NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-LHR London Heathrow
1h 25mdirect
£53British Airways
Thu, 29 Oct
British Airways Logo
09:35 - 11:00NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-LHR London Heathrow
1h 25mdirect
£53British Airways
Sun, 17 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:55 - 08:50NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-SOU Southampton Eastleigh
9h 55m1 stop Dublin
£65Multiple Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:05 - 10:10NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-LHR London Heathrow
12h 05m1 stop Dublin
£67Multiple Airlines
Wed, 6 Jan
Loganair Logo
16:05 - 17:20NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-EXT Exeter
1h 15mdirect
£107Loganair
Thu, 5 Nov
Loganair Logo
19:40 - 20:55NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-SOU Southampton Eastleigh
1h 15mdirect
£110Loganair
Tue, 1 Dec

Flights from Newcastle upon Tyne - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends on flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to help you craft the best travel plan.

Which international cities can I fly to direct from Newcastle upon Tyne?

momondo search trends show that the most popular international cities to visit when flying direct from Newcastle upon Tyne include Barcelona-El Prat Airport, Luqa, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Paris, and Antalya.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Newcastle upon Tyne?

The cheapest city to fly to from Newcastle upon Tyne is currently Milan at £15. The next cheapest destinations are Dublin, Belfast, Reykjavik, Luqa, and Bristol.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Newcastle upon Tyne

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Newcastle upon Tyne?

Recently, our users have seen TUI Airways, Ryanair, and British Airways offering the cheapest flights from Newcastle upon Tyne. TUI Airways has flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Ibiza from £34, Ryanair has flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Charleroi Brussels Airport starting at £38, and British Airways are operating flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport for £38.

What is the cheapest flight available from Newcastle upon Tyne?

Currently, a £20 flight to Bergamo is the cheapest flight momondo users have found from Newcastle upon Tyne. This price will vary depending on various factors such as the airline and flight dates. You can expect the price to be, on average, around £120 for a flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Bergamo.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Newcastle upon Tyne?

The most frequent flight destinations are as follows: Amsterdam has 14 flights a day on average from Newcastle upon Tyne. Paris has an average of 14 flights daily. Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport operates an average of 14 flights per day out of Newcastle upon Tyne.

Which airlines can you fly with from Newcastle upon Tyne?

Airlines operating out of Newcastle upon Tyne include, amongst others, British Airways, KLM, and Air France. You can view other alternatives by clicking on the search button at the top of the page.

What is the cheapest first-class flight from Newcastle upon Tyne?

If you are looking for a cheap first-class flight, consider flights to London Heathrow Airport, for which the starting price of a first-class seat can be as low as £6,720.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Newcastle upon Tyne Airport?

Prices for flights from Newcastle upon Tyne Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Newcastle upon Tyne Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Newcastle upon Tyne Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Newcastle upon Tyne Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Newcastle upon Tyne Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Newcastle upon Tyne Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Newcastle upon Tyne Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Newcastle upon Tyne trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 12/11
Thu 19/11

Find better results for your trip