Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Calgary

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 20/6
Sun 27/6

Flight information for Aberdeen to Calgary
(ABZ to YYC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Calgary
Best price found£381The best flight deal from Aberdeen to Calgary found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £381
Fastest flight time11h 45mThe fastest flight from Aberdeen to Calgary takes 11h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Aberdeen to Calgary. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Calgary Airport.
Airports in Calgary1 airportThere is 1 airport near Calgary: Calgary (YYC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aberdeen to Calgary

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aberdeen to Calgary?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Calgary from Aberdeen is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Aberdeen for Calgary?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Aberdeen to Calgary?

in the afternoon

Aberdeen to Calgary flights are approximately 6% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Calgary from Aberdeen?

Virgin Atlantic

British Airways, KLM, and Virgin Atlantic are the most popular carriers operating from Aberdeen to Calgary

What is the cheapest Aberdeen to Calgary flight route?

Aberdeen Dyce - Calgary

Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to Calgary for the best Aberdeen - Calgary flight prices

How far in advance should you book Aberdeen to Calgary flights?

29 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Aberdeen to Calgary is approximately 29 days to departure


Aberdeen to Calgary flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Calgary by changing tabs
Virgin Atlantic
3 Nov
ABZ02:00Aberdeen Dyce
14h 45m
1 stop
YYC16:45Calgary
7 Nov
YYC10:35Calgary
23h 15m
1 stop
ABZ09:50Aberdeen Dyce
American Airlines
3 Nov
ABZ02:25Aberdeen Dyce
21h 27m
2 stops
YYC23:52Calgary
7 Nov
YYC09:33Calgary
18h 32m
2 stops
ABZ04:05Aberdeen Dyce
Virgin Atlantic
3 Nov
ABZ02:00Aberdeen Dyce
14h 45m
1 stop
YYC16:45Calgary
7 Nov
YYC10:35Calgary
11h 40m
1 stop
ABZ22:15Aberdeen Dyce
Virgin Atlantic
3 Nov
ABZ02:00Aberdeen Dyce
14h 45m
1 stop
YYC16:45Calgary
7 Nov
YYC10:35Calgary
18h 05m
1 stop
ABZ04:40Aberdeen Dyce
American Airlines
3 Nov
ABZ02:25Aberdeen Dyce
21h 27m
2 stops
YYC23:52Calgary
7 Nov
YYC09:33Calgary
18h 32m
2 stops
ABZ04:05Aberdeen Dyce
American Airlines
3 Nov
ABZ02:25Aberdeen Dyce
21h 27m
2 stops
YYC23:52Calgary
7 Nov
YYC09:33Calgary
18h 32m
2 stops
ABZ04:05Aberdeen Dyce

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to Calgary

If you're looking for one-way flights from Aberdeen to Calgary, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
ABZAberdeen Dyce
11h 45m
YYCCalgary

Best airlines flying from Aberdeen to Calgary

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Aberdeen to Calgary with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom £332
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £422
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £439
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Calgary offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Aberdeen Dyce to Calgary, such as British Airways, KLM, and Virgin Atlantic may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Calgary

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Inverness to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time30h 45m
Cheapest price£482
Glasgow to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price£484
Edinburgh to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price£512
Glasgow to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price£544
Edinburgh to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time37h 09m
Cheapest price£633