Cheap flights from Aberdeen to India from £410

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Aberdeen Dyce to India.
View current India travel restrictions

Flight information for Aberdeen to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to India
Fastest flight time15h 20mThe fastest flight from Aberdeen to India takes 15h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Aberdeen to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport, Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport and Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Kochi Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aberdeen to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Aberdeen?

Air India

Air India, British Airways, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Aberdeen to India

What is the cheapest Aberdeen to India flight route?

Aberdeen Dyce - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Aberdeen - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Aberdeen to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to India by changing tabs
British Airways
28 Mar
ABZ12:50Aberdeen Dyce
13h 50m
1 stop
BOM02:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Apr
BOM09:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
ABZ23:05Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
28 Mar
ABZ16:25Aberdeen Dyce
26h 00m
1 stop
BOM18:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Apr
BOM17:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 25m
2 stops
ABZ16:20Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
28 Mar
ABZ13:20Aberdeen Dyce
26h 15m
2 stops
BOM15:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Apr
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 20m
1 stop
ABZ22:45Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
28 Mar
ABZ07:00Aberdeen Dyce
19h 40m
1 stop
BOM02:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Apr
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
ABZ10:45Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
28 Mar
ABZ10:20Aberdeen Dyce
16h 20m
2 stops
BOM02:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Apr
BOM17:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 25m
2 stops
ABZ18:20Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
21 Feb
ABZ04:00Aberdeen Dyce
33h 35m
2 stops
BOM13:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Mar
BOM21:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
35h 55m
2 stops
ABZ09:00Aberdeen Dyce

Search last-minute flights to India from Aberdeen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Aberdeen to India
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
ABZ05:15Aberdeen Dyce
30h 00m
3 stops
BOM11:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30 Dec
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 25m
3 stops
ABZ22:20Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
12 Dec
ABZ02:15Aberdeen Dyce
16h 40m
1 stop
BLR18:55Bengaluru Intl
5 Jan
BLR02:10Bengaluru Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
ABZ22:40Aberdeen Dyce
Etihad Airways
13 Dec
ABZ04:00Aberdeen Dyce
17h 00m
2 stops
MAA21:00Chennai
29 Dec
MAA21:05Chennai
20h 00m
2 stops
ABZ17:05Aberdeen Dyce
Qatar Airways
13 Dec
ABZ05:40Aberdeen Dyce
22h 45m
2 stops
COK04:25Kochi
5 Jan
COK05:05Kochi
29h 15m
2 stops
ABZ10:20Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
ABZ05:15Aberdeen Dyce
30h 00m
3 stops
BOM11:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30 Dec
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 25m
2 stops
ABZ22:20Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
11 Dec
ABZ01:00Aberdeen Dyce
13h 10m
1 stop
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29 Dec
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
ABZ10:45Aberdeen Dyce

Best airlines flying from Aberdeen to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Aberdeen to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Emirates
PriceFrom £345
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom £381
Free cancellation
Rating
6.3
KLM
PriceFrom £391
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air India
PriceFrom £393
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Air France
PriceFrom £397
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom £411
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Jet Airways
PriceFrom £427
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £430
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Aberdeen Dyce to India are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways, Etihad Airways, and KLM.


Can I fly to India from Aberdeen Dyce right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Aberdeen Dyce to India

Most visitors from Aberdeen Dyce need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter India.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Aberdeen Dyce must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to India.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Aberdeen Dyce are not required to quarantine after entering India.

Can I fly back to Aberdeen Dyce from India?

Returning to Aberdeen Dyce from India

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from India must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Aberdeen Dyce.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from India are not required to quarantine after entering Aberdeen Dyce.

If you are planning to travel to India at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Aberdeen to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Glasgow to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price£482
Edinburgh to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price£411
Edinburgh to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time38h 35m
Cheapest price£640
Aberdeen to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price£686
Glasgow to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time34h 40m
Cheapest price£564
Glasgow to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price£496
Aberdeen to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time34h 25m
Cheapest price£1,200
Edinburgh to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price£585
Edinburgh to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price£571
Edinburgh to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price£1,043
Edinburgh to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price£924
Glasgow to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time23h 05m
Cheapest price£648

Similar Aberdeen to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Aberdeen to India route