Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Newquay from £57

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Aberdeen to Newquay
(ABZ to NQY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Newquay

Fastest flight time

3h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Newquay

1 airport
The fastest flight from Aberdeen to Newquay takes 3h 25m
There are no direct flights from Aberdeen to Newquay. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Cornwall Newquay Airport.
There is 1 airport near Newquay: Cornwall Newquay (NQY)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aberdeen to Newquay

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aberdeen to Newquay?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Newquay from Aberdeen is October. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Aberdeen for Newquay?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Aberdeen to Newquay?

in the morning

Aberdeen to Newquay flights are approximately 32% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Newquay from Aberdeen?

Loganair

Flybe and Loganair are the most popular carriers operating from Aberdeen to Newquay

What is the cheapest Aberdeen to Newquay flight route?

Aberdeen Dyce - Cornwall Newquay

Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to Cornwall Newquay for the best Aberdeen - Newquay flight prices

How far in advance should you book Aberdeen to Newquay flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Aberdeen to Newquay is approximately 49 days to departure

When travelling from Aberdeen to Newquay, the most popular airport to fly into is Cornwall Newquay Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Cornwall Newquay Airport from Aberdeen are departing from Aberdeen Dyce Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Newquay, you can try Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport or Inverness Airport which are located in Edinburgh and Inverness respectively. When travelling from Aberdeen, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Newquay. The nearest airport to Cornwall Newquay Airport is Exeter Airport which is located in Exeter. The least expensive flight option from Aberdeen to Newquay will typically be EDI — EXT during the month of June with an average price of £134 RT.

Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI) to Exeter Airport (EXT)£134
Search Flight Deals
Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI) to Cornwall Newquay Airport (NQY)£156
Search Flight Deals
Aberdeen Dyce Airport (ABZ) to Cornwall Newquay Airport (NQY)£165
Search Flight Deals
Aberdeen Dyce Airport (ABZ) to Exeter Airport (EXT)£348
Search Flight Deals
Inverness Airport (INV) to Cornwall Newquay Airport (NQY)£677
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Aberdeen to Newquay

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Newquay by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep
ABZ02:10Aberdeen Dyce
14h 00m
1 stop
NQY16:10Cornwall Newquay
23 Sep
NQY12:35Cornwall Newquay
3h 45m
1 stop
ABZ16:20Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
2 Oct
ABZ06:00Aberdeen Dyce
3h 25m
NQY09:25Cornwall Newquay
4 Oct
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
3h 25m
ABZ13:25Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep
ABZ16:10Aberdeen Dyce
14h 00m
1 stop
NQY06:10Cornwall Newquay
24 Sep
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
3h 25m
1 stop
ABZ13:25Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
2 Oct
ABZ06:00Aberdeen Dyce
3h 25m
1 stop
NQY09:25Cornwall Newquay
4 Oct
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
3h 25m
1 stop
ABZ13:25Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
2 Oct
ABZ16:20Aberdeen Dyce
17h 05m
2 stops
NQY09:25Cornwall Newquay
4 Oct
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
8h 30m
2 stops
ABZ18:30Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
19 Sep
ABZ06:00Aberdeen Dyce
3h 25m
NQY09:25Cornwall Newquay
23 Sep
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
7h 20m
1 stop
ABZ17:20Aberdeen Dyce

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to Newquay

If you're looking for one-way flights from Aberdeen to Newquay, view some of our deals below provided by Loganair and easyJet
easyJet
18 Sep
ABZ16:50Aberdeen Dyce
12h 25m
1 stop
NQY05:15Cornwall Newquay
Loganair
18 Sep
ABZ06:00Aberdeen Dyce
3h 25m
NQY09:25Cornwall Newquay
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
ABZ17:10Aberdeen Dyce
15h 05m
2 stops
NQY08:15Cornwall Newquay

Search last-minute flights to Newquay from Aberdeen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Aberdeen to Newquay
Loganair
8 Jul
ABZ11:20Aberdeen Dyce
20h 35m
1 stop
NQY07:55Cornwall Newquay
11 Jul
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
7h 20m
1 stop
ABZ17:20Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
ABZ12:10Aberdeen Dyce
24h 00m
1 stop
NQY12:10Cornwall Newquay
11 Jul
NQY05:45Cornwall Newquay
23h 25m
2 stops
ABZ05:10Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
ABZ06:30Aberdeen Dyce
9h 40m
2 stops
NQY16:10Cornwall Newquay
7 Jul
NQY12:20Cornwall Newquay
4h 00m
1 stop
ABZ16:20Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
8 Jul
ABZ11:20Aberdeen Dyce
17h 55m
1 stop
NQY05:15Cornwall Newquay
11 Jul
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
3h 25m
ABZ13:25Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
ABZ13:45Aberdeen Dyce
19h 40m
1 stop
NQY09:25Cornwall Newquay
7 Jul
NQY13:00Cornwall Newquay
22h 10m
1 stop
ABZ11:10Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
ABZ02:45Aberdeen Dyce
27h 00m
3 stops
NQY05:45Cornwall Newquay
11 Jul
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
7h 20m
1 stop
ABZ17:20Aberdeen Dyce

Best airlines flying from Aberdeen to Newquay

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Aberdeen to Newquay with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
FlybePriceFrom £118Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Flybe flights
LoganairPriceFrom £169Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Loganair flights

Loganair flights from Aberdeen to Newquay

Our best Loganair deals on Aberdeen to Newquay flight tickets
Loganair
2 Oct
ABZ06:00Aberdeen Dyce
3h 25m
NQY09:25Cornwall Newquay
4 Oct
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
3h 25m
ABZ13:25Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
2 Oct
ABZ06:00Aberdeen Dyce
3h 25m
1 stop
NQY09:25Cornwall Newquay
4 Oct
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
3h 25m
1 stop
ABZ13:25Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
19 Sep
ABZ06:00Aberdeen Dyce
3h 25m
NQY09:25Cornwall Newquay
23 Sep
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
7h 20m
1 stop
ABZ17:20Aberdeen Dyce

  • Are airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Cornwall Newquay offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Cornwall Newquay are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Loganair, Flybe, and easyJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Loganair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Aberdeen Dyce to Cornwall Newquay by plane?

    Aberdeen Dyce and Cornwall Newquay are 480.3 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 3h 25m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Newquay

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Glasgow to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£42
Edinburgh to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£52
Aberdeen to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£46
Edinburgh to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£53
Edinburgh to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£144
Glasgow to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£136
Edinburgh to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£50
Glasgow to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£41
Inverness to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£55
Glasgow to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£46
Edinburgh to Exeter Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£134
Aberdeen to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£96

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Newquay from Aberdeen.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Aberdeen to Newquay flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Aberdeen to Newquay flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Aberdeen to Newquay flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.