Cheap flights from Alghero to United Kingdom

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 1/10
Fri 8/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Alghero-Fertilia to United Kingdom.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Alghero to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Alghero to United Kingdom
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from Alghero to United Kingdom takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Alghero to United Kingdom. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Alghero-Fertilia Airport - London Stansted Airport, Alghero-Fertilia Airport - London Gatwick Airport and Alghero-Fertilia Airport - London Heathrow Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Alghero to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Alghero to United Kingdom flight route?

Alghero-Fertilia - London Stansted

Fly from Alghero-Fertilia to London Stansted for the best Alghero - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Alghero to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Alghero to United Kingdom by changing tabs
Ryanair
16 Oct
AHO03:55Alghero-Fertilia
16h 55m
1 stop
STN20:50London Stansted
19 Oct
STN14:25London Stansted
2h 25m
AHO16:50Alghero-Fertilia
Ryanair
16 Oct
AHO03:55Alghero-Fertilia
16h 55m
1 stop
STN20:50London Stansted
19 Oct
STN04:30London Stansted
12h 00m
2 stops
AHO16:30Alghero-Fertilia
Ryanair
16 Oct
AHO03:55Alghero-Fertilia
16h 55m
1 stop
STN20:50London Stansted
19 Oct
STN02:25London Stansted
9h 35m
1 stop
AHO12:00Alghero-Fertilia
Ryanair
4 Oct
AHO04:20Alghero-Fertilia
24h 15m
1 stop
STN04:35London Stansted
8 Oct
STN13:35London Stansted
21h 45m
1 stop
AHO11:20Alghero-Fertilia
Ryanair
23 Nov
AHO07:40Alghero-Fertilia
11h 10m
1 stop
STN18:50London Stansted
24 Nov
STN13:10London Stansted
17h 10m
1 stop
AHO06:20Alghero-Fertilia
Multiple Airlines
23 Nov
AHO07:40Alghero-Fertilia
10h 50m
1 stop
LTN18:30London Luton
24 Nov
LTN13:00London Luton
13h 00m
1 stop
AHO02:00Alghero-Fertilia

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Alghero to United Kingdom

If you're looking for one-way flights from Alghero to United Kingdom, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
28 Oct
AHO06:35Alghero-Fertilia
14h 35m
1 stop
STN21:10London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
AHO05:30Alghero-Fertilia
12h 35m
2 stops
LTN18:05London Luton
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
AHO05:30Alghero-Fertilia
28h 50m
2 stops
STN10:20London Stansted

Search last-minute flights to United Kingdom from Alghero

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Alghero to United Kingdom
Ryanair
4 Oct
AHO04:20Alghero-Fertilia
24h 15m
1 stop
STN04:35London Stansted
8 Oct
STN13:35London Stansted
21h 45m
1 stop
AHO11:20Alghero-Fertilia
Ryanair
4 Oct
AHO04:20Alghero-Fertilia
24h 15m
1 stop
STN04:35London Stansted
8 Oct
STN12:35London Stansted
26h 10m
2 stops
AHO14:45Alghero-Fertilia
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
AHO15:40Alghero-Fertilia
13h 00m
1 stop
LTN04:40London Luton
8 Oct
LTN13:00London Luton
25h 45m
1 stop
AHO14:45Alghero-Fertilia
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
AHO15:40Alghero-Fertilia
13h 00m
1 stop
LTN04:40London Luton
8 Oct
LTN13:00London Luton
22h 20m
2 stops
AHO11:20Alghero-Fertilia
Ryanair
4 Oct
AHO12:45Alghero-Fertilia
26h 25m
2 stops
STN15:10London Stansted
8 Oct
STN02:30London Stansted
36h 15m
2 stops
AHO14:45Alghero-Fertilia
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
AHO07:50Alghero-Fertilia
10h 25m
2 stops
LTN18:15London Luton
8 Oct
LTN17:55London Luton
12h 55m
2 stops
AHO06:50Alghero-Fertilia

  • Are airlines flying from Alghero-Fertilia to United Kingdom offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Alghero-Fertilia to United Kingdom are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair.


Can I fly to United Kingdom from Alghero-Fertilia right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Alghero-Fertilia to United Kingdom

Most visitors from Alghero-Fertilia need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter United Kingdom.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Alghero-Fertilia must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Alghero-Fertilia are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Alghero-Fertilia from United Kingdom?

Returning to Alghero-Fertilia from United Kingdom

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Alghero-Fertilia.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Alghero-Fertilia.

If you are planning to travel to United Kingdom at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Alghero to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Alghero to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£25
Cagliari to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£37
Cagliari to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price£45
Cagliari to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price£50
Olbia to London Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price£67
Olbia to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price£88
Cagliari to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time22h 30m
Cheapest price£105
Olbia to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price£204

Similar Alghero to United Kingdom flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Alghero to United Kingdom route