Cheap flights from Amsterdam to Columbus from £764

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Amsterdam to Columbus

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amsterdam to Columbus

Fastest flight time

15h 16m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Columbus

2 airports
The fastest flight from Amsterdam to Columbus takes 15h 16m
There are no direct flights from Amsterdam to Columbus. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Amsterdam Schiphol Airport - Columbus Airport.
There are 2 airports near Columbus: Columbus Rickenbacker (LCK), Columbus (CMH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Amsterdam to Columbus

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Amsterdam to Columbus?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Columbus from Amsterdam is April. The most expensive is September.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Amsterdam to Columbus?

in the morning

Amsterdam to Columbus flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Amsterdam to Columbus flight route?

Amsterdam Schiphol - Columbus

Fly from Amsterdam Schiphol to Columbus for the best Amsterdam - Columbus flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Amsterdam to Columbus, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Columbus Airport. The least expensive flight option from Amsterdam to Columbus will typically be AMS — CMH during the month of July with an average price of £923 RT.

Amsterdam Schiphol Airport (AMS) to Columbus Airport (CMH)£923
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Amsterdam to Columbus

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Amsterdam to Columbus by changing tabs
Delta
27 Sep
AMS06:55Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 10m
1 stop
CMH01:05Columbus
7 Oct
CMH10:07Columbus
11h 53m
1 stop
AMS22:00Amsterdam Schiphol
Virgin Atlantic
27 Sep
AMS03:20Amsterdam Schiphol
21h 45m
2 stops
CMH01:05Columbus
7 Oct
CMH11:04Columbus
13h 31m
1 stop
AMS00:35Amsterdam Schiphol
Scandinavian Airlines
28 Jul
AMS06:25Amsterdam Schiphol
19h 21m
2 stops
CMH01:46Columbus
10 Dec
CMH13:31Columbus
33h 59m
2 stops
AMS23:30Amsterdam Schiphol
British Airways
28 Jul
AMS03:50Amsterdam Schiphol
15h 18m
2 stops
CMH19:08Columbus
10 Dec
CMH11:16Columbus
12h 39m
1 stop
AMS23:55Amsterdam Schiphol
KLM
19 Jul
AMS13:05Amsterdam Schiphol
12h 03m
1 stop
CMH01:08Columbus
2 Aug
CMH10:18Columbus
11h 27m
1 stop
AMS21:45Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta
28 Sep
AMS02:40Amsterdam Schiphol
16h 45m
2 stops
CMH19:25Columbus
7 Oct
CMH06:25Columbus
15h 35m
1 stop
AMS22:00Amsterdam Schiphol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Amsterdam to Columbus

If you're looking for one-way flights from Amsterdam to Columbus, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Scandinavian Airlines and Virgin Atlantic
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep
AMS12:15Amsterdam Schiphol
35h 37m
2 stops
CMH23:52Columbus
Scandinavian Airlines
13 Jul
AMS14:55Amsterdam Schiphol
34h 51m
2 stops
CMH01:46Columbus
Delta
14 Sep
AMS06:55Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 10m
1 stop
CMH01:05Columbus

KLM flights from Amsterdam to Columbus

Our best KLM deals on Amsterdam to Columbus flight tickets
KLM
19 Jul
AMS13:05Amsterdam Schiphol
12h 03m
1 stop
CMH01:08Columbus
2 Aug
CMH10:18Columbus
11h 27m
1 stop
AMS21:45Amsterdam Schiphol
KLM
22 Jul
AMS13:05Amsterdam Schiphol
12h 03m
1 stop
CMH01:08Columbus
2 Aug
CMH10:18Columbus
9h 37m
1 stop
AMS19:55Amsterdam Schiphol
KLM
19 Jul
AMS13:05Amsterdam Schiphol
12h 03m
1 stop
CMH01:08Columbus
6 Aug
CMH12:25Columbus
12h 00m
1 stop
AMS00:25Amsterdam Schiphol

Delta flights from Amsterdam to Columbus

Our best Delta deals on Amsterdam to Columbus flight tickets
Delta
27 Sep
AMS06:55Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 10m
1 stop
CMH01:05Columbus
7 Oct
CMH10:07Columbus
11h 53m
1 stop
AMS22:00Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta
28 Sep
AMS02:40Amsterdam Schiphol
16h 45m
2 stops
CMH19:25Columbus
7 Oct
CMH06:25Columbus
15h 35m
1 stop
AMS22:00Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta
20 Jul
AMS12:55Amsterdam Schiphol
23h 57m
1 stop
CMH12:52Columbus
14 Aug
CMH06:23Columbus
13h 32m
2 stops
AMS19:55Amsterdam Schiphol

  • How far is Amsterdam Schiphol to Columbus by plane?

    There are 4023.1 mi between Amsterdam Schiphol and Columbus. Flights usually cover this in 12h 03m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Amsterdam to Columbus . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from Amsterdam to Columbus on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Amsterdam and Columbus by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Amsterdam to Columbus flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.