Find cheap flights to Cincinnati

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Cincinnati.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Cincinnati airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Cincinnati airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Cincinnati

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Cincinnati

London (LON) to Cincinnati (CVG)

Typically, flights to Cincinnati from London are cheaper when flying from London to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky, which has an average price of £582

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO CINCINNATI FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTJanuary27% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Cincinnati costs on average just £444 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO CINCINNATI FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTDecember40% more expensiveIt costs about £849 for flights to Cincinnati from London Heathrow Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO CINCINNATI FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTNovember221% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Cincinnati from London Heathrow Airport in November than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Cincinnati?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Cincinnati?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Cincinnati for £36/person, which is 94% cheaper than the average flight to Cincinnati. To find the cheapest price to Cincinnati from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Cincinnati?

    The month of September is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Cincinnati from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £501. If you are unable to visit Cincinnati during the month of September, then departing from United Kingdom during the month October is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around £535.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Cincinnati?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Cincinnati is about 37 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are £582. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as £466.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Cincinnati?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Cincinnati is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as £496. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Flights from United Kingdom to Cincinnati on a Sunday will generally be more expensive and average around £615. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Cincinnati?

    The cheapest time of day to fly to Cincinnati is in the morning when flights can be purchased for as low as £575. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the evening when prices are £665 on average. Flights to Cincinnati from United Kingdom in the evening are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Cincinnati?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Cincinnati is possible. If you are planning a flight to Cincinnati, consider booking flights to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport (9 mi from Cincinnati city centre), Dayton Airport (57 mi from Cincinnati city centre), Lexington Blue Grass Airport (74 mi from Cincinnati city centre), Louisville Standiford Field Airport (92 mi from Cincinnati city centre) or Columbus Rickenbacker Airport (98 mi from Cincinnati city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Cincinnati?

    Louisville Standiford Field Airport has an average price of £531 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Cincinnati. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Can I fly to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky?

Returning to United Kingdom from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Cincinnati at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Cincinnati flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Cincinnati found recently by users on momondo
Virgin Atlantic
15 Jan
LHR07:35London Heathrow
13h 59m
1 stop
CVG21:34Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
22 Jan
CVG09:25Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
11h 45m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
5 Apr
LHR08:30London Heathrow
13h 41m
1 stop
CVG22:11Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
13 Apr
CVG11:45Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
12h 05m
1 stop
LHR23:50London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
26 May
LHR08:30London Heathrow
13h 41m
1 stop
CVG22:11Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
23 Jun
CVG10:15Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
13h 05m
1 stop
LHR23:20London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
5 Apr
LHR04:40London Heathrow
17h 31m
2 stops
CVG22:11Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
12 Apr
CVG13:00Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
10h 45m
1 stop
LHR23:45London Heathrow
Finnair
5 Apr
LHR10:25London Heathrow
13h 04m
1 stop
CVG23:29Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
12 Apr
CVG08:20Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
15h 40m
1 stop
LHR00:00London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
5 Apr
LCY06:00London City
16h 11m
2 stops
CVG22:11Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
12 Apr
CVG11:55Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
12h 35m
2 stops
LCY00:30London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Cincinnati

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Cincinnati, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and Air Canada
Air Canada
10 Dec
LHR06:10London Heathrow
17h 42m
2 stops
CVG23:52Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Aer Lingus
17 Jan
LGW03:40London Gatwick
18h 55m
2 stops
CVG22:35Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Aer Lingus
13 Feb
MAN03:25Manchester
18h 56m
2 stops
CVG22:21Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Which airlines fly to Cincinnati?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Cincinnati
  • Which airlines fly to Cincinnati?

    When flying to Cincinnati from United Kingdom, momondo travellers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: Finnair, American Airlines, Virgin Atlantic or United Airlines. Depending on what airport in United Kingdom you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.


Popular routes to Cincinnati

Most frequently searched flights to Cincinnati along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time13h 03m
Cheapest price£466
Aberdeen to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time57h 14m
Cheapest price£588
Manchester to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time16h 07m
Cheapest price£538
Glasgow to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price£522
Edinburgh to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time20h 11m
Cheapest price£521
Birmingham to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time20h 59m
Cheapest price£530
Newcastle upon Tyne to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price£519
New York to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time2h 17m
Cheapest price£315

Start planning your trip to Cincinnati