Find cheap flights to Columbus

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Columbus (CMH)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Columbus. Current restrictions to Columbus are based on United States travel restrictions.

View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Columbus airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Columbus airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Columbus

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Columbus

Manchester (MAN) to Columbus (CMH)

Typically, flights to Columbus from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Columbus, which has an average price of £649

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO COLUMBUS FROM MANCHESTERFebruary15% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Columbus costs on average just £553 in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO COLUMBUS FROM MANCHESTERAugust37% more expensiveIt costs about £891 for flights to Columbus from Manchester in August
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO COLUMBUS FROM MANCHESTERDecember324% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Columbus from Manchester in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Columbus?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Columbus?

The best price found on momondo to Columbus was £105/pp from New York, which is 81% cheaper than the average flight price to Columbus. To find the cheapest price to Columbus from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Columbus?

The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Columbus from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £462. If you’re not able to fly to Columbus in January, then September is your next best option. Flight prices from United Kingdom to Columbus during September average around £498.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Columbus?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Columbus from United Kingdom when booking 26 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Columbus for around £558 when searching 26 days out. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Columbus at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as £378 in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Columbus?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Columbus is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as £505. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Flights from United Kingdom to Columbus on a Sunday will generally be more expensive and average around £559. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Columbus?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Columbus is in the morning when flights can be purchased for as low as £534. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the evening when prices are £616 on average. Flights to Columbus from United Kingdom in the evening are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

Is there an alternative airport near Columbus?

Those flying to Columbus could potentially find better pricing at Columbus Rickenbacker Airport (11 mi from Columbus city centre), Dayton Airport (65 mi from Columbus city centre), Lima Allen County Airport (75 mi from Columbus city centre), Parkersburg Wood County Airport (93 mi from Columbus city centre) or Cincinnati Airport (96 mi from Columbus city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Columbus?

The cheapest airport near Columbus is typically Columbus Rickenbacker Airport, with an average price of £151/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Columbus?

Currently, United States travel restrictions include travel to Columbus. The United States has restricted the entry of all foreign nationals who have passed through or have been in Austria, Belgium, China, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Iran, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, or the United Kingdom (excluding overseas territories outside of Europe), in the past 14 days. Starting on May 28, foreign nationals who have passed through or have been in Brazil in the last 14 days will also be restricted from entering the United States. US citizens and permanent residents who have passed through or have been in any of the above countries in the past 14 days may still enter the United States, but must arrive at one of the following airports: Atlanta (ATL), Boston (BOS), Chicago (ORD), Dallas, (DFW), Detroit (DTW), Honolulu (HNL), Los Angeles (LAX), Miami (MIA), New York (JFK or EWR), San Francisco (SFO), Seattle (SEA), and Washington (IAD). Family members of US citizens and permanent residents, and certain other limited categories of visa holders (such as UN staff and diplomats) may also enter. Travelers who are allowed to enter the United States but have passed through or have been in any of the countries named above must quarantine for 14 days once they reach their final destination. If you are planning to travel to Columbus at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Columbus flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Columbus found recently by users on momondo
Iberia
14 Jun
05:45London Heathrow
13h 12m
1 stop
18:57Columbus
8 Jul
11:07Columbus
10h 43m
1 stop
21:50London Heathrow
Finnair
14 Jun
08:15London Heathrow
12h 43m
1 stop
20:58Columbus
5 Jul
09:22Columbus
11h 58m
1 stop
21:20London Heathrow
Delta
12 May
07:30London Heathrow
14h 12m
1 stop
21:42Columbus
12 Jun
14:40Columbus
11h 15m
1 stop
01:55London Heathrow
Delta
11 May
10:55London Heathrow
14h 22m
1 stop
01:17Columbus
5 Jun
14:40Columbus
11h 15m
1 stop
01:55London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
12 May
06:15London Heathrow
15h 27m
1 stop
21:42Columbus
6 Jun
10:59Columbus
11h 06m
1 stop
22:05London Heathrow
KLM
14 Jun
02:30London Heathrow
17h 38m
2 stops
20:08Columbus
5 Jul
10:59Columbus
11h 06m
1 stop
22:05London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Columbus

If you're looking for one-way flights to Columbus, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Delta
19 Jun
07:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
12h 58m
1 stop
20:28Columbus
Multiple Airlines
19 Jun
02:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
34h 15m
3 stops
12:55Columbus

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First