Cheap flights from Bari to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Bari Palese to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Bari to London
(BRI to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bari to London
Best price found£12The best flight deal from Bari to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £12
Fastest flight time2h 50mThe fastest flight from Bari to London takes 2h 50m
Direct flightsFri and SunDirect flights go from Bari to London on Friday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is British Airways.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bari to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bari to London?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Bari is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bari for London?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bari to London?

in the evening

Bari to London flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Bari?

Ryanair

Ryanair and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Bari to London

What is the cheapest Bari to London flight route?

Bari Palese - London Stansted

Fly from Bari Palese to London Stansted for the best Bari - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bari to London flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bari to London is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bari to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bari to London by changing tabs
Ryanair
26 Nov
BRI16:05Bari Palese
3h 00m
STN19:05London Stansted
29 Nov
STN03:50London Stansted
11h 10m
1 stop
BRI15:00Bari Palese
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
BRI12:50Bari Palese
18h 40m
1 stop
LTN07:30London Luton
21 Nov
LTN01:55London Luton
24h 20m
1 stop
BRI02:15Bari Palese
Ryanair
20 Nov
BRI16:05Bari Palese
3h 00m
STN19:05London Stansted
23 Nov
STN03:45London Stansted
10h 50m
1 stop
BRI14:35Bari Palese
Ryanair
26 Nov
BRI16:05Bari Palese
3h 00m
STN19:05London Stansted
29 Nov
STN12:10London Stansted
2h 55m
BRI15:05Bari Palese
Ryanair
20 Nov
BRI16:05Bari Palese
3h 00m
STN19:05London Stansted
23 Nov
STN11:45London Stansted
2h 55m
BRI14:40Bari Palese
Wizz Air
19 Dec
BRI09:25Bari Palese
7h 35m
1 stop
LGW17:00London Gatwick
28 Dec
LGW16:50London Gatwick
9h 05m
1 stop
BRI01:55Bari Palese

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bari to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bari to London, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
8 Nov
BRI16:30Bari Palese
3h 00m
STN19:30London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
BRI16:05Bari Palese
15h 25m
1 stop
LTN07:30London Luton
Ryanair
13 Nov
BRI16:05Bari Palese
3h 00m
STN19:05London Stansted

Search last-minute flights to London from Bari

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bari to London
Ryanair
23 Oct
BRI17:30Bari Palese
2h 50m
STN20:20London Stansted
26 Oct
STN14:00London Stansted
2h 40m
BRI16:40Bari Palese
Ryanair
23 Oct
BRI17:30Bari Palese
2h 50m
STN20:20London Stansted
25 Oct
STN03:00London Stansted
2h 40m
BRI05:40Bari Palese
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
BRI12:30Bari Palese
8h 45m
1 stop
STN21:15London Stansted
26 Oct
STN03:00London Stansted
24h 25m
1 stop
BRI03:25Bari Palese
Ryanair
26 Oct
BRI18:05Bari Palese
2h 50m
STN20:55London Stansted
5 Nov
STN12:45London Stansted
2h 55m
BRI15:40Bari Palese
Ryanair
23 Oct
BRI17:30Bari Palese
2h 50m
STN20:20London Stansted
26 Oct
STN14:00London Stansted
2h 40m
BRI16:40Bari Palese
Ryanair
23 Oct
BRI02:00Bari Palese
10h 45m
1 stop
STN12:45London Stansted
26 Oct
STN14:00London Stansted
2h 40m
BRI16:40Bari Palese

Best airlines flying from Bari to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bari to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £46
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
easyJet
PriceFrom £81
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

  • Are airlines flying from Bari Palese to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bari Palese to London are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, easyJet, and British Airways.

  • How far is Bari Palese to London by plane?

    There are 1077.6 mi between Bari Palese and London. 3h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to London from Bari Palese right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Bari Palese to London

Most visitors from Bari Palese need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bari Palese must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bari Palese are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Bari Palese from London?

Returning to Bari Palese from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Bari Palese.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Bari Palese.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Bari to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brindisi to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£9
Bari to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price£42
Bari to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price£44
Brindisi to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time22h 30m
Cheapest price£81
Bari to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price£112
Bari to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price£454

Similar Bari to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bari to London route