Cheap flights from Berlin to Pisa

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 29/10
Fri 5/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Berlin Brandenburg to Pisa.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Flight information for Berlin to Pisa
(BER to PSA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Berlin to Pisa
Best price found£15The best flight deal from Berlin to Pisa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £15
Fastest flight time1h 55mThe fastest flight from Berlin to Pisa takes 1h 55m
Direct flightsMon, Wed and ThuDirect flights go from Berlin to Pisa on Monday, Wednesday and Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in Pisa1 airportThere is 1 airport near Pisa: Pisa Gal Galilei (PSA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Berlin to Pisa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Berlin to Pisa?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Pisa from Berlin is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Berlin for Pisa?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

What is the cheapest Berlin to Pisa flight route?

Berlin Brandenburg - Pisa Gal Galilei

Fly from Berlin Brandenburg to Pisa Gal Galilei for the best Berlin - Pisa flight prices

How far in advance should you book Berlin to Pisa flights?

44 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Berlin to Pisa is approximately 44 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Berlin to Pisa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Berlin to Pisa by changing tabs
Ryanair
18 Nov
BER04:10Berlin Brandenburg
1h 55m
PSA06:05Pisa Gal Galilei
21 Nov
PSA02:30Pisa Gal Galilei
1h 55m
BER04:25Berlin Brandenburg
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
BER05:10Berlin Brandenburg
37h 40m
2 stops
PSA18:50Pisa Gal Galilei
21 Nov
PSA02:25Pisa Gal Galilei
39h 00m
2 stops
BER17:25Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
18 Nov
BER04:10Berlin Brandenburg
1h 55m
PSA06:05Pisa Gal Galilei
21 Nov
PSA02:25Pisa Gal Galilei
27h 15m
1 stop
BER05:40Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
18 Nov
BER04:10Berlin Brandenburg
1h 55m
PSA06:05Pisa Gal Galilei
21 Nov
PSA02:25Pisa Gal Galilei
39h 00m
2 stops
BER17:25Berlin Brandenburg
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov
BER01:00Berlin Brandenburg
38h 25m
2 stops
PSA15:25Pisa Gal Galilei
26 Nov
PSA16:05Pisa Gal Galilei
17h 10m
2 stops
BER09:15Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
24 Nov
BER14:05Berlin Brandenburg
13h 40m
1 stop
PSA03:45Pisa Gal Galilei
26 Nov
PSA16:05Pisa Gal Galilei
25h 25m
1 stop
BER17:30Berlin Brandenburg

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Berlin to Pisa

If you're looking for one-way flights from Berlin to Pisa, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Nov
BER04:10Berlin Brandenburg
1h 55m
PSA06:05Pisa Gal Galilei
Ryanair
12 Nov
BER07:35Berlin Brandenburg
1h 55m
PSA09:30Pisa Gal Galilei
Ryanair
28 Oct
BER06:40Berlin Brandenburg
1h 55m
PSA08:35Pisa Gal Galilei

Search last-minute flights to Pisa from Berlin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Berlin to Pisa
KLM
30 Oct
BER08:15Berlin Brandenburg
8h 35m
1 stop
PSA16:50Pisa Gal Galilei
31 Oct
PSA18:00Pisa Gal Galilei
23h 55m
1 stop
BER17:55Berlin Brandenburg
Lufthansa
29 Oct
BER07:00Berlin Brandenburg
4h 50m
1 stop
PSA11:50Pisa Gal Galilei
31 Oct
PSA02:40Pisa Gal Galilei
5h 15m
1 stop
BER07:55Berlin Brandenburg
Lufthansa
29 Oct
BER13:55Berlin Brandenburg
5h 00m
1 stop
PSA18:55Pisa Gal Galilei
31 Oct
PSA02:40Pisa Gal Galilei
5h 15m
1 stop
BER07:55Berlin Brandenburg
Lufthansa
29 Oct
BER04:55Berlin Brandenburg
6h 55m
2 stops
PSA11:50Pisa Gal Galilei
31 Oct
PSA02:40Pisa Gal Galilei
5h 15m
1 stop
BER07:55Berlin Brandenburg

  • Are airlines flying from Berlin Brandenburg to Pisa Gal Galilei offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Berlin Brandenburg to Pisa Gal Galilei are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: easyJet.

  • How far is Berlin Brandenburg to Pisa Gal Galilei by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Berlin Brandenburg to Pisa Gal Galilei is 623.0 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 55m.


Can I fly to Pisa Gal Galilei from Berlin Brandenburg right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Berlin Brandenburg to Pisa Gal Galilei

Most visitors from Berlin Brandenburg need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Pisa Gal Galilei.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Berlin Brandenburg must present a negative Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Pisa Gal Galilei.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Berlin Brandenburg are not required to quarantine after entering Pisa Gal Galilei.

Can I fly back to Berlin Brandenburg from Pisa Gal Galilei?

Returning to Berlin Brandenburg from Pisa Gal Galilei

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Pisa Gal Galilei must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Berlin Brandenburg.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Pisa Gal Galilei are not required to quarantine after entering Berlin Brandenburg.

If you are planning to travel to Pisa at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Berlin to Pisa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Berlin to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£862