Cheap flights from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna from £30

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna

Best price found

£30

Fastest flight time

3h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Emilia-Romagna from Birmingham in the past 72 hours is £30. The best return flight deal from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £59.
The fastest flight from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna takes 3h 25m
There are no direct flights from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Birmingham Airport - Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport, Birmingham Airport - Milan Linate Airport and Birmingham Airport - Milan Malpensa Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Emilia-Romagna from Birmingham?

Ryanair

Air France, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna

What is the cheapest Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna flight route?

Birmingham - Bologna Guglielmo Marconi

Fly from Birmingham to Bologna Guglielmo Marconi for the best Birmingham - Emilia-Romagna flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Oct
BHX17:30Birmingham
16h 15m
1 stop
BLQ09:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
13 Oct
BLQ17:10Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
22h 45m
1 stop
BHX15:55Birmingham
Wizz Air
7 Oct
BHX16:40Birmingham
24h 20m
1 stop
MXP17:00Milan Malpensa
9 Oct
MXP06:15Milan Malpensa
22h 50m
1 stop
BHX05:05Birmingham
Ryanair
13 Jul
BHX13:35Birmingham
5h 55m
1 stop
MXP19:30Milan Malpensa
27 Jul
MXP05:55Milan Malpensa
22h 30m
2 stops
BHX04:25Birmingham
KLM
14 Nov
BHX12:35Birmingham
15h 55m
1 stop
LIN04:30Milan Linate
19 Nov
LIN14:25Milan Linate
14h 10m
1 stop
BHX04:35Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
BHX13:10Birmingham
27h 50m
1 stop
MXP17:00Milan Malpensa
10 Oct
MXP18:55Milan Malpensa
14h 50m
1 stop
BHX09:45Birmingham
easyJet
9 Dec
BHX14:55Birmingham
12h 00m
1 stop
LIN02:55Milan Linate
12 Dec
LIN14:15Milan Linate
13h 20m
1 stop
BHX03:35Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna

If you're looking for one-way flights from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia, Ryanair and Wizz Air
Ryanair
6 Jul
BHX13:35Birmingham
5h 55m
1 stop
MXP19:30Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
BHX02:55Birmingham
14h 30m
1 stop
MXP17:25Milan Malpensa
Wizz Air
26 Aug
BHX16:40Birmingham
24h 20m
1 stop
MXP17:00Milan Malpensa

Search last-minute flights to Emilia-Romagna from Birmingham

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna
Ryanair
6 Jul
BHX14:10Birmingham
22h 05m
1 stop
BLQ12:15Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
8 Jul
BLQ06:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
22h 55m
1 stop
BHX04:55Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BHX13:35Birmingham
5h 55m
1 stop
MXP19:30Milan Malpensa
7 Jul
MXP11:50Milan Malpensa
17h 05m
1 stop
BHX04:55Birmingham
Ryanair
6 Jul
BHX14:10Birmingham
22h 05m
1 stop
BLQ12:15Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
8 Jul
BLQ06:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
22h 55m
1 stop
BHX04:55Birmingham
KLM
9 Jul
BHX13:40Birmingham
15h 25m
1 stop
LIN05:05Milan Linate
12 Jul
LIN06:50Milan Linate
22h 40m
1 stop
BHX05:30Birmingham
Ryanair
5 Jul
BHX04:10Birmingham
36h 05m
2 stops
MXP16:15Milan Malpensa
7 Jul
MXP11:40Milan Malpensa
17h 45m
1 stop
BHX05:25Birmingham
Lufthansa
9 Jul
BHX13:40Birmingham
4h 40m
1 stop
MXP18:20Milan Malpensa
16 Jul
MXP14:50Milan Malpensa
4h 40m
1 stop
BHX19:30Birmingham

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £49Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £121Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
Air FrancePriceFrom £121Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Air France flights
KLMPriceFrom £134Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights

Ryanair flights from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna

Our best Ryanair deals on Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna flight tickets
Ryanair
13 Jul
BHX13:35Birmingham
5h 55m
1 stop
MXP19:30Milan Malpensa
27 Jul
MXP05:55Milan Malpensa
22h 30m
2 stops
BHX04:25Birmingham
Ryanair
6 Jul
BHX14:10Birmingham
22h 05m
1 stop
BLQ12:15Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
8 Jul
BLQ06:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
22h 55m
1 stop
BHX04:55Birmingham
Ryanair
6 Jul
BHX14:10Birmingham
22h 05m
1 stop
BLQ12:15Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
8 Jul
BLQ06:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
22h 55m
1 stop
BHX04:55Birmingham

Lufthansa flights from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna

Our best Lufthansa deals on Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna flight tickets
Lufthansa
23 Aug
BHX03:00Birmingham
4h 45m
1 stop
BLQ07:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
6 Sep
BLQ09:25Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
10h 30m
1 stop
BHX19:55Birmingham
Lufthansa
3 Sep
BHX03:00Birmingham
13h 00m
1 stop
BLQ16:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
5 Sep
BLQ09:25Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
10h 30m
1 stop
BHX19:55Birmingham
Lufthansa
22 Aug
BHX03:00Birmingham
10h 00m
1 stop
LIN13:00Milan Linate
29 Aug
LIN06:05Milan Linate
7h 55m
1 stop
BHX14:00Birmingham

  • Are airlines flying from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Flybe, Lufthansa, and Ryanair.



Alternative routes for Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£17
Manchester to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£30
London to Bologna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£23
Birmingham to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£68
Liverpool to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price£70
Manchester to Bologna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£42
Bristol to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£28

Similar Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Birmingham to Emilia-Romagna with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Emilia-Romagna from Birmingham. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Emilia-Romagna from Birmingham. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.