Cheap flights from Birmingham to Sardinia from £43

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Birmingham to Sardinia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Sardinia

Best price found

£43

Fastest flight time

0h 53m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Sardinia from Birmingham in the past 72 hours is £43. The best return flight deal from Birmingham to Sardinia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £49.
The fastest flight from Birmingham to Sardinia takes 0h 53m
There are no direct flights from Birmingham to Sardinia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Birmingham Airport - Alghero-Fertilia Airport, Birmingham Airport - Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport and Birmingham Airport - Cagliari Elmas Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Sardinia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sardinia from Birmingham?

Ryanair

Air France, ITA Airways, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Sardinia

What is the cheapest Birmingham to Sardinia flight route?

Birmingham - Alghero-Fertilia

Fly from Birmingham to Alghero-Fertilia for the best Birmingham - Sardinia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Birmingham to Sardinia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Sardinia by changing tabs
Ryanair
18 Jul
BHX12:40Birmingham
18h 40m
1 stop
AHO07:20Alghero-Fertilia
21 Jul
AHO14:10Alghero-Fertilia
22h 10m
1 stop
BHX12:20Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
BHX16:40Birmingham
19h 40m
1 stop
CAG12:20Cagliari Elmas
18 Oct
CAG09:15Cagliari Elmas
34h 15m
2 stops
BHX19:30Birmingham
Ryanair
18 Jul
BHX04:10Birmingham
27h 10m
2 stops
AHO07:20Alghero-Fertilia
21 Jul
AHO14:10Alghero-Fertilia
22h 10m
1 stop
BHX12:20Birmingham
easyJet
15 Oct
BHX03:50Birmingham
10h 35m
1 stop
OLB14:25Olbia Costa Smeralda
18 Oct
OLB11:30Olbia Costa Smeralda
24h 55m
1 stop
BHX12:25Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
BHX16:40Birmingham
25h 25m
2 stops
CAG18:05Cagliari Elmas
18 Oct
CAG09:15Cagliari Elmas
34h 15m
2 stops
BHX19:30Birmingham
Major Airline
14 Oct
BHX22:00Birmingham
11h 25m
2 stops
OLB09:25Olbia Costa Smeralda
17 Oct
OLB23:00Olbia Costa Smeralda
11h 15m
2 stops
BHX10:15Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Sardinia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Birmingham to Sardinia, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
11 Sep
BHX15:00Birmingham
26h 40m
1 stop
CAG17:40Cagliari Elmas
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
BHX15:00Birmingham
22h 20m
3 stops
CAG13:20Cagliari Elmas
Ryanair
11 Sep
BHX03:30Birmingham
38h 10m
2 stops
CAG17:40Cagliari Elmas

Search last-minute flights to Sardinia from Birmingham

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Birmingham to Sardinia
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BHX13:35Birmingham
18h 05m
2 stops
CAG07:40Cagliari Elmas
11 Jul
CAG11:55Cagliari Elmas
18h 05m
1 stop
BHX06:00Birmingham
Ryanair
6 Jul
BHX02:20Birmingham
13h 55m
1 stop
CAG16:15Cagliari Elmas
11 Jul
CAG11:55Cagliari Elmas
18h 05m
1 stop
BHX06:00Birmingham
Vueling
5 Jul
BHX10:05Birmingham
15h 50m
1 stop
OLB01:55Olbia Costa Smeralda
13 Jul
OLB03:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
8h 05m
1 stop
BHX11:45Birmingham
Lufthansa
9 Jul
BHX13:40Birmingham
23h 00m
1 stop
CAG12:40Cagliari Elmas
16 Jul
CAG14:30Cagliari Elmas
5h 25m
1 stop
BHX19:55Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BHX13:35Birmingham
18h 05m
2 stops
CAG07:40Cagliari Elmas
11 Jul
CAG04:50Cagliari Elmas
25h 10m
2 stops
BHX06:00Birmingham
KLM
9 Jul
BHX02:00Birmingham
9h 15m
1 stop
CAG11:15Cagliari Elmas
16 Jul
CAG07:05Cagliari Elmas
22h 25m
2 stops
BHX05:30Birmingham

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Sardinia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Sardinia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
TUI AirwaysPriceFrom £51Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search TUI Airways flights
RyanairPriceFrom £62Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
Air FrancePriceFrom £120Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Air France flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £134Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
KLMPriceFrom £218Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
ITA AirwaysPriceFrom £301Free CancellationRating
4.0
Search ITA Airways flights

Ryanair flights from Birmingham to Sardinia

Our best Ryanair deals on Birmingham to Sardinia flight tickets
Ryanair
18 Jul
BHX12:40Birmingham
18h 40m
1 stop
AHO07:20Alghero-Fertilia
21 Jul
AHO14:10Alghero-Fertilia
22h 10m
1 stop
BHX12:20Birmingham
Ryanair
18 Jul
BHX04:10Birmingham
27h 10m
2 stops
AHO07:20Alghero-Fertilia
21 Jul
AHO14:10Alghero-Fertilia
22h 10m
1 stop
BHX12:20Birmingham
Ryanair
18 Jul
BHX12:30Birmingham
18h 50m
2 stops
AHO07:20Alghero-Fertilia
21 Jul
AHO04:25Alghero-Fertilia
24h 10m
2 stops
BHX04:35Birmingham

Major Airline flights from Birmingham to Sardinia

Our best Major Airline deals on Birmingham to Sardinia flight tickets
Major Airline
14 Oct
BHX22:00Birmingham
11h 25m
2 stops
OLB09:25Olbia Costa Smeralda
17 Oct
OLB23:00Olbia Costa Smeralda
11h 15m
2 stops
BHX10:15Birmingham
Major Airline
4 Sep
BHX23:00Birmingham
9h 45m
2 stops
OLB08:45Olbia Costa Smeralda
13 Sep
OLB06:20Olbia Costa Smeralda
9h 10m
2 stops
BHX15:30Birmingham
Major Airline
15 Oct
BHX02:30Birmingham
10h 50m
2 stops
CAG13:20Cagliari Elmas
17 Oct
CAG22:45Cagliari Elmas
11h 30m
2 stops
BHX10:15Birmingham

  • Are airlines flying from Birmingham to Sardinia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Birmingham to Sardinia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: TUI Airways, Lufthansa, and ITA Airways.



Alternative routes for Birmingham to Sardinia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£49
London to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£45
London to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price£56
Manchester to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price£64
Manchester to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£76
Manchester to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£89
Birmingham to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price£86
Bristol to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£70
Liverpool to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time23h 50m
Cheapest price£105
Bristol to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price£69
Birmingham to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price£60
Birmingham to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price£105

Similar Birmingham to Sardinia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Birmingham to Sardinia route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Birmingham to Sardinia . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Sardinia from Birmingham with this policy.

Once all potential Birmingham to Sardinia flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Birmingham to Sardinia flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.