Cheap flights from Boston to Cardiff from £393

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Boston to Cardiff
(BOS to CWL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Boston to Cardiff

Best price found

£393

Fastest flight time

12h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cardiff

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cardiff from Boston in the past 72 hours is £393. The best return flight deal from Boston to Cardiff found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £616.
The fastest flight from Boston to Cardiff takes 12h 30m
There are no direct flights from Boston to Cardiff. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Boston Logan Intl Airport - Cardiff Wales Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cardiff: Cardiff Wales (CWL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Boston to Cardiff

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Boston for Cardiff?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Boston to Cardiff?

in the afternoon

Boston to Cardiff flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cardiff from Boston?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Boston to Cardiff

What is the cheapest Boston to Cardiff flight route?

Boston Logan Intl - Cardiff Wales

Fly from Boston Logan Intl to Cardiff Wales for the best Boston - Cardiff flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Boston to Cardiff, you are most likely going to fly from Boston Logan Intl Airport to Cardiff Wales Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Cardiff, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport is Providence-TFGreen Airport which is located in Providence. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Cardiff Wales Airport, Bristol Airport is a great option and is located in Bristol. The least expensive flight option from Boston to Cardiff will typically be BOS — BRS during the month of June with an average price of £421 RT.

Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS) to Bristol Airport (BRS)£421
Search Flight Deals
Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS) to Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL)£757
Search Flight Deals
Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD) to Bristol Airport (BRS)£651
Search Flight Deals
Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD) to Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL)£4,791
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Boston to Cardiff

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Boston to Cardiff by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
BOS13:00Boston Logan Intl
16h 50m
2 stops
CWL05:50Cardiff Wales
24 Aug
CWL11:15Cardiff Wales
29h 05m
2 stops
BOS16:20Boston Logan Intl
Delta
16 Aug
BOS12:55Boston Logan Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
CWL01:25Cardiff Wales
24 Aug
CWL01:50Cardiff Wales
17h 40m
1 stop
BOS19:30Boston Logan Intl
KLM
10 Sep
BOS12:55Boston Logan Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
CWL07:45Cardiff Wales
21 Sep
CWL01:50Cardiff Wales
17h 40m
1 stop
BOS19:30Boston Logan Intl
Air France
16 Aug
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl
30h 50m
2 stops
CWL01:25Cardiff Wales
24 Aug
CWL01:50Cardiff Wales
23h 08m
2 stops
BOS00:58Boston Logan Intl
Delta
16 Aug
BOS12:00Boston Logan Intl
13h 25m
2 stops
CWL01:25Cardiff Wales
24 Aug
CWL01:50Cardiff Wales
12h 30m
1 stop
BOS14:20Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
BOS13:45Boston Logan Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
CWL05:10Cardiff Wales
21 Sep
CWL02:35Cardiff Wales
19h 35m
2 stops
BOS22:10Boston Logan Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Boston to Cardiff

Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
BOS01:20Boston Logan Intl
55h 45m
3 stops
CWL09:05Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
38h 05m
2 stops
CWL05:05Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
BOS17:25Boston Logan Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
CWL05:00Cardiff Wales

Search last-minute flights to Cardiff from Boston

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Boston to Cardiff
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
14h 50m
2 stops
CWL05:50Cardiff Wales
17 Jul
CWL10:50Cardiff Wales
27h 45m
1 stop
BOS14:35Boston Logan Intl
Virgin Atlantic
5 Jul
BOS07:30Boston Logan Intl
17h 55m
2 stops
CWL01:25Cardiff Wales
17 Jul
CWL13:10Cardiff Wales
29h 17m
2 stops
BOS18:27Boston Logan Intl
KLM
5 Jul
BOS12:55Boston Logan Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
CWL01:25Cardiff Wales
17 Jul
CWL13:10Cardiff Wales
28h 30m
1 stop
BOS17:40Boston Logan Intl

Best airlines flying from Boston to Cardiff

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Boston to Cardiff with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
DeltaPriceFrom £515Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Delta flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom £616Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Aer Lingus flights

Delta flights from Boston to Cardiff

Our best Delta deals on Boston to Cardiff flight tickets
Delta
16 Aug
BOS12:55Boston Logan Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
CWL01:25Cardiff Wales
24 Aug
CWL01:50Cardiff Wales
17h 40m
1 stop
BOS19:30Boston Logan Intl
Delta
16 Aug
BOS12:00Boston Logan Intl
13h 25m
2 stops
CWL01:25Cardiff Wales
24 Aug
CWL01:50Cardiff Wales
12h 30m
1 stop
BOS14:20Boston Logan Intl
Delta
8 Dec
BOS08:00Boston Logan Intl
15h 45m
2 stops
CWL23:45Cardiff Wales
14 Dec
CWL05:15Cardiff Wales
13h 50m
1 stop
BOS19:05Boston Logan Intl

KLM flights from Boston to Cardiff

Our best KLM deals on Boston to Cardiff flight tickets
KLM
10 Sep
BOS12:55Boston Logan Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
CWL07:45Cardiff Wales
21 Sep
CWL01:50Cardiff Wales
17h 40m
1 stop
BOS19:30Boston Logan Intl
KLM
18 Aug
BOS09:55Boston Logan Intl
15h 30m
2 stops
CWL01:25Cardiff Wales
24 Aug
CWL13:15Cardiff Wales
25h 05m
1 stop
BOS14:20Boston Logan Intl
KLM
26 Jul
BOS15:10Boston Logan Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
CWL01:25Cardiff Wales
2 Aug
CWL01:50Cardiff Wales
17h 40m
1 stop
BOS19:30Boston Logan Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Boston Logan Intl to Cardiff Wales offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Boston Logan Intl to Cardiff Wales are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Delta and Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Delta that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Boston Logan Intl to Cardiff Wales by plane?

    Boston Logan Intl and Cardiff Wales are 3144.0 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 9h 53m by plane in normal conditions.



Similar Boston to Cardiff flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Boston to Cardiff route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Boston to Cardiff. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Boston to Cardiff with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Boston and Cardiff by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Cardiff, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Cardiff from Boston and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.