Flights Europe Italy Lazio Rome Bournemouth to Rome

Cheap flights from Bournemouth to Rome

Return
Economy
Bournemouth (BOH)
Rome (ROM)
Sun 13/6
Sun 20/6
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Bournemouth to Rome
(BOH to ROM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bournemouth to Rome
Fastest flight time27h 40mThe fastest flight from Bournemouth to Rome takes 27h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bournemouth to Rome. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bournemouth - Rome Fiumicino.
Airports in Rome2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Rome: Rome Fiumicino (FCO), Rome Ciampino (CIA)

How to get the cheapest flight from Bournemouth to Rome

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bournemouth to Rome?

November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Rome from Bournemouth is November. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bournemouth for Rome?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bournemouth to Rome?

in the morning
Bournemouth to Rome flights are approximately 34% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest Bournemouth to Rome flight route?

Bournemouth - Rome Fiumicino
Fly from Bournemouth to Rome Fiumicino for the best Bournemouth - Rome flight prices
BOH
Bournemouth
FCO
Rome Fiumicino

Bournemouth to Rome flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bournemouth to Rome by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
BOH15:25Bournemouth
18h 15m
3 stops
FCO09:40Rome Fiumicino
26 Jun
FCO06:00Rome Fiumicino
10h 25m
2 stops
BOH16:25Bournemouth
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
BOH15:25Bournemouth
20h 20m
2 stops
FCO11:45Rome Fiumicino
26 Jun
FCO06:00Rome Fiumicino
10h 25m
2 stops
BOH16:25Bournemouth
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
BOH15:25Bournemouth
20h 20m
2 stops
FCO11:45Rome Fiumicino
26 Jun
FCO04:45Rome Fiumicino
11h 40m
1 stop
BOH16:25Bournemouth

Alternative routes for Bournemouth to Rome

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bristol to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 10m
Cheapest price
£56
Birmingham to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 00m
Cheapest price
£71

Flights from Bournemouth to:

Flights to Rome from:

Flights Europe Italy Lazio Rome Bournemouth to Rome
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First