Flights Europe Ireland Cork Cardiff - Cork

Flights from Cardiff to Cork

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cardiff to Cork flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cardiff to Cork by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Flybe
Flybe
CWL
14:00
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
1h 05m
15:05
ORK
Cork airport
Flybe
ORK
15:35
Cork airport
1h 00m
16:35
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
66 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
CWL
12:45
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
1h 05m
13:50
ORK
Cork airport
Flybe
ORK
15:35
Cork airport
1h 00m
16:35
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
66 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
CWL
14:40
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
1h 05m
15:45
ORK
Cork airport
Flybe
ORK
15:35
Cork airport
1h 00m
16:35
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
82 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
CWL
14:00
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
1h 05m
15:05
ORK
Cork airport
Flybe
ORK
15:35
Cork airport
1h 00m
16:35
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
66 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
CWL
12:45
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
1h 05m
13:50
ORK
Cork airport
Flybe
ORK
15:35
Cork airport
1h 00m
16:35
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
66 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
CWL
14:40
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
1h 05m
15:45
ORK
Cork airport
Flybe
ORK
15:35
Cork airport
1h 00m
16:35
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
82 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Cardiff to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Midday
Cardiff to Cork flights are approximately 159% more expensive in the Evening than at Midday
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Flybe
Flybe, Aer Lingus, and Air France are the most popular carriers operating from Cardiff to Cork
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Cardiff-Wales Arpt - Cork
Fly from Cardiff-Wales Arpt to Cork for the best Cardiff - Cork flight prices
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt
ORK
Cork
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
29 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cardiff to Cork is approximately 29 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Cardiff to Cork

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cardiff to Cork
Fastest flight time
1h 5m
The fastest flight from Cardiff to Cork takes 1h 5m.
Direct flights
Tu, Th and Su
Direct flights go from Cardiff to Cork on Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is Flybe..
Airports in Cork
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

Cost comparison between Cardiff and Cork

Compare the costs of everyday items in Cardiff and Cork
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
10 GBP
Cardiff
12 GBP
Cork
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5.09 GBP
Cardiff
7.23 GBP
Cork
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.12 GBP
Cardiff
1.73 GBP
Cork
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.54 GBP
Cardiff
2.63 GBP
Cork
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.93 GBP
Cardiff
2.08 GBP
Cork