Cheap flights from Cardiff to Spain

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Flight information for Cardiff to Spain

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cardiff to Spain
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from Cardiff to Spain takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsWedDirect flights go from Cardiff to Spain on Wednesday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Vueling and British Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cardiff to Spain

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Spain from Cardiff?

Ryanair

Iberia, Malta MedAir, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Cardiff to Spain

What is the cheapest Cardiff to Spain flight route?

Cardiff Cardiff Wales - Málaga

Fly from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Málaga for the best Cardiff - Spain flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cardiff to Spain

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cardiff to Spain by changing tabs
Ryanair
24 Aug
CWL04:25Cardiff Cardiff Wales
2h 05m
BCN06:30Barcelona-El Prat
31 Aug
BCN02:50Barcelona-El Prat
2h 10m
CWL05:00Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Ryanair
14 Sep
CWL13:05Cardiff Cardiff Wales
2h 35m
AGP15:40Málaga
18 Sep
AGP04:40Málaga
2h 40m
CWL07:20Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Ryanair
4 Sep
CWL06:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
2h 35m
AGP09:20Málaga
11 Sep
AGP04:40Málaga
2h 40m
CWL07:20Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Ryanair
18 Sep
CWL16:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
2h 05m
BCN18:50Barcelona-El Prat
21 Sep
BCN02:50Barcelona-El Prat
2h 10m
CWL05:00Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Vueling
2 Sep
CWL13:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
2h 20m
PMI15:35Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
9 Sep
PMI11:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 25m
CWL13:40Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Vueling
6 Sep
CWL13:25Cardiff Cardiff Wales
2h 20m
PMI15:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
9 Sep
PMI11:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 25m
CWL13:40Cardiff Cardiff Wales

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cardiff to Spain

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cardiff to Spain, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Vueling
Vueling
3 Aug
CWL04:50Cardiff Cardiff Wales
2h 40m
AGP07:30Málaga
Vueling
12 Aug
CWL13:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
2h 20m
PMI15:35Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Ryanair
21 Aug
CWL06:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
2h 35m
AGP09:20Málaga

Best airlines flying from Cardiff to Spain

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cardiff to Spain with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £23
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Vueling
PriceFrom £42
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
easyJet
PriceFrom £45
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Iberia
PriceFrom £62
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
KLM
PriceFrom £116
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Air France
PriceFrom £176
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Spain offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Spain are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Vueling, Ryanair, and TUI Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Vueling that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Cardiff to Spain

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cardiff to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£14
Cardiff to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£40
Cardiff to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£59
Cardiff to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£60
Cardiff to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price£71
Cardiff to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£87
Cardiff to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price£112
Cardiff to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time28h 30m
Cheapest price£113
Cardiff to Santa Cruz de Tenerife Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price£120
Cardiff to Almería Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price£121
Cardiff to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time9h 05m
Cheapest price£122
Cardiff to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£168