Cheap flights from Charlotte to Birmingham from £394

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Charlotte to Birmingham
(CLT to BHX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Birmingham

Best price found

£394

Fastest flight time

15h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Birmingham

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Birmingham from Charlotte in the past 72 hours is £394. The best return flight deal from Charlotte to Birmingham found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £593.
The fastest flight from Charlotte to Birmingham takes 15h 35m
There are no direct flights from Charlotte to Birmingham. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Charlotte Douglas Airport - Birmingham Airport.
There is 1 airport near Birmingham: Birmingham (BHX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Birmingham

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Birmingham?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Birmingham from Charlotte is February. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Charlotte for Birmingham?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

What is the cheapest Charlotte to Birmingham flight route?

Charlotte Douglas - Birmingham

Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Birmingham for the best Charlotte - Birmingham flight prices

When travelling from Charlotte to Birmingham, the most popular airport to fly into is Birmingham Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Birmingham Airport from Charlotte are departing from Charlotte Douglas Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Birmingham, you can try flying out of Greensboro/H. Point Airport (in Greensboro), Greenville Airport (in Greenville), or Columbia Metropolitan Airport (in Columbia). If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Birmingham Airport, Manchester Airport is a great option and is located in Manchester. In June, £568 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Charlotte to Birmingham which you can find when you fly CLT — MAN.

Charlotte Douglas Airport (CLT) to Manchester Airport (MAN)£568
Search Flight Deals
Greensboro/H. Point Airport (GSO) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£607
Search Flight Deals
Charlotte Douglas Airport (CLT) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£749
Search Flight Deals
Greensboro/H. Point Airport (GSO) to Manchester Airport (MAN)£597
Search Flight Deals
Greenville Airport (GSP) to Manchester Airport (MAN)£671
Search Flight Deals
Columbia Metropolitan Airport (CAE) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£615
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Charlotte to Birmingham

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Birmingham by changing tabs
Scandinavian Airlines
12 Sep
CLT07:04Charlotte Douglas
17h 56m
2 stops
BHX01:00Birmingham
22 Sep
BHX06:35Birmingham
38h 42m
2 stops
CLT21:17Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
CLT12:50Charlotte Douglas
13h 55m
1 stop
BHX02:45Birmingham
16 Aug
BHX04:10Birmingham
11h 25m
1 stop
CLT15:35Charlotte Douglas
Lufthansa
27 Jul
CLT14:30Charlotte Douglas
17h 55m
2 stops
BHX08:25Birmingham
16 Aug
BHX03:00Birmingham
14h 25m
1 stop
CLT17:25Charlotte Douglas
Air France
27 Jul
CLT14:05Charlotte Douglas
22h 10m
2 stops
BHX12:15Birmingham
16 Aug
BHX13:25Birmingham
33h 57m
2 stops
CLT23:22Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
12 Sep
CLT18:15Charlotte Douglas
17h 10m
2 stops
BHX11:25Birmingham
22 Sep
BHX04:05Birmingham
11h 20m
1 stop
CLT15:25Charlotte Douglas
British Airways
1 Aug
CLT12:50Charlotte Douglas
22h 35m
1 stop
BHX11:25Birmingham
8 Aug
BHX16:55Birmingham
22h 40m
1 stop
CLT15:35Charlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Birmingham

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlotte to Birmingham, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
CLT09:40Charlotte Douglas
36h 35m
3 stops
BHX22:15Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
4 Aug
CLT09:40Charlotte Douglas
36h 35m
3 stops
BHX22:15Birmingham
Lufthansa
3 Aug
CLT14:30Charlotte Douglas
17h 30m
1 stop
BHX08:00Birmingham

Search last-minute flights to Birmingham from Charlotte

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Charlotte to Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
CLT08:02Charlotte Douglas
18h 48m
2 stops
BHX02:50Birmingham
19 Jul
BHX13:05Birmingham
31h 45m
2 stops
CLT20:50Charlotte Douglas
Lufthansa
4 Jul
CLT14:30Charlotte Douglas
23h 25m
1 stop
BHX13:55Birmingham
19 Jul
BHX03:00Birmingham
14h 25m
1 stop
CLT17:25Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
CLT03:35Charlotte Douglas
35h 20m
2 stops
BHX14:55Birmingham
19 Jul
BHX17:20Birmingham
22h 15m
1 stop
CLT15:35Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
CLT12:55Charlotte Douglas
36h 25m
2 stops
BHX01:20Birmingham
19 Jul
BHX03:00Birmingham
41h 50m
3 stops
CLT20:50Charlotte Douglas

Scandinavian Airlines flights from Charlotte to Birmingham

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on Charlotte to Birmingham flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
12 Sep
CLT07:04Charlotte Douglas
17h 56m
2 stops
BHX01:00Birmingham
22 Sep
BHX06:35Birmingham
38h 42m
2 stops
CLT21:17Charlotte Douglas
Scandinavian Airlines
12 Sep
CLT08:50Charlotte Douglas
16h 10m
2 stops
BHX01:00Birmingham
22 Sep
BHX06:35Birmingham
38h 42m
2 stops
CLT21:17Charlotte Douglas
Scandinavian Airlines
12 Sep
CLT07:04Charlotte Douglas
17h 56m
2 stops
BHX01:00Birmingham
22 Sep
BHX06:35Birmingham
38h 42m
2 stops
CLT21:17Charlotte Douglas

United Airlines flights from Charlotte to Birmingham

Our best United Airlines deals on Charlotte to Birmingham flight tickets
United Airlines
22 Jul
CLT10:34Charlotte Douglas
16h 51m
2 stops
BHX03:25Birmingham
26 Jul
BHX04:05Birmingham
16h 55m
2 stops
CLT21:00Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
22 Jul
CLT06:25Charlotte Douglas
21h 00m
2 stops
BHX03:25Birmingham
27 Jul
BHX02:00Birmingham
22h 57m
2 stops
CLT00:57Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
22 Jul
CLT06:25Charlotte Douglas
21h 00m
2 stops
BHX03:25Birmingham
28 Jul
BHX04:05Birmingham
18h 08m
2 stops
CLT22:13Charlotte Douglas

  • How far is Charlotte Douglas to Birmingham by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Charlotte Douglas to Birmingham is 3896.4 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 13h 50m.



Alternative routes for Charlotte to Birmingham

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to London Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price£529
Raleigh to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price£430
Greensboro to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 44m
Cheapest price£575
Charlotte to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price£568
Raleigh to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price£576
Asheville to London Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price£571
Wilmington to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price£568
Greensboro to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time17h 33m
Cheapest price£597
Greensboro to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price£607
Raleigh to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price£803
Jacksonville, North Carolina to London Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price£723

Similar Charlotte to Birmingham flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Charlotte to Birmingham route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Charlotte to Birmingham for you.

All flight searches from Charlotte to Birmingham on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Birmingham from Charlotte. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Charlotte to Birmingham flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.