Cheap Flights from London to Cincinnati from £254

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Cincinnati.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Cincinnati
(LON to CVG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Cincinnati
Best price found£326The best flight deal from London to Cincinnati found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £326
Fastest flight time13h 25mThe fastest flight from London to Cincinnati takes 13h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Cincinnati. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport, London City Airport - Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport.
Airports in Cincinnati2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Cincinnati: Cincinnati (LUK), Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky (CVG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Cincinnati

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Cincinnati?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cincinnati from London is September. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Cincinnati?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Cincinnati?

in the morning

London to Cincinnati flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cincinnati from London?

Iberia

Air Canada, Air France, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from London to Cincinnati

What is the cheapest London to Cincinnati flight route?

London Heathrow - Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Fly from London Heathrow to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky for the best London - Cincinnati flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Cincinnati flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Cincinnati is approximately 37 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Cincinnati

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Cincinnati by changing tabs
Virgin Atlantic
19 Nov
LHR13:50London Heathrow
31h 24m
2 stops
CVG21:14Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
21 Nov
CVG12:30Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
32h 15m
1 stop
LHR20:45London Heathrow
Finnair
8 Nov
LHR07:05London Heathrow
15h 28m
1 stop
CVG22:33Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
22 Nov
CVG10:28Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
10h 42m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
LHR01:30London Heathrow
19h 15m
2 stops
CVG20:45Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
6 Dec
CVG04:09Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
18h 21m
2 stops
LHR22:30London Heathrow
Aer Lingus
4 Dec
LGW03:40London Gatwick
17h 00m
2 stops
CVG20:40Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
22 Jan
CVG02:25Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
19h 30m
2 stops
LGW21:55London Gatwick
KLM
1 Dec
LCY04:20London City
15h 50m
2 stops
CVG20:10Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
6 Dec
CVG08:41Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
13h 29m
2 stops
LCY22:10London City
Iberia
17 Jan
LGW05:50London Gatwick
37h 06m
2 stops
CVG18:56Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
31 Jan
CVG06:26Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
26h 34m
2 stops
LGW09:00London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Cincinnati

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Cincinnati, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, American Airlines and Delta
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov
STN15:05London Stansted
28h 19m
3 stops
CVG19:24Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Air Canada
22 Nov
LHR06:10London Heathrow
17h 25m
2 stops
CVG23:35Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
STN03:50London Stansted
39h 34m
2 stops
CVG19:24Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Search last-minute flights to Cincinnati from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Cincinnati
Virgin Atlantic
25 Oct
LHR13:10London Heathrow
35h 48m
2 stops
CVG00:58Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1 Nov
CVG09:50Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
13h 15m
1 stop
LHR23:05London Heathrow
Finnair
25 Oct
LHR08:50London Heathrow
14h 01m
1 stop
CVG22:51Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1 Nov
CVG02:32Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
20h 38m
1 stop
LHR23:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
STN02:35London Stansted
37h 07m
3 stops
CVG15:42Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
29 Oct
CVG03:00Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
31h 20m
3 stops
STN10:20London Stansted
Virgin Atlantic
25 Oct
LHR10:00London Heathrow
13h 56m
1 stop
CVG23:56Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1 Nov
CVG09:50Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
13h 15m
1 stop
LHR23:05London Heathrow
Lufthansa
25 Oct
LCY03:50London City
18h 40m
2 stops
CVG22:30Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1 Nov
CVG09:35Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
15h 55m
2 stops
LCY01:30London City
KLM
25 Oct
LCY07:10London City
17h 48m
2 stops
CVG00:58Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1 Nov
CVG09:40Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
15h 10m
2 stops
LCY00:50London City

Best airlines flying from London to Cincinnati

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Cincinnati with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom £213
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Iberia
PriceFrom £264
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
British Airways
PriceFrom £264
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
American Airlines
PriceFrom £265
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Air France
PriceFrom £370
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £371
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3
Finnair
PriceFrom £373
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Air Canada
PriceFrom £395
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
KLM
PriceFrom £466
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Delta
PriceFrom £526
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from London to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Finnair, Delta, and American Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Finnair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky is 3953.6 mi. Flights usually cover this in 11h 38m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Most visitors from London will not be allowed to enter Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

Can I fly back to London from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky?

Returning to London from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Cincinnati at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Cincinnati

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time13h 21m
Cheapest price£352
London to Dayton Flights
Fastest flight time14h 38m
Cheapest price£421
Manchester to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time13h 06m
Cheapest price£494
Birmingham to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time19h 39m
Cheapest price£507
Manchester to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time12h 44m
Cheapest price£512
Manchester to Dayton Flights
Fastest flight time15h 04m
Cheapest price£567
Birmingham to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time19h 17m
Cheapest price£574
Newcastle upon Tyne to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time17h 57m
Cheapest price£621
London to Akron Flights
Fastest flight time15h 28m
Cheapest price£643
London to Toledo, Ohio Flights
Fastest flight time11h 23m
Cheapest price£717
Leeds to Toledo, Ohio Flights
Fastest flight time28h 38m
Cheapest price£857