Cheap flights from London to Columbus Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 22/9
Wed 29/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Columbus Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Columbus Airport
(LON to CMH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Columbus Airport
Best price found£339The best flight deal from London to Columbus Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £339
Fastest flight time11h 20mThe fastest flight from London to Columbus Airport takes 11h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Columbus Airport. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Columbus Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Columbus Airport and London City Airport - Columbus Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Columbus Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Columbus Airport?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Columbus Airport from London is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Columbus Airport?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Columbus Airport?

in the morning

London to Columbus Airport flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Columbus Airport from London?

Finnair

Air Canada, American Airlines, and Finnair are the most popular carriers operating from London to Columbus Airport

How far in advance should you book London to Columbus Airport flights?

26 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Columbus Airport is approximately 26 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Columbus Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Columbus Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Nov
LHR07:30London Heathrow
17h 16m
1 stop
CMH00:46Columbus
30 Nov
CMH03:45Columbus
18h 25m
1 stop
LHR22:10London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
10 Jan
LHR04:50London Heathrow
17h 26m
1 stop
CMH22:16Columbus
14 Jan
CMH12:00Columbus
12h 15m
1 stop
LHR00:15London Heathrow
KLM
12 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
16h 21m
2 stops
CMH17:51Columbus
26 Feb
CMH07:00Columbus
14h 55m
1 stop
LHR21:55London Heathrow
Delta
12 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
15h 30m
2 stops
CMH17:00Columbus
26 Feb
CMH05:20Columbus
16h 10m
2 stops
LHR21:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
23 Nov
LHR14:30London Heathrow
34h 16m
2 stops
CMH00:46Columbus
30 Nov
CMH03:45Columbus
23h 00m
2 stops
LHR02:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
23 Nov
LHR01:25London Heathrow
15h 10m
2 stops
CMH16:35Columbus
30 Nov
CMH12:30Columbus
10h 20m
1 stop
LHR22:50London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Columbus Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Columbus Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Virgin Atlantic
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
STN04:25London Stansted
37h 13m
3 stops
CMH17:38Columbus
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
LGW06:05London Gatwick
35h 33m
3 stops
CMH17:38Columbus
Virgin Atlantic
23 Sep
LHR02:20London Heathrow
17h 22m
2 stops
CMH19:42Columbus

Search last-minute flights to Columbus Airport from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Columbus Airport
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
LHR07:20London Heathrow
34h 23m
3 stops
CMH17:43Columbus
15 Oct
CMH05:40Columbus
27h 05m
3 stops
LHR08:45London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
25 Sep
LHR10:55London Heathrow
14h 04m
1 stop
CMH00:59Columbus
13 Oct
CMH08:00Columbus
15h 40m
1 stop
LHR23:40London Heathrow
KLM
25 Sep
LCY04:40London City
20h 19m
2 stops
CMH00:59Columbus
13 Oct
CMH13:10Columbus
12h 30m
2 stops
LCY01:40London City
Virgin Atlantic
25 Sep
LHR06:05London Heathrow
14h 45m
1 stop
CMH20:50Columbus
13 Oct
CMH13:10Columbus
10h 30m
1 stop
LHR23:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
STN02:40London Stansted
14h 09m
2 stops
CMH16:49Columbus
13 Oct
CMH12:35Columbus
20h 10m
2 stops
STN08:45London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
LHR03:20London Heathrow
45h 24m
3 stops
CMH00:44Columbus
15 Oct
CMH08:19Columbus
14h 21m
2 stops
LHR22:40London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Columbus Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Columbus Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom £274
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Iberia
PriceFrom £288
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Finnair
PriceFrom £363
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
United Airlines
PriceFrom £392
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Air Canada
PriceFrom £419
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £447
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £489
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £493
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Delta
PriceFrom £524
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3

  • Are airlines flying from London to Columbus offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Columbus, such as Finnair, American Airlines, and United Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Columbus by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London to Columbus is 3847.7 mi. 11h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Columbus from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Columbus

Most visitors from London will not be allowed to enter Columbus.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Columbus.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Columbus.

Can I fly back to London from Columbus?

Returning to London from Columbus

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Columbus must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Columbus are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Columbus Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Columbus Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Columbus Airport Flights
Fastest flight time13h 57m
Cheapest price£476
Leeds to Columbus Airport Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest price£476
Birmingham to Columbus Airport Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price£520
Bristol to Columbus Airport Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price£529