Cheap flights from Cork to London Heathrow Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Cork to London Heathrow Airport.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Cork to London Heathrow Airport
(ORK to LHR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to London Heathrow Airport
Best price found£80The best flight deal from Cork to London Heathrow Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £80
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Cork to London Heathrow Airport takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to London Heathrow Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - London Heathrow Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to London Heathrow Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to London Heathrow Airport?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Heathrow Airport from Cork is April. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London Heathrow Airport from Cork?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from Cork to London Heathrow Airport

How far in advance should you book Cork to London Heathrow Airport flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cork to London Heathrow Airport is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Cork to London Heathrow Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to London Heathrow Airport by changing tabs
Aer Lingus
21 Dec
ORK12:30Cork
1h 20m
LHR13:50London Heathrow
7 Jan
LHR04:25London Heathrow
1h 25m
ORK05:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
ORK06:50Cork
1h 20m
LHR08:10London Heathrow
9 Mar
LHR12:05London Heathrow
4h 45m
1 stop
ORK16:50Cork
KLM
31 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
4h 45m
1 stop
LHR05:45London Heathrow
3 Feb
LHR12:50London Heathrow
4h 00m
1 stop
ORK16:50Cork
Aer Lingus
3 Feb
ORK12:30Cork
1h 20m
LHR13:50London Heathrow
6 Feb
LHR04:25London Heathrow
1h 25m
ORK05:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
ORK02:10Cork
1h 20m
LHR03:30London Heathrow
11 Feb
LHR12:50London Heathrow
4h 00m
1 stop
ORK16:50Cork
Aer Lingus
8 Feb
ORK12:30Cork
1h 20m
LHR13:50London Heathrow
11 Feb
LHR04:25London Heathrow
1h 25m
ORK05:50Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to London Heathrow Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to London Heathrow Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and KLM
Aer Lingus
11 Dec
ORK06:50Cork
1h 20m
LHR08:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
ORK17:35Cork
23h 20m
2 stops
LHR16:55London Heathrow
KLM
12 Dec
ORK08:15Cork
6h 00m
1 stop
LHR14:15London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from Cork to London Heathrow Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to London Heathrow Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom £107
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to London Heathrow offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cork to London Heathrow are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus.

  • How far is Cork to London Heathrow by plane?

    Cork and London Heathrow are 344.2 mi apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 20m.


Can I fly to London Heathrow from Cork right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Cork to London Heathrow

Most visitors from Cork need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London Heathrow.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cork must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London Heathrow.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cork are not required to quarantine after entering London Heathrow.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Cork from London Heathrow?

Returning to Cork from London Heathrow

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London Heathrow must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Cork.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London Heathrow are not required to quarantine after entering Cork.

If you are planning to travel to London Heathrow Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Cork to London Heathrow Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cork to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£17
Dublin to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£17
Dublin to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£20
Dublin to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 14m
Cheapest price£20
Shannon to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£20
Shannon to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£25
Cork to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£31
Cork to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£36
Dublin to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£39
Dublin to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£76
Shannon to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£116
Dublin to London Southend Airport Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price£117

Similar Cork to London Heathrow Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to London Heathrow Airport route