Cheap flights from Costa Rica to Manchester from £337

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Costa Rica to Manchester

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Costa Rica to Manchester

Best price found

£337

Fastest flight time

18h 57m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Manchester

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Manchester from Costa Rica in the past 72 hours is £337. The best return flight deal from Costa Rica to Manchester found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £612.
The fastest flight from Costa Rica to Manchester takes 18h 57m
There are no direct flights from Costa Rica to Manchester. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Liberia Airport - Manchester Airport and San José Juan Santamaria Intl Airport - Manchester Airport.
There is 1 airport near Manchester: Manchester (MAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Costa Rica to Manchester

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Costa Rica to Manchester flight route?

San José Juan Santamaria Intl - Manchester

Fly from San José Juan Santamaria Intl to Manchester for the best Costa Rica - Manchester flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Costa Rica to Manchester

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Costa Rica to Manchester by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
SJO05:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
17h 55m
2 stops
MAN23:00Manchester
24 Nov
MAN07:35Manchester
38h 40m
2 stops
SJO22:15San José Juan Santamaria Intl
United Airlines
31 Oct
SJO20:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
30h 35m
2 stops
MAN03:05Manchester
24 Nov
MAN05:55Manchester
49h 34m
2 stops
SJO07:29San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Air Canada
19 Aug
SJO23:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
23h 15m
2 stops
MAN22:20Manchester
23 Sep
MAN08:15Manchester
36h 25m
2 stops
SJO20:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Iberia
1 Nov
SJO13:50San José Juan Santamaria Intl
19h 40m
2 stops
MAN09:30Manchester
24 Nov
MAN10:20Manchester
31h 05m
1 stop
SJO17:25San José Juan Santamaria Intl
British Airways
1 Nov
SJO13:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
34h 00m
1 stop
MAN23:40Manchester
24 Nov
MAN01:25Manchester
16h 25m
1 stop
SJO17:50San José Juan Santamaria Intl
American Airlines
3 Sep
SJO10:46San José Juan Santamaria Intl
37h 19m
2 stops
MAN00:05Manchester
26 Sep
MAN04:50Manchester
35h 26m
2 stops
SJO16:16San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Costa Rica to Manchester

If you're looking for one-way flights from Costa Rica to Manchester, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Major Airline and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
SJO11:23San José Juan Santamaria Intl
48h 17m
2 stops
MAN11:40Manchester
United Airlines
4 Sep
SJO23:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
30h 55m
2 stops
MAN06:00Manchester
Major Airline
18 Aug
SJO05:10San José Juan Santamaria Intl
34h 10m
1 stop
MAN15:20Manchester

Search last-minute flights to Manchester from Costa Rica

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Costa Rica to Manchester
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
SJO08:00San José Juan Santamaria Intl
45h 45m
2 stops
MAN05:45Manchester
18 Jul
MAN15:55Manchester
22h 02m
2 stops
SJO13:57San José Juan Santamaria Intl
United Airlines
3 Jul
SJO03:45San José Juan Santamaria Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
MAN02:55Manchester
19 Jul
MAN04:05Manchester
34h 29m
2 stops
SJO14:34San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Air France
3 Jul
SJO15:15San José Juan Santamaria Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
MAN10:40Manchester
20 Jul
MAN01:55Manchester
18h 00m
1 stop
SJO19:55San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Air Canada
3 Jul
SJO05:15San José Juan Santamaria Intl
18h 05m
2 stops
MAN23:20Manchester
20 Jul
MAN08:15Manchester
15h 25m
1 stop
SJO23:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
United Airlines
3 Jul
SJO03:45San José Juan Santamaria Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
MAN02:55Manchester
18 Jul
MAN02:05Manchester
36h 29m
2 stops
SJO14:34San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Air France
3 Jul
SJO15:15San José Juan Santamaria Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
MAN05:40Manchester
17 Jul
MAN01:55Manchester
18h 00m
1 stop
SJO19:55San José Juan Santamaria Intl

United Airlines flights from Costa Rica to Manchester

Our best United Airlines deals on Costa Rica to Manchester flight tickets
United Airlines
31 Oct
SJO20:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
30h 35m
2 stops
MAN03:05Manchester
24 Nov
MAN05:55Manchester
49h 34m
2 stops
SJO07:29San José Juan Santamaria Intl
United Airlines
13 Sep
SJO08:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
37h 40m
2 stops
MAN22:20Manchester
4 Oct
MAN05:10Manchester
34h 12m
2 stops
SJO15:22San José Juan Santamaria Intl
United Airlines
6 Sep
SJO04:00San José Juan Santamaria Intl
26h 20m
2 stops
MAN06:20Manchester
28 Sep
MAN02:05Manchester
36h 29m
2 stops
SJO14:34San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Air France flights from Costa Rica to Manchester

Our best Air France deals on Costa Rica to Manchester flight tickets
Air France
3 Jul
SJO15:15San José Juan Santamaria Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
MAN10:40Manchester
20 Jul
MAN01:55Manchester
18h 00m
1 stop
SJO19:55San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Air France
3 Jul
SJO15:15San José Juan Santamaria Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
MAN05:40Manchester
17 Jul
MAN01:55Manchester
18h 00m
1 stop
SJO19:55San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Air France
3 Jul
SJO15:15San José Juan Santamaria Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
MAN05:40Manchester
19 Jul
MAN13:25Manchester
30h 30m
1 stop
SJO19:55San José Juan Santamaria Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Costa Rica to Manchester offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Costa Rica to Manchester are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways.



Alternative routes for Costa Rica to Manchester

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San José, San José Province to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price£474
San José, San José Province to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time18h 57m
Cheapest price£756
San José, San José Province to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price£612
San José, San José Province to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price£1,203
Liberia to London Flights
Fastest flight time15h 04m
Cheapest price£747
San José, San José Province to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time31h 40m
Cheapest price£706
San José, San José Province to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time32h 57m
Cheapest price£1,076
Liberia to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time37h 55m
Cheapest price£1,145
Liberia to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time37h 55m
Cheapest price£808

Similar Costa Rica to Manchester flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Costa Rica to Manchester route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Manchester from Costa Rica is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Manchester quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Costa Rica to Manchester flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Costa Rica to Manchester.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Costa Rica to Manchester flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.