Cheap flights from Darlington to Cairo

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Darlington Teesside Intl to Cairo.
View current Egypt travel restrictions

Flight information for Darlington to Cairo
(MME to CAI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Darlington to Cairo
Fastest flight time29h 35mThe fastest flight from Darlington to Cairo takes 29h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Darlington to Cairo. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Darlington Teesside Intl Airport - Cairo Airport.
Airports in Cairo1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cairo: Cairo (CAI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Darlington to Cairo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Darlington to Cairo?

in the morning

Darlington to Cairo flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Darlington to Cairo flight route?

Darlington Teesside Intl - Cairo

Fly from Darlington Teesside Intl to Cairo for the best Darlington - Cairo flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Darlington to Cairo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Darlington to Cairo by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
MME02:50Darlington Teesside Intl
18h 15m
2 stops
CAI21:05Cairo
25 Sep
CAI22:35Cairo
11h 35m
2 stops
MME10:10Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
MME02:50Darlington Teesside Intl
17h 00m
2 stops
CAI19:50Cairo
26 Sep
CAI03:00Cairo
15h 55m
1 stop
MME18:55Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
MME06:00Darlington Teesside Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
CAI15:40Cairo
30 Oct
CAI13:35Cairo
25h 10m
2 stops
MME14:45Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
MME02:50Darlington Teesside Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
CAI15:40Cairo
30 Oct
CAI13:35Cairo
25h 10m
2 stops
MME14:45Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
MME06:00Darlington Teesside Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
CAI15:40Cairo
30 Oct
CAI05:25Cairo
29h 45m
1 stop
MME11:10Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
MME14:45Darlington Teesside Intl
24h 55m
1 stop
CAI15:40Cairo
26 Sep
CAI03:00Cairo
15h 55m
1 stop
MME18:55Darlington Teesside Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Darlington to Cairo

If you're looking for one-way flights from Darlington to Cairo, view some of our deals below provided by Air France
Air France
MMEDarlington Teesside Intl
29h 35m
CAICairo

Search last-minute flights to Cairo from Darlington

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Darlington to Cairo
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
MME02:50Darlington Teesside Intl
18h 15m
2 stops
CAI21:05Cairo
25 Sep
CAI22:35Cairo
11h 35m
2 stops
MME10:10Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
MME02:50Darlington Teesside Intl
17h 00m
2 stops
CAI19:50Cairo
26 Sep
CAI03:00Cairo
15h 55m
1 stop
MME18:55Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
MME13:00Darlington Teesside Intl
26h 00m
1 stop
CAI15:00Cairo
25 Sep
CAI23:55Cairo
10h 15m
2 stops
MME10:10Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
MME14:45Darlington Teesside Intl
24h 55m
1 stop
CAI15:40Cairo
26 Sep
CAI03:00Cairo
15h 55m
1 stop
MME18:55Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
MME15:40Darlington Teesside Intl
29h 35m
3 stops
CAI21:15Cairo
26 Sep
CAI03:30Cairo
15h 25m
2 stops
MME18:55Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
MME15:40Darlington Teesside Intl
29h 35m
3 stops
CAI21:15Cairo
26 Sep
CAI03:00Cairo
15h 55m
1 stop
MME18:55Darlington Teesside Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Darlington Teesside Intl to Cairo offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Darlington Teesside Intl to Cairo, such as Air France may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Darlington Teesside Intl to Cairo by plane?

    A flight from Darlington Teesside Intl to Cairo will travel around 2340.1 mi. Flights usually cover this in 9h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Cairo from Darlington Teesside Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Darlington Teesside Intl to Cairo

Most visitors from Darlington Teesside Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Cairo.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Darlington Teesside Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 96 hours before departing to Cairo.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Darlington Teesside Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Cairo.

Documents
Health Declaration Form - Travelers are required to present a completed health declaration form along with their health insurance.


Can I fly back to Darlington Teesside Intl from Cairo?

Returning to Darlington Teesside Intl from Cairo

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cairo must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Darlington Teesside Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cairo are not required to quarantine after entering Darlington Teesside Intl.

If you are planning to travel to Cairo at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Darlington to Cairo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Sharm el-Sheikh Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£81
Manchester to Hurghada Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price£87
Manchester to Sharm el-Sheikh Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price£90
London to Hurghada Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price£91
London to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price£140
Bristol to Hurghada Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price£160
London to Alexandria Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price£186
Manchester to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price£195
Birmingham to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest price£266
London to Luxor Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price£346