Cheap flights from Düsseldorf to Birmingham

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for Düsseldorf to Birmingham
(DUS to BHX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Düsseldorf to Birmingham
Best price found£51The best flight deal from Düsseldorf to Birmingham found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £51
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from Düsseldorf to Birmingham takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Düsseldorf to Birmingham. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Duesseldorf Intl Airport - Birmingham Airport.
Airports in Birmingham1 airportThere is 1 airport near Birmingham: Birmingham (BHX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Düsseldorf to Birmingham

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Düsseldorf to Birmingham?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Birmingham from Düsseldorf is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Düsseldorf for Birmingham?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Düsseldorf to Birmingham?

at midday

Düsseldorf to Birmingham flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Birmingham from Düsseldorf?

Eurowings

Eurowings and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Düsseldorf to Birmingham

What is the cheapest Düsseldorf to Birmingham flight route?

Duesseldorf Intl - Birmingham

Fly from Duesseldorf Intl to Birmingham for the best Düsseldorf - Birmingham flight prices

How far in advance should you book Düsseldorf to Birmingham flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Düsseldorf to Birmingham is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Düsseldorf to Birmingham

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Düsseldorf to Birmingham by changing tabs
Eurowings
8 Sep
DUS14:45Duesseldorf Intl
1h 25m
BHX16:10Birmingham
10 Sep
BHX15:50Birmingham
1h 30m
DUS17:20Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
DUS16:55Duesseldorf Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
BHX05:25Birmingham
29 Aug
BHX11:45Birmingham
16h 05m
1 stop
DUS03:50Duesseldorf Intl
Lufthansa
12 Oct
DUS14:30Duesseldorf Intl
4h 05m
1 stop
BHX18:35Birmingham
16 Oct
BHX02:45Birmingham
4h 25m
1 stop
DUS07:10Duesseldorf Intl
Eurowings
1 Sep
DUS03:10Duesseldorf Intl
1h 25m
BHX04:35Birmingham
5 Sep
BHX15:10Birmingham
1h 30m
DUS16:40Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Aug
DUS01:50Duesseldorf Intl
27h 35m
1 stop
BHX05:25Birmingham
21 Aug
BHX15:45Birmingham
14h 55m
1 stop
DUS06:40Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug
DUS01:50Duesseldorf Intl
7h 20m
1 stop
BHX09:10Birmingham
21 Aug
BHX15:45Birmingham
15h 35m
1 stop
DUS07:20Duesseldorf Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Düsseldorf to Birmingham

If you're looking for one-way flights from Düsseldorf to Birmingham, view some of our deals below provided by Eurowings and Vueling
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
DUS02:25Duesseldorf Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
BHX16:45Birmingham
Eurowings
9 Sep
DUS03:10Duesseldorf Intl
1h 25m
BHX04:35Birmingham
Vueling
21 Aug
DUS11:40Duesseldorf Intl
23h 15m
1 stop
BHX10:55Birmingham

Best airlines flying from Düsseldorf to Birmingham

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Düsseldorf to Birmingham with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Eurowings
PriceFrom £48
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Flybe
PriceFrom £66
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Duesseldorf Intl to Birmingham offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Duesseldorf Intl to Birmingham, such as Eurowings and Flybe may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Duesseldorf Intl to Birmingham by plane?

    Duesseldorf Intl and Birmingham are 380.1 mi apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 25m.


Alternative routes for Düsseldorf to Birmingham

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cologne to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£12
Frankfurt am Main to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£17
Berlin to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£18
Hamburg to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£54
Munich to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£64
Düsseldorf to London Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price£70